iifl-logo

Sundaram Balanced Advantage Fund Direct IDCW M

Sundaram Balanced Advantage Fund Direct IDCW M

Fund Name

:  Sundaram Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Sundaram Balanced Advantage Fund Direct IDCW M

AMC

:  Sundaram Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Hybrid - Equity Oriented

Launch Date

:  01-Jan-2013

Fund Manager

:  S Bharath

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  1685.79

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Sundaram Balanced Advantage Fund Direct IDCW M - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  16.739

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  1.00% - If redeemed / switched out within 2 Year from the date of allotment. Nil - If redeemed / switched out after 2 years.

Sundaram Balanced Advantage Fund Direct IDCW M- NAV Chart

Sundaram Balanced Advantage Fund Direct IDCW M- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.09
-4.24
-3.03
-0.61
-3.51
7.6
7.52
9.26
Category Avg
0.07
-3.23
-2.28
1.75
-0.74
9.43
8.21
9.82
Category Best
1.47
0.19
5.38
15.85
13.57
22.26
18.48
31.86
Category Worst
-1.47
-5.38
-8.7
-6.25
-12.41
-0.29
1.54
-5.3

Sundaram Balanced Advantage Fund Direct IDCW M- Latest Dividends

Record DateDividend %Bonus
16-Sep-20261.40

Sundaram Balanced Advantage Fund Direct IDCW M- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
SBI Life Insuran93,135
Gland Pharma35,414
Lupin43,685
Thermax20,765
Dhoot Transmissi26,240

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Amara Raja Ener.1,47,716
Affle 3i63,675
360 ONE4,000

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityICICI BankBanks7.11859360113.58
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products5.1168834181.70
EquityEternalRetailing4.20209707067.10
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services3.8635067161.61
EquityHDFC BankBanks3.7885281660.43
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks3.23123977051.69
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction2.9712635947.51
EquityBajaj FinservFinance2.2020315635.16
EquityCholaman.Inv.&FnFinance1.9419180231.07
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles1.867236229.71
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)1.5414702324.67
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals1.4724917523.46
EquityOracle Fin.Serv.It - Software1.382074822.05
EquityM & MAutomobiles1.347276721.46
EquityVedanta AluminiuNon - Ferrous Metals1.2949870420.59
EquityCoforgeIt - Software1.2611545720.19
EquityFractal Analyt.It - Software1.1625057318.54
EquityAmber Enterp.Consumer Durables1.112658417.73
EquityPoonawalla FinFinance1.0839034317.32
EquityGranules IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.0620109417.02
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products1.063559616.94
EquityAster DM QualityHealthcare Services1.0524242016.90
EquityMTAR TechnologieElectrical Equipment1.052150516.76
EquityCoromandel InterFertilizers & Agrochemicals1.049461816.63
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets1.0389852416.52
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance0.989313515.79
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.978525215.48
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)0.9614494615.42
EquityForce MotorsAutomobiles0.94886415.11
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets0.914447514.67
EquityUno MindaAuto Components0.8812104014.16
EquityJSW InfrastTransport Infrastructure0.8739128013.95
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products0.841227813.45
EquityDelhiveryTransport Services0.8332590613.35
EquityHorizon IndustriRealty0.78250599112.60
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services0.772485812.38
EquityMankind PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.774939712.36
EquityHome First FinanFinance0.7410826911.96
EquityCCL ProductsAgricultural Food & Other Products0.7311515211.73
EquityCRISILFinance0.732625911.68
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles0.681009410.97
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance0.6711250010.79
EquityGland PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.643541410.26
EquityAshok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.626449709.94
EquityAlkem LabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.62192209.92
EquityIndegeneHealthcare Services0.611656329.78
EquityMrs BectorsFood Products0.584553489.41
EquityPrudent Corp.Capital Markets0.55284548.90
EquityLupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.55436858.86
EquityClean ScienceChemicals & Petrochemicals0.511028108.16
EquityCochin ShipyardIndustrial Manufacturing0.50608007.99
EquityTD Power SystemsElectrical Equipment0.491011407.95
EquityThermaxElectrical Equipment0.44207657.04
EquityElecon Engg.CoElectrical Equipment0.371296495.98
EquityNTPCPower0.311545004.98
EquitySBIBanks0.31517504.96
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense0.2484003.92
EquityDhoot TransmissiAuto Components0.24262403.90
EquityUnion Bank (I)Banks0.201902753.25
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.001750.02

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Sundaram Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
26-Feb-1996
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
82,588.73
Trustee/s:
K V Ramanathan, S Viji, R Rajamani, Sundaram Trustee Company
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Anand Radhakrishnan
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
T T Srinivasaraghavan, Sunil Subramaniam
Compliance Officer/s:
P Sundararajan
Investor Service Officer/s:
P.Rahul Mayor
Fund Manager/s:
S Bharath
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Sundaram Towers, 2nd Floor, 46 White Road, Royapettah, Chennai 600 014
Contact Nos:
044-2858 3362/3367
Fax:
044-2858 3156
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.