Reliance Growth Fund - (G)

Fund Name : Reliance Mutual Fund
Scheme Name : Reliance Growth Fund - (G)
AMC : Reliance Mutual Fund
Type : Open
Category : Equity - Diversified
Launch Date : 25-Sep-95
Fund Manager : Manish Gunwani
Net Assets (Rs. cr) : 7265.74

Reliance Growth Fund - (G) - NAV Details

NAV Date : 23-Feb-18
NAV [Rs.] : 1132.41
Buy/Resale Price [Rs.] : 1121.09
Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.] : 1132.41
Entry Load % : Nil
Exit Load % : Nil

Reliance Growth Fund - (G) - NAV Chart

Reliance Growth Fund - (G) - Performance(%)

* returns above 1 yr. are annualized
  1w 1m 3m 6m 1y 3y 5y Since INC
Scheme Returns [0.20] [7.37] [2.30] 8.17 21.55 11.80 19.34 23.51
Category Avg [0.14] [6.28] [0.55] 7.83 20.76 11.54 19.33 15.33
Category Best 1.20 [1.80] 9.93 29.09 51.62 27.07 37.98 36.94
Category Worst [1.37] [12.09] [10.04] [2.80] 2.61 2.28 6.03 [6.75]

Reliance Growth Fund - (G) - Latest Dividends

  Dividends Bonus
Ratio NA NA
Date NA NA

Reliance Growth Fund - (G) - Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.) : 5000
Increm.Investment(Rs.) : 1000

In & Out

In
Name of the Company No of shares
Varun Beverages 3547685
NMDC 11302000
Orient Electric 10935295
TI Financial 1577116
JSW Energy 11179445
Sanghi Inds. 5698110
Yes Bank 2000000
Oriental Hotels 11950000
United Breweries 548800
Century Textiles 390000
Carborundum Uni. 1068441
Sundaram Finance 164890
Out
Name of the Company No of shares
Tata Steel 1770000
Tube Investments 1577116
Greaves Cotton 7477226
Union Bank (I) 4526300
Petronet LNG 2359450
Sun Pharma.Inds. 660000
H T Media 3434547
G S F C 2094147
Multi Comm. Exc. 337400
Castrol India 1174761
New India Assura 316782
Reliance Capital 100000

Fund Holdings

Asset Type Instrument Name Industry Net Assets(%) No of Shares Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
Equity Varun Beverages Consumer Non Durables 3.37 3,547,685.00 245.04
Equity Muthoot Finance Finance 3.12 5,451,927.00 226.39
Equity Birla Corpn. Cement 3.10 1,996,604.00 225.18
Equity St Bk of India Banks 2.65 6,148,373.00 192.60
Equity Cyient Software 2.38 2,698,730.00 173.22
Equity HSIL Consumer Durables 2.35 3,930,624.00 170.49
Equity SpiceJet Transportation 2.29 13,372,852.00 166.16
Equity NMDC Minerals/Mining 2.18 11,302,000.00 158.57
Equity Vardhman Textile Textiles - Cotton 2.14 1,198,100.00 155.44
Equity ICICI Bank Banks 2.06 4,235,044.00 149.48
Equity Tata Chemicals Chemicals 2 2,022,500.00 145.42
Equity Bharat Financial Finance 1.98 1,368,500.00 143.92
Equity Orient Electric Miscellaneous 1.80 10,935,295.00 130.73
Equity Cholaman.Inv.&Fn Finance 1.76 996,862.00 128.20
Equity Natl. Aluminium Non - Ferrous Metals 1.68 16,179,563.00 121.83
Equity TI Financial Finance 1.50 1,577,116.00 108.69
Equity Federal Bank Banks 1.49 10,788,410.00 108.37
Equity Ashok Leyland Auto 1.48 8,550,000.00 107.82
Equity Cummins India Industrial Products 1.44 1,157,033.00 104.58
Equity NLC India Power 1.43 10,020,000.00 104.01
Equity Sanofi India Pharmaceuticals 1.41 205,556.00 102.19
Equity Nava Bharat Vent Power 1.37 6,341,770.00 99.85
Equity MRF Auto Ancillaries 1.37 14,600.00 99.45
Equity Max Financial Finance 1.36 1,844,280.00 98.53
Equity JSW Energy Power 1.35 11,179,445.00 97.93
Equity CESC Power 1.34 921,600.00 97.21
Equity NCC Construction Project 1.32 7,812,000.00 95.70
Equity Axis Bank Banks 1.29 1,581,000.00 93.85
Equity Guj.St.Petronet Gas 1.28 4,588,645.00 93.08
Equity M & M Fin. Serv. Finance 1.28 2,008,000.00 93.07
Equity Apollo Tyres Auto Ancillaries 1.28 3,641,176.00 92.80
Equity Alkem Lab Pharmaceuticals 1.26 415,657.00 91.39
Equity UPL Pesticides 1.25 1,211,633.00 91.12
Equity Divi's Lab. Pharmaceuticals 1.22 851,745.00 88.53
Equity PTC India Power 1.21 8,366,204.00 88.14
Equity Hikal Pharmaceuticals 1.21 3,999,917.00 87.62
Equity Redington India Transportation 1.15 4,692,257.00 83.76
Equity A B B Industrial Capital Goods 1.14 500,000.00 82.66
Equity Aditya Bir. Fas. Retailing 1.11 4,927,927.00 80.35
Equity Mah. Seamless Ferrous Metals 1.03 1,485,434.00 74.87
Equity Oberoi Realty Construction 1.02 1,400,000.00 74.03
Equity Sanghi Inds. Cement 0.98 5,698,110.00 71.03
Equity Yes Bank Banks 0.98 2,000,000.00 70.88
Equity Apollo Hospitals Healthcare Services 0.97 608,000.00 70.70
Equity Godrej Agrovet Consumer Non Durables 0.97 1,238,208.00 70.63
Equity Cipla Pharmaceuticals 0.97 1,190,000.00 70.47
Equity Karur Vysya Bank Banks 0.96 6,320,656.00 70.10
Equity B H E L Industrial Capital Goods 0.96 6,995,000.00 70.09
Equity Info Edg.(India) Software 0.96 518,200.00 70.04
Equity Engineers India Construction Project 0.92 3,764,500.00 66.82
Equity Oriental Hotels Hotels, Resorts And Other Recreational Activities 0.91 11,950,000.00 66.20
Equity TVS Motor Co. Auto 0.90 937,354.00 65.31
Equity Indoco Remedies Pharmaceuticals 0.88 2,340,991.00 64.27
Equity Torrent Pharma. Pharmaceuticals 0.87 465,400.00 63.41
Equity United Breweries Consumer Non Durables 0.87 548,800.00 62.92
Equity Dr Reddy's Labs Pharmaceuticals 0.86 280,000.00 62.31
Equity S A I L Ferrous Metals 0.86 7,000,000.00 62.23
Equity Amara Raja Batt. Auto Ancillaries 0.78 700,000.00 56.71
Equity CG Power & Indu. Industrial Capital Goods 0.77 6,133,939.00 55.76
Equity Century Textiles Cement 0.75 390,000.00 54.14
Equity MphasiS Software 0.73 594,993.00 53.24
Equity Jindal Saw Ferrous Metals 0.71 3,470,721.00 51.73
Equity Tejas Networks Telecom - Equipment & Accessories 0.71 1,360,548.00 51.52
Equity Orient Paper Consumer Durables 0.68 10,435,295.00 49.20
Equity Radico Khaitan Consumer Non Durables 0.65 1,299,329.00 46.97
Equity Bodal Chemicals Chemicals 0.57 2,616,279.00 41.63
Equity Greenply Inds. Consumer Durables 0.57 1,200,000.00 41.32
Equity Abbott India Pharmaceuticals 0.56 72,024.00 40.51
Equity Crompton Gr. Con Consumer Durables 0.55 1,617,922.00 40.31
Equity Carborundum Uni. Industrial Products 0.54 1,068,441.00 39.57
Equity Max India Healthcare Services 0.52 3,336,237.00 38.03
Equity Biocon Pharmaceuticals 0.52 620,000.00 38.12
Equity Motherson Sumi Auto Ancillaries 0.50 997,500.00 36.49
Equity Arvind Ltd Textile Products 0.48 837,100.00 34.60
Equity Bajaj Fin. Finance 0.46 200,000.00 33.56
Equity Sundaram Finance Finance 0.43 164,890.00 31.04
Equity Dixon Technolog. Consumer Durables 0.31 61,000.00 22.88
Equity United Spirits Consumer Non Durables 0.22 47,601.00 15.64
Equity Reliance Power Power 0.05 750,000.00 3.43
Equity Globsyn Techno Miscellaneous 0 200,000.00 0
 
Derivative Investments
Derivatives Derivatives -/- 0.49 0.00 35.50
 
Money Market Investments
Commercial Paper Tata Cap.Hsg. -/- 1.02 1,500.00 74.28
Commercial Paper SBI Cards -/- 0.34 500.00 24.93
 
Cash & Cash Equivalent
CBLO CBLO -/- 2.63 0.00 190.87
Net CA & Others Net CA & Others -/- 0.19 0.00 14.08
Cash & Cash Equivalent C C I -/- 0 0.00 0.05
 
 
Fund Manager Speak

Nagarajan Murthy, Head of Fixed Income, Tata Asset Management

“We expect the ten‐year Government securities yields to move in the range of 6.70‐ 7.10 % in the next financial year. We expect AAA PS...

 
My wealth at retirement

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

My age (years)
Age I plan to retire (years)
Current savings (Rs.)
Monthly savings (Rs.)
ROI(% p.a.)
Key Information
Fund House : Reliance Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date : 24-Feb-1995
Total Assets Managed (Cr.) : 244,300.71
Trustee/s : Reliance Capital Trustee
Chairman : N/A
CEO / MD : Mr. Sundeep Sikka
CIO : N/A
President : N/A
Director/s : Mr. Sushil C. Tripathi
Compliance Officer/s : Mr. Muneesh Sud
Investor Service Officer/s : Mr. Bhalchandra Joshi
Fund Manager/s : Manish Gunwani
Other Information
Auditors : N/A
Registered Office : Reliance Center, 7th Floor South Wing, Off Western Express Highway, Santacruz(E) Mumbai-400055
Contact Nos : 022-33031000/30301111
Fax : 022-33037662
Email : customer_care@reliancemutual.com
Website : www.reliancemutual.com