iifl-logo

Nippon India Value Fund G

Nippon India Value Fund G

Fund Name

:  Nippon India Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Nippon India Value Fund G

AMC

:  Nippon India Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  10-Jun-2005

Fund Manager

:  Meenakshi Dawar

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  9042.97

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Nippon India Value Fund G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  209.2117

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

: 

Nippon India Value Fund G- NAV Chart

Nippon India Value Fund G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.16
-5.12
-6.56
-2.59
-8.27
11.51
10.77
15.3
Category Avg
-0.09
-4.5
-2.7
5.16
-0.04
11.86
10.47
11.67
Category Best
2.57
-0.06
16.62
33.12
28.59
35.61
20.82
38.51
Category Worst
-2.73
-8.27
-9.87
-10.54
-20.69
-5.35
-1.18
-14.02

Nippon India Value Fund G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Nippon India Value Fund G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  500

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
SBI Life Insuran3,50,000
Physicswallah20,79,613

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
L&T Finance Ltd18,45,270
Angel One18,71,720
M & M1,31,900
O N G C16,61,113
Indraprastha Gas21,95,809
Multi Comm. Exc.50,000
UTI AMC22,112

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks7.318749200620.05
EquitySBIBanks4.373861159370.47
EquityAxis BankBanks3.812635825323.15
EquityNTPCPower3.599434650304.50
EquityICICI BankBanks3.362154797284.79
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks3.276650000277.30
EquityIndusInd BankBanks2.692530698228.11
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products2.691920396227.95
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment2.505106741212.18
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services2.321121337197.01
EquityPiramal Finance.Finance2.20911071186.21
EquityKaynes TechIndustrial Manufacturing2.11510514178.73
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction2.03458547172.41
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance2.021784840171.23
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels1.913819115162.31
EquityITCDiversified FMCG1.876041176158.73
EquityTCSIT - Software1.86769812157.85
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles1.85131404157.25
EquitySwiggyRetailing1.776000000150.06
EquityJindal SteelFerrous Metals1.631214960137.88
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.58278626133.74
EquityInfosysIT - Software1.551322594131.47
EquityVoltasConsumer Durables1.521204660128.89
EquityPG ElectroplastConsumer Durables1.482549840125.82
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables1.46516467124.08
EquityNTPC Green Ene.Power1.3712440383116.15
EquityDixon Technolog.Consumer Durables1.117156693.75
EquityMax FinancialInsurance1.0866973091.98
EquityLTMIT - Software1.0722414590.66
EquityTrentRetailing1.0634406190.19
EquityBalkrishna IndsAuto Components0.9839274683.14
EquityAlkem LabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.9515669680.91
EquityExide Inds.Auto Components0.93193735179.93
EquityACME Solar Hold.Power0.92177348777.85
EquityFusion FinanceFinance0.91439202376.89
EquityKPIT Technologi.IT - Software0.88150000074.86
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products0.8623884673.13
EquityFortis Health.Healthcare Services0.8695104573.23
EquityIndigo PaintsConsumer Durables0.8465000070.91
EquityJubilant Food.Leisure Services0.83154757470.67
EquitySaatvik GreenElectrical Equipment0.82168104069.51
EquityEquitas Sma. FinBanks0.80986815568.02
EquityVedanta AluminiuNon - Ferrous Metals0.78159409265.82
EquityNLC IndiaPower0.73235363261.59
EquityVarun BeveragesBeverages0.71140000060.48
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance0.7035000059.37
EquityCarborundum Uni.Industrial Products0.6745054356.43
EquityPiramal PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.67275000056.79
EquityAdor WeldingIndustrial Products0.6433837753.86
EquityRestaurant BrandLeisure Services0.64591604654.17
EquityICICI Pru LifeInsurance0.62117568152.17
EquityAllied BlendersBeverages0.6071019851.05
EquityCrompton Gr. ConConsumer Durables0.59240000050.08
EquityIntellect DesignIT - Software0.5576174446.74
EquityLaser PowerIndustrial Products0.53170000044.85
EquityTata CommTelecom - Services0.5326923344.59
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)0.5226163543.90
EquityTBO TekLeisure Services0.5226000343.81
EquitySonata SoftwareIT - Software0.51166063942.88
EquityP I IndustriesFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.5018271042.20
EquityVedantaDiversified Metals0.49159409241.28
EquityChola FinancialFinance0.4930000041.58
EquityAU Small FinanceBanks0.4638253438.64
EquityINDIA SHELTE FINFinance0.3952012233.05
EquityAmara Raja Ener.Auto Components0.3640000030.18
EquityDevyani Intl.Leisure Services0.36232809630.33
EquityAWFIS SpaceCommercial Services & Supplies0.35120000029.29
EquityFinolex CablesIndustrial Products0.3118203626.40
EquityPhysicswallahOther Consumer Services0.30207961325.67
EquityJSW EnergyPower0.2950251224.85
EquityPhoenix MillsRealty0.2912748724.66
EquityDhoot TransmissiAuto Components0.2514222721.17
EquityStar Health InsuInsurance0.2540000021.38
EquityDr Lal PathlabsHealthcare Services0.2410125720.11
EquityStanley Lifesty.Consumer Durables0.23142097519.36
EquitySomany CeramicsConsumer Durables0.2129243318.06
EquityKusumgarTextiles & Apparels0.2129534917.74
EquitySundram Fasten.Auto Components0.2015000017.08
EquityTempsens InstrumIndustrial Manufacturing0.1829486615.53
EquityGreenpanel Inds.Consumer Durables0.1683327813.35
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)0.1612509713.30
EquityTriveni TurbineElectrical Equipment0.1523451812.64
EquityTeam Lease Serv.Commercial Services & Supplies0.128900010.22
EquityCyientIT - Services0.10735298.09
EquitySai LifePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.0168861.04
EquityInnoventive Ind.Industrial Products0.0030000000.00

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
24-Feb-1995
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
8,03,520.11
Trustee/s:
Nippon Life India Trustee
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Sundeep Sikka
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Akira Shibata, Mr. Sushil C. Tripathi, Mr. Kazuhide Toda
Compliance Officer/s:
Mr. Muneesh Sud
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Milind Nesarikar
Fund Manager/s:
Meenakshi Dawar
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
4th Floor, Tower A, Peninsula Busines -s Park, Ganapatrao Kadam Marg Lower Parel (W), Mumbai - 400013.
Contact Nos:
022-68087000/1860260111
Fax:
022-68087097
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.