iifl-logo

Sundaram Dividend Yield Fund G

Sundaram Dividend Yield Fund G

Fund Name

:  Sundaram Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Sundaram Dividend Yield Fund G

AMC

:  Sundaram Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  06-Sep-2004

Fund Manager

:  Siddarth Mohta

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  806.55

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Sundaram Dividend Yield Fund G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  -

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  -

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  -

Entry Load %

: 

Exit Load %

: 

Sundaram Dividend Yield Fund G- NAV Chart

Sundaram Dividend Yield Fund G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.62
-4.18
-4.99
-6.09
-9.3
7.15
7.04
12.1
Category Avg
-0.09
-4.5
-2.7
5.16
-0.04
11.86
10.47
11.67
Category Best
2.57
-0.06
16.62
33.12
28.59
35.61
20.82
38.51
Category Worst
-2.73
-8.27
-9.87
-10.54
-20.69
-5.35
-1.18
-14.02

Sundaram Dividend Yield Fund G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Sundaram Dividend Yield Fund G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  500

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Thermax36,000

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
M & M Fin. Serv.2,00,000
REC Ltd1,50,000
Maruti Suzuki3,500

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks4.8652000036.85
EquityICICI BankBanks4.6226500035.02
EquityNTPCPower4.0495000030.66
EquitySBIBanks3.7629700028.49
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels3.3660000025.50
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower3.0087500022.79
EquityO N G COil2.98100000022.58
EquitySomany CeramicsConsumer Durables2.8535000021.62
EquityTech MahindraIt - Software2.8114000021.33
EquityInfosysIt - Software2.8021355521.22
EquityGAIL (India)Gas2.64117500020.03
EquityITCDiversified Fmcg2.4270000018.39
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction2.334700017.67
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services2.209500016.69
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles2.091461515.89
EquityVardhman TextileTextiles & Apparels2.0429000015.50
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals1.9480000014.74
EquityH P C LPetroleum Products1.9442000014.71
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense1.7935000013.59
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products1.7211000013.05
EquityHCL TechnologiesIt - Software1.6210000012.30
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified Fmcg1.616500012.21
EquityThermaxElectrical Equipment1.613600012.21
EquityCastrol IndiaPetroleum Products1.5257500011.52
EquityShriram FinanceFinance1.4911500011.30
EquityBritannia Inds.Food Products1.462300011.10
EquityCESCPower1.4582500011.04
EquityM & MAutomobiles1.443700010.91
EquityCoforgeIt - Software1.386000010.49
EquityAster DM QualityHealthcare Services1.3815000010.45
EquityAxis BankBanks1.378500010.42
EquityOil IndiaOil1.302200009.87
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products1.25200009.52
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks1.232250009.38
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense1.23200009.33
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.19500009.08
EquityLife InsuranceInsurance1.142200008.69
EquityI O C LPetroleum Products1.116250008.43
EquityBank of BarodaBanks1.093600008.29
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products1.0875008.21
EquityNHPC LtdPower1.0511000008.00
EquityEmamiPersonal Products1.002000007.58
EquityTCSIt - Software0.94350007.17
EquityGodrej ConsumerPersonal Products0.84750006.37
EquityEngineers IndiaConstruction0.812000006.19
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables0.79250006.00
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals0.781750005.96
EquityAshok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.713500005.39
EquityHero MotocorpAutomobiles0.69100005.24
EquitySanofi IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.45113973.48
EquityKwality Wall'sFood Products0.03650000.25
EquitySandur Laminates-/-0.002000000.00
EquityCrystal Cable-/-0.00500000.00
EquityTirrihannah Co.-/-0.00500000.00
EquityMinerva Holding-/-0.00200.00

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Sundaram Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
26-Feb-1996
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
82,588.73
Trustee/s:
K V Ramanathan, S Viji, R Rajamani, Sundaram Trustee Company
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Anand Radhakrishnan
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
T T Srinivasaraghavan, Sunil Subramaniam
Compliance Officer/s:
P Sundararajan
Investor Service Officer/s:
P.Rahul Mayor
Fund Manager/s:
Siddarth Mohta
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Sundaram Towers, 2nd Floor, 46 White Road, Royapettah, Chennai 600 014
Contact Nos:
044-2858 3362/3367
Fax:
044-2858 3156
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.