Tata Hybrid Equity Fund Direct IDCW M

Tata Hybrid Equity Fund Direct IDCW M

Fund Name

:  Tata Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Tata Hybrid Equity Fund Direct IDCW M

AMC

:  Tata Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Hybrid - Equity Oriented

Launch Date

:  01-Jan-2013

Fund Manager

:  Satish Chandra Mishra

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  3982.56

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Tata Hybrid Equity Fund Direct IDCW M - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  14-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  92.4168

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  1.00% - If redeemed on or before expiry of 365 days from the date of allotment. Nil - If redeemed/switchedout above 365 days from the date of allotment.

Tata Hybrid Equity Fund Direct IDCW M- NAV Chart

Tata Hybrid Equity Fund Direct IDCW M- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-1.13
-4
-4.84
-1.01
-3.94
6.92
6.95
11.84
Category Avg
-0.51
-2.84
-2.4
1.32
-0.65
9.09
7.88
9.79
Category Best
0.57
-0.17
5.35
13.11
14.77
21.62
18.05
31.79
Category Worst
-1.73
-5.06
-8.73
-6.5
-10.88
-0.76
1.33
-5.21

Tata Hybrid Equity Fund Direct IDCW M- Latest Dividends

Record DateDividend %Bonus
04-Sep-20268.20

Tata Hybrid Equity Fund Direct IDCW M- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Cholaman.Inv.&Fn3,25,000
Karnataka Bank12,68,389
Adani Power20,00,000

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Adani Ports3,00,000
PNC Infratech13,28,660

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityICICI BankBanks4.311300000171.82
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services3.53800000140.56
EquityHDFC BankBanks2.851600000113.39
EquityCoforgeIT - Software2.2050000087.45
EquityAxis BankBanks2.1570000085.82
EquityM & MAutomobiles1.9326000076.70
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products1.7960000071.22
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks1.78170000070.89
EquityBritannia Inds.Food Products1.7614550070.27
EquityGlaxosmi. PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.7425000069.23
EquityHealth.GlobalHealthcare Services1.67100000066.60
EquityInfosysIT - Software1.6265000064.61
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment1.56150000062.32
EquityVedanta AluminiuNon - Ferrous Metals1.56150000061.93
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles1.505000059.83
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense1.4712500058.35
EquitySBIBanks1.4560000057.57
EquityAdani Energy SolPower1.4443647557.37
EquitySamvardh. Mothe.Auto Components1.43350000057.14
EquityJSW CementCement & Cement Products1.42500000056.69
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction1.4215000056.40
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets1.39300000055.17
EquityICICI AMCCapital Markets1.3817500054.89
EquityTega Inds.Industrial Manufacturing1.3325075252.82
EquityCholaman.Inv.&FnFinance1.3232500052.65
EquityIDFC First BankBanks1.30637199551.89
EquityTata CommTelecom - Services1.2530000049.68
EquityEternalRetailing1.21150000048.00
EquityBank of BarodaBanks1.16200000046.11
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services1.139000044.85
EquityShriram FinanceFinance1.1145000044.22
EquityGujarat FluorochChemicals & Petrochemicals1.1110000044.05
EquityVarun BeveragesBeverages1.08100000043.20
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.0835000043.15
EquityKarnataka BankBanks1.05126838941.73
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables1.049000041.28
EquityAdani PowerPower1.02200000040.80
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading1.0113874440.28
EquityA B BElectrical Equipment1.005885039.87
EquityHindustan ZincNon - Ferrous Metals0.9970000039.62
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products0.963500038.34
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG0.9320000037.58
EquityPremier EnergiesElectrical Equipment0.9242312036.81
EquityB P C LPetroleum Products0.91120000036.38
EquityArvind Fashions.Retailing0.8991000035.25
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)0.6725000026.59
EquityTruAlt BioenergyAgricultural Food & other Products0.6656451026.45
EquityEpack DurableConsumer Durables0.4194000016.48

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Tata Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
15-Mar-1994
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
2,39,201.10
Trustee/s:
Mr. Kersi Bhagat-Associat, Tata Trustee Company Priv
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Anand Vardarajan
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Gangan Rai
Compliance Officer/s:
Mr. Padmanabhan Ramanatha
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Satish Chandra Mishra
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
1903, B-Wing, Parinee Crescenzo, G-Block, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra East Mumbai - 400051
Contact Nos:
022 62827777
Fax:
022 2261 3782.
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.