iifl-logo

Tata Nifty 50 Index Fund Regular

Tata Nifty 50 Index Fund Regular

Fund Name

:  Tata Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Tata Nifty 50 Index Fund Regular

AMC

:  Tata Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Index

Launch Date

:  20-Feb-2003

Fund Manager

:  Nitin Sharma

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  1706.66

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Tata Nifty 50 Index Fund Regular - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  140.7962

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

: 

Tata Nifty 50 Index Fund Regular- NAV Chart

Tata Nifty 50 Index Fund Regular- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
0.42
-3.9
-5.86
-4.73
-10.11
5.46
5.3
14.15
Category Avg
-0.03
-4.88
-4.39
0.63
-4.05
9.98
7.52
4.17
Category Best
3.24
6.33
6.66
28.82
33.03
33.61
18.33
25.59
Category Worst
-3.74
-10.18
-12.88
-16.97
-28.14
-3.01
3.55
-20.3

Tata Nifty 50 Index Fund Regular- Latest Dividends

Record DateDividend %Bonus
03-Mar-2004150

Tata Nifty 50 Index Fund Regular- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
BSE63,507

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Wipro4,19,412

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks10.382382280168.83
EquityICICI BankBanks9.051114007147.23
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products7.581039212123.35
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services5.1147265583.04
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction4.2018191868.40
EquitySBIBanks3.7964232961.63
EquityAxis BankBanks3.3744682054.78
EquityInfosysIT - Software3.3554892054.56
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks2.93114448847.72
EquityM & MAutomobiles2.5213886040.96
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance2.5042409140.68
EquityITCDiversified FMCG2.42149840039.37
EquityEternalRetailing2.22112621936.03
EquityTCSIT - Software2.0015867232.53
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.8416457529.89
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables1.816423329.46
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG1.5913790025.91
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles1.492021124.18
EquityNTPCPower1.4773858423.83
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals1.46128956423.76
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure1.3512180121.90
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense1.3355663221.61
EquityShriram FinanceFinance1.3221771521.39
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals1.3022501721.19
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products1.241839620.15
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software1.2416375020.14
EquityBSECapital Markets1.216350719.63
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals1.1514963018.75
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles1.131695818.44
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower1.1370378018.33
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products1.105865417.95
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services1.083518117.53
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables1.047024516.87
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels0.9737232715.82
EquityBajaj FinservFinance0.969034815.63
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles0.932144315.33
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading0.935269715.30
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software0.929872615.04
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products0.9011144214.59
EquityO N G COil0.8460368713.63
EquityTrentRetailing0.835170913.55
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services0.801599513.06
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance0.736985711.85
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.728746911.77
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.729478911.68
EquityJio FinancialFinance0.6851012511.06
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services0.6611567110.75
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & other Products0.591012099.60
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles0.573251889.21
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance0.541672028.71

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Tata Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
15-Mar-1994
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
2,39,201.10
Trustee/s:
Mr. Kersi Bhagat-Associat, Tata Trustee Company Priv
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Anand Vardarajan
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Gangan Rai
Compliance Officer/s:
Mr. Padmanabhan Ramanatha
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Nitin Sharma
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
1903, B-Wing, Parinee Crescenzo, G-Block, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra East Mumbai - 400051
Contact Nos:
022 62827777
Fax:
022 2261 3782.
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.