Abakkus Large Mid Cap Fund Dir G

Abakkus Large Mid Cap Fund Dir G

Fund Name

:  Abakkus Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Abakkus Large Mid Cap Fund Dir G

AMC

:  Abakkus Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  15-Jul-2026

Fund Manager

:  Pratish Krishnan

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  485.91

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Abakkus Large Mid Cap Fund Dir G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  15-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  9.422

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  1% if Units redeemed / switched out before 6 months from the date of allotment. No Exit Load is payable if Units are redeemed / switched-out after 6 months from the date of allotment.

Abakkus Large Mid Cap Fund Dir G- NAV Chart

Abakkus Large Mid Cap Fund Dir G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
2.05
-2.56
-
-
-
-
-
-5.77
Category Avg
1.59
-1.53
-2.96
3.09
0.04
11.52
10.1
11.8
Category Best
4.74
2.35
14.07
26.27
26.94
35.59
20.11
39.06
Category Worst
-2.76
-5.14
-9.98
-11.4
-19.72
-5.59
-0.51
-13.21

Abakkus Large Mid Cap Fund Dir G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Abakkus Large Mid Cap Fund Dir G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  500

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Kotak Mah. Bank3,46,072
Multi Comm. Exc.35,815
Wheels India47,892
HDFC Bank1,50,000
Rainbow Child.69,389
Jubilant Pharmo72,713

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Cholaman.Inv.&Fn30,336

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityICICI BankBanks3.7213659318.05
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks2.9734607214.43
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)2.938476614.22
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.671394912.96
EquityMankind PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.585007512.53
EquityLenskart Solut.Retailing2.5718201012.46
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets2.433581511.82
EquityAxis BankBanks2.359310311.41
EquityWheels IndiaAuto Components2.194789210.63
EquityHDFC BankBanks2.1915000010.63
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets2.1757253610.52
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense2.1326683410.36
EquityPiramal Finance.Finance2.094977810.17
EquityEndurance Tech.Auto Components2.083809710.12
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products2.062103310.01
EquityAditya Birla CapFinance1.972511729.55
EquityKarur Vysya BankBanks1.942903069.42
EquityBEML LtdAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles1.93471539.39
EquityPhoenix MillsRealty1.90476459.21
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles1.89128649.19
EquityTenneco CleanAuto Components1.891806519.18
EquityAlkem LabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.88176999.13
EquityRainbow Child.Healthcare Services1.88693899.11
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles1.8582468.96
EquityJindal Stain.Ferrous Metals1.811178188.80
EquityEquitas Sma. FinBanks1.7812529638.63
EquityJSW EnergyPower1.761724878.53
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.75632288.51
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products1.7376948.42
EquityClean ScienceChemicals & Petrochemicals1.701040208.26
EquityInfo Edg.(India)Retailing1.67664158.09
EquityHyundai Motor IAutomobiles1.65395558.03
EquityShriram FinanceFinance1.64812237.98
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance1.63466967.92
Equity360 ONECapital Markets1.58746617.69
EquityAmber Enterp.Consumer Durables1.57114407.63
EquityBharti HexacomTelecom - Services1.55527747.51
EquityJubilant PharmoPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.54727137.48
EquitySamvardh. Mothe.Auto Components1.534565857.45
EquityIDFC First BankBanks1.518998447.32
EquityVedanta Aluminium MetalNon - Ferrous Metals1.481741357.19
EquityIndian BankBanks1.48889837.17
EquityNippon Life Ind.Capital Markets1.45658747.04
EquityOracle Fin.Serv.IT - Software1.3963616.76
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages1.36488596.61
EquityDelhiveryTransport Services1.351596316.54
EquityBrigade Enterpr.Realty1.221031735.93
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)1.19542555.77
EquityCochin ShipyardIndustrial Manufacturing1.14419465.51
EquityLe TravenuesLeisure Services0.862560924.17

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Abakkus Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
24-Apr-2025
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
10,100.80
Trustee/s:
NA
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Vaibhav Chugh
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
NA
Compliance Officer/s:
Lijo Varghese
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Pratish Krishnan
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Abakkus Centre 6th Floor, Param House Shanti Nagar,Near Grand Hyatt, Santacruz(East),Mumbai 400055
Contact Nos:
+912268846661
Fax:
NA
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.