Abakkus Small Cap Fund Regular G

Abakkus Small Cap Fund Regular G

Fund Name

:  Abakkus Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Abakkus Small Cap Fund Regular G

AMC

:  Abakkus Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  26-Feb-2026

Fund Manager

:  Sanjay Doshi

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  3248.33

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Abakkus Small Cap Fund Regular G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  22-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  11.552

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  If units redeemed or switched out are upto 10% (limit) of the units purchased or switched in within 3 months from the date of allotment - Nil If units redeemed or switched out are over and above the 10% (limit) within 3 months from the date of allotment - 1% of the applicable NAV If redeemed/switched out after 3 months from the date of allotment - Nil

Abakkus Small Cap Fund Regular G- NAV Chart

Abakkus Small Cap Fund Regular G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-3.62
-7.48
-4.89
4.66
-
-
-
15.52
Category Avg
-2.06
-5.35
-5.32
-1.3
-3.13
11.06
10.09
11.09
Category Best
1.79
-
10.52
19.95
21.66
33.82
20.24
37.38
Category Worst
-6.87
-9.22
-12.42
-14.72
-22.54
-6.05
-0.51
-13.54

Abakkus Small Cap Fund Regular G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Abakkus Small Cap Fund Regular G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  500

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Action Const.Eq.3,46,018
AXISCADES Tech.1,87,807
Elevate Campuses7,00,000

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Oracle Fin.Serv.32,500

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityWelspun CorpIndustrial Products2.5130000081.51
EquityVedant FashionsRetailing2.26137000073.30
EquityLeela Palaces HotelsLeisure Services2.23126217072.42
EquityZF CommercialAuto Components2.1930446771.27
EquitySansera Enginee.Auto Components2.1015000068.06
EquityAether Industri.Chemicals & Petrochemicals2.0439000066.27
EquityKarur Vysya BankBanks2.00200000064.96
EquityRategain TravelIT - Software1.9775000063.86
EquityC D S LCapital Markets1.9550000063.20
EquityDr Lal PathlabsHealthcare Services1.9431768463.12
EquityKirloskar OilIndustrial Products1.9227000062.21
EquityIIFL FinanceFinance1.7695000057.07
EquityStar Health InsuInsurance1.73105000056.13
EquitySPR Auto TechnologiesAuto Components1.7212000055.84
EquityCams ServicesCapital Markets1.6982000055.02
EquityRainbow Child.Healthcare Services1.6640932153.79
EquityContainer Corpn.Transport Services1.65120000053.70
EquityInox IndiaIndustrial Products1.6426000053.36
EquityNTPCPower1.64165000053.25
EquityRedingtonCommercial Services & Supplies1.63130000052.91
EquityEmmvee Photovol.Electrical Equipment1.57161600051.04
EquityHDFC BankBanks1.5671500050.67
EquityPNB HousingFinance1.5545000050.40
EquityEdelweiss.Fin.Finance1.55352380750.29
EquityWework IndiaCommercial Services & Supplies1.5475929750.14
EquityEquitas Sma. FinBanks1.53721731049.74
EquityVedanta Aluminium MetalNon - Ferrous Metals1.53120000049.54
EquityGabriel IndiaAuto Components1.5236755649.31
EquityION ExchangeOther Utilities1.51119147348.98
EquityJubilant PharmoPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.4946918848.27
EquitySBIBanks1.4850000047.97
EquitySaregama IndiaEntertainment1.4492500046.85
EquityAlembic PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.4155381045.71
EquityBEML LtdAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles1.3922737245.30
EquityNCCConstruction1.39350000045.10
EquityK P R Mill LtdTextiles & Apparels1.3640000044.13
EquityIntellect DesignIT - Software1.3470833643.46
EquityPG ElectroplastConsumer Durables1.3387500043.17
EquityAction Const.Eq.Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles1.3134601842.62
EquityAXISCADES Tech.Aerospace & Defense1.2918780741.90
EquityArvind Fashions.Retailing1.25105000040.68
EquityNeuland Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.251900040.56
EquityKajaria CeramicsConsumer Durables1.2332309339.90
EquityCentury PlyboardConsumer Durables1.1956887038.78
EquityKirl.PneumaticIndustrial Products1.1856673938.35
EquityRBL BankBanks1.1895000038.31
EquityMrs BectorsFood Products1.17183342337.90
EquityGodawari PowerIndustrial Products1.16170000037.79
EquityUrban CompanyRetailing1.15238002437.48
EquityTanla PlatformsIT - Software1.1475000036.91
EquityCanara RobecoCapital Markets1.12162343636.47
EquitySanofi ConsumerPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.099300835.36
EquityQ-Line BiotechHealthcare Equipment & Supplies1.0851360034.97
EquityInternational Gemological InstitCommercial Services & Supplies1.06109278234.52
EquityJindal SawIndustrial Products1.05123317434.24
EquitySanofi IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.0411057333.80
EquityRallis IndiaFertilizers & Agrochemicals1.04168500133.65
EquityClean ScienceChemicals & Petrochemicals1.0141233232.75
EquityThe Anup EngineeIndustrial Manufacturing0.8517243927.52
EquityVedanta PowerPower0.80792832126.03
EquityKewal Kir.Cloth.Textiles & Apparels0.7451900623.89
EquityElevate CampusesCommercial Services & Supplies0.7070000022.60
EquityPNC InfratechConstruction0.48116190615.47
EquityCemindia ProjectConstruction0.4011000013.11
EquityIndo-MIMIndustrial Manufacturing0.20531106.59

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Abakkus Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
24-Apr-2025
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
10,100.80
Trustee/s:
NA
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Vaibhav Chugh
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
NA
Compliance Officer/s:
Lijo Varghese
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Sanjay Doshi
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Abakkus Centre 6th Floor, Param House Shanti Nagar,Near Grand Hyatt, Santacruz(East),Mumbai 400055
Contact Nos:
+912268846661
Fax:
NA
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.