iifl-logo

Aditya Birla SL Nifty 50 Index Fund IDCW

Aditya Birla SL Nifty 50 Index Fund IDCW

Fund Name

:  Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Aditya Birla SL Nifty 50 Index Fund IDCW

AMC

:  Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Index

Launch Date

:  10-Sep-2002

Fund Manager

:  Mehul Dama

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  1488.13

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Aditya Birla SL Nifty 50 Index Fund IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  22.972

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  NIL

Exit Load %

:  For Purchases / switch in of units, less than Rs.5 crores in value , an exit load of 1.00% is payable if units are redeemed / switched out within 15 days from the date of allotment. For purchases / swotch in of units Rs. 5 crores in value & above , No exit load is payable.

Aditya Birla SL Nifty 50 Index Fund IDCW- NAV Chart

Aditya Birla SL Nifty 50 Index Fund IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
0.42
-3.92
-5.89
-4.74
-10.03
5.57
5.34
13.76
Category Avg
-0.03
-4.88
-4.39
0.63
-4.05
9.98
7.52
4.17
Category Best
3.24
6.33
6.66
28.82
33.03
33.61
18.33
25.59
Category Worst
-3.74
-10.18
-12.88
-16.97
-28.14
-3.01
3.55
-20.3

Aditya Birla SL Nifty 50 Index Fund IDCW- Latest Dividends

Record DateDividend %Bonus
13-May-20264.930

Aditya Birla SL Nifty 50 Index Fund IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
BSE55,325

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Wipro3,65,847

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks10.372075374147.08
EquityICICI BankBanks9.05970491128.26
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products7.58905331107.46
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services5.1041176472.34
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction4.2015848259.58
EquitySBIBanks3.7855957853.69
EquityAxis BankBanks3.3638925647.72
EquityInfosysIT - Software3.3547820347.53
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks2.9399704541.57
EquityM & MAutomobiles2.5112097135.68
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance2.5036945535.44
EquityITCDiversified FMCG2.42130536334.29
EquityEternalRetailing2.2198112931.39
EquityTCSIT - Software1.9913823128.34
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.8314337326.04
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables1.815595825.66
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG1.5912013522.57
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles1.481760721.07
EquityNTPCPower1.4664343320.76
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals1.46112343120.70
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure1.3410610919.08
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense1.3248492118.82
EquityShriram FinanceFinance1.3118966718.63
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals1.3019602818.46
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products1.231602617.55
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software1.2314265417.54
EquityBSECapital Markets1.205532517.10
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals1.1513035316.33
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles1.131477316.06
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower1.1261311315.97
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products1.105109815.64
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services1.073064915.27
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables1.036119514.70
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels0.9732436113.78
EquityBajaj FinservFinance0.967870813.62
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles0.941868013.35
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading0.944590813.32
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software0.928600713.10
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products0.899708512.71
EquityO N G COil0.8352591511.87
EquityTrentRetailing0.834504711.80
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services0.801393411.37
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance0.726085810.32
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.727620110.25
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.718257810.18
EquityJio FinancialFinance0.684444079.63
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services0.661007699.36
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & other Products0.59881708.37
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles0.562832958.03
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance0.531456617.59

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
05-Sep-1994
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
4,46,663.85
Trustee/s:
Aditya Birla Sun Life Tru, Mr. Debasish Mallick, Ms. Harini Balaji
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr.A.Balasubramanian
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Sandeep Asthana, Mr.A. Balasubramanian, Mr.Ramesh Abhishek, Mr.Sunder Rajan Raman, Mr.Sandeep Asthana
Compliance Officer/s:
Parth Makwana
Investor Service Officer/s:
Ms.Keerti Gupta
Fund Manager/s:
Mehul Dama
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
One World Centre,Tower 1,17th Flr, Jupiter Mills,senapati Bapat Marg,Elphinstone Road, Mumbai 400013
Contact Nos:
022 43568000 / 022 43568008
Fax:
022 43568110/8111
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.