iifl-logo

Aditya Birla SL Regular Savings Fund IDCW M

Aditya Birla SL Regular Savings Fund IDCW M

Fund Name

:  Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Aditya Birla SL Regular Savings Fund IDCW M

AMC

:  Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Hybrid - Debt Oriented

Launch Date

:  12-Apr-2004

Fund Manager

:  Mohit Sharma

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  1467.08

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Aditya Birla SL Regular Savings Fund IDCW M - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  30-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  -

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  -

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  -

Entry Load %

: 

Exit Load %

: 

Aditya Birla SL Regular Savings Fund IDCW M- NAV Chart

Aditya Birla SL Regular Savings Fund IDCW M- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
0.3
-0.66
-1.79
0.49
0.6
9.06
7.6
9.1
Category Avg
0.28
-0.54
-1.78
0.47
-
7.01
6.55
8.22
Category Best
0.92
0.25
4.39
9.3
7.59
10.73
10.05
11.79
Category Worst
-1.4
-2.34
-3.71
-1.42
-4.26
4.52
4.15
5.32

Aditya Birla SL Regular Savings Fund IDCW M- Latest Dividends

Record DateDividend %Bonus
25-Sep-20260.60

Aditya Birla SL Regular Savings Fund IDCW M- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  500

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityICICI BankBanks1.9520600028.62
EquityHDFC BankBanks1.4830000021.80
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals1.1519000016.98
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services1.139000016.68
EquityBajaj FinservFinance0.887500012.99
EquityFederal BankBanks0.8035000011.72
EquitySJS EnterprisesAuto Components0.68500009.98
EquityAxis BankBanks0.67770009.91
EquitySBIBanks0.651000009.60
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products0.62750009.11
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software0.61550009.07
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.60500008.82
EquityFortis Health.Healthcare Services0.571130008.43
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products0.5575008.14
EquityTD Power SystemsElectrical Equipment0.501000007.34
EquityMetropolis HealtHealthcare Services0.481362007.12
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure0.47400006.97
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles0.4564436.69
EquityBioconPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.421762596.20
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products0.38122005.65
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction0.38154095.59
EquityInfosysIT - Software0.37500005.55
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services0.3770005.52
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance0.36550005.30
EquityEternalRetailing0.331500004.84
EquityAvenue Super.Retailing0.32140004.72
EquityAmber Enterp.Consumer Durables0.3170004.68
EquityM & MAutomobiles0.29150004.29
EquitySBFC FinanceFinance0.264364423.82
EquityGodrej ConsumerPersonal Products0.24420003.65
EquityLG ElectronicsConsumer Durables0.23195123.37
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance0.22200113.32
EquityPiramal Finance.Finance0.21158403.12
EquityMax FinancialInsurance0.19225002.87
EquityWhirlpool IndiaConsumer Durables0.16282002.36
EquityNTPCPower0.16750002.35
EquityAbbott IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.169002.34
EquityVinati OrganicsChemicals & Petrochemicals0.15200002.24
EquityMrs BectorsFood Products0.141019102.13
EquityV-Guard IndustriConsumer Durables0.09500001.44
EquityITCDiversified FMCG0.08470951.24
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets0.07555241.09
EquitySBI Funds Mgt.Capital Markets0.0391170.47
EquityDhoot TransmissiAuto Components0.0114020.20
EquityMagnasoundMiscellaneous0.00150000.00

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
05-Sep-1994
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
4,46,663.85
Trustee/s:
Aditya Birla Sun Life Tru, Mr. Debasish Mallick, Ms. Harini Balaji
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr.A.Balasubramanian
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Sandeep Asthana, Mr.A. Balasubramanian, Mr.Ramesh Abhishek, Mr.Sunder Rajan Raman, Mr.Sandeep Asthana
Compliance Officer/s:
Parth Makwana
Investor Service Officer/s:
Ms.Keerti Gupta
Fund Manager/s:
Mohit Sharma
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
One World Centre,Tower 1,17th Flr, Jupiter Mills,senapati Bapat Marg,Elphinstone Road, Mumbai 400013
Contact Nos:
022 43568000 / 022 43568008
Fax:
022 43568110/8111
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.