AlphaGrep Multi Asset Allocation Fund Reg IDCW

AlphaGrep Multi Asset Allocation Fund Reg IDCW

Fund Name

:  AlphaGrep Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  AlphaGrep Multi Asset Allocation Fund Reg IDCW

AMC

:  AlphaGrep Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Hybrid - Equity Oriented

Launch Date

:  06-Jul-2026

Fund Manager

:  Ravneet Singh

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  116.33

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

AlphaGrep Multi Asset Allocation Fund Reg IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  19-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  10.1626

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  If units are redeemed or switched out within 15 days from the date of allotment - 1% of the applicable NAV If units are redeemed or switched out after 15 days from the date of allotment - Nil

AlphaGrep Multi Asset Allocation Fund Reg IDCW- NAV Chart

AlphaGrep Multi Asset Allocation Fund Reg IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
0.13
-0.02
-
-
-
-
-
2.02
Category Avg
0.73
-1.02
-2.01
0.38
-1.09
9.29
8.01
9.9
Category Best
2.51
2.2
4.09
12.49
13.58
21.67
18.42
32.11
Category Worst
-1.51
-3.48
-8.16
-6.96
-11.5
-0.86
1.47
-4.87

AlphaGrep Multi Asset Allocation Fund Reg IDCW- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

AlphaGrep Multi Asset Allocation Fund Reg IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  500

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Brookfield India43,756
Hyundai Motor I2,604
HDFC AMC1,785
Lupin1,903
Uno Minda3,090
Coal India8,491
Havells India3,528
AU Small Finance2,534
KFin Technolog.2,910
Asian Paints914
Oracle Fin.Serv.195
Cams Services2,203
Indus Towers3,865
CG Power & Ind1,608
Bajaj Holdings125
Hindustan Zinc2,298
Fortis Health.1,491
Punjab Natl.Bank9,937

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
HDFC Bank24,050
Axis Bank6,250
Tata Motors PVeh17,900
Bajaj Finance3,750
Hy-Tech Engineer53,846
Shree Cement122
Reliance Industr2,000
TCS804
APL Apollo Tubes855
HCL Technologies1,349
Godrej Propert.791
Power Fin.Corpn.4,620
Glenmark Pharma.540
Ashok Leyland7,578
HDFC Life Insur.2,405
Indian Hotels Co1,753
NMDC12,058
Godfrey Phillips501
Persistent Syste170
Cochin Shipyard616
Bharat Dynamics711

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals0.89302841.03
EquityL&T Finance LtdFinance0.83363280.96
EquityNTPCPower0.81290390.93
EquityLodha DevelopersRealty0.8082190.93
EquityDixon Technolog.Consumer Durables0.807070.92
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services0.7851960.91
EquityS A I LFerrous Metals0.78498000.90
EquityHitachi EnergyElectrical Equipment0.762890.88
EquityBharat ForgeAuto Components0.7142990.82
EquityLaurus LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.7040960.81
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals0.6862900.78
EquitySamvardh. Mothe.Auto Components0.67474050.77
EquityKEI IndustriesIndustrial Products0.6617330.77
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.6561430.75
EquityAditya Birla CapFinance0.62190450.72
EquityNippon Life Ind.Capital Markets0.6166520.71
EquityHero MotocorpAutomobiles0.6113560.71
EquityPetronet LNGGas0.58235810.67
EquityIndusInd BankBanks0.5874350.67
EquityAstralIndustrial Products0.5748740.66
Equity360 ONECapital Markets0.5360400.62
EquityPremier EnergiesElectrical Equipment0.5370260.61
EquityAurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.5135830.59
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing0.51186030.59
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction0.5015350.57
EquityLIC Housing Fin.Finance0.50108670.57
EquityBlue StarConsumer Durables0.4937880.57
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & other Products0.4859040.56
EquityPrestige EstatesRealty0.4636240.53
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment0.46127920.53
EquityHyundai Motor IAutomobiles0.4526040.52
EquityDelhiveryTransport Services0.45128370.52
EquityRBL BankBanks0.45130150.52
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products0.4517070.52
EquityM & MAutomobiles0.4517620.51
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.3924740.44
EquityI O C LPetroleum Products0.36308010.41
EquityIndian RenewableFinance0.35365940.40
EquityHDFC AMCCapital Markets0.3517850.40
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense0.35103660.40
EquityPage IndustriesTextiles & Apparels0.341100.40
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets0.3412120.40
EquityPidilite Inds.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.3427290.39
EquityLupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.3319030.38
EquityJubilant Food.Leisure Services0.3384450.38
EquityInfo Edg.(India)Retailing0.3230580.37
EquityCholaman.Inv.&FnFinance0.3222670.36
EquityBank of IndiaBanks0.31277760.36
EquityUno MindaAuto Components0.3130900.36
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels0.3184910.36
EquityHavells IndiaConsumer Durables0.3135280.35
EquityIndian BankBanks0.3043920.35
EquityManappuram Fin.Finance0.2798720.31
EquityREC LtdFinance0.26100480.30
EquityAlkem LabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.265790.29
EquityFederal BankBanks0.2486410.27
EquityContainer Corpn.Transport Services0.2359420.26
EquityAU Small FinanceBanks0.2225340.25
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2218960.25
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)0.2223850.25
EquityDLFRealty0.2237480.25
EquityBandhan BankBanks0.21138100.24
EquityKFin Technolog.Capital Markets0.2129100.24
EquityTrentRetailing0.208700.22
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables0.199140.21
EquityBritannia Inds.Food Products0.184380.21
EquityDabur IndiaPersonal Products0.1855510.21
EquityOracle Fin.Serv.IT - Software0.181950.20
EquityUPLFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.1737080.20
EquityB P C LPetroleum Products0.1765810.19
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.174110.19
EquitySBI CardsFinance0.1631930.18
EquityO N G COil0.1576450.17
EquityCams ServicesCapital Markets0.1322030.14
EquityTata Power Co.Power0.1240270.14
EquityIndus TowersTelecom - Services0.1238650.14
EquityCG Power & IndElectrical Equipment0.1216080.13
EquityBajaj HoldingsFinance0.121250.13
EquityHindustan ZincNon - Ferrous Metals0.1122980.13
EquityFortis Health.Healthcare Services0.1014910.11
EquityPNB HousingFinance0.1010210.11
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles0.101050.11
EquityPunjab Natl.BankBanks0.1099370.11

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
AlphaGrep Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
30-Mar-2021
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
97.53
Trustee/s:
NA
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Bhautik Ambani
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Bhautik Ambani, Jignesh Modi, Ajay Seth, Praveen Kumar
Compliance Officer/s:
Nikita Torka
Investor Service Officer/s:
Vasudha Shah
Fund Manager/s:
Ravneet Singh
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Unit No.1408,B-Wing,14th Floor Bandra Kurla Complex,Plotc-38/ 39,G-Block,Bandra(East) Mumbai 400051
Contact Nos:
18005698900
Fax:
NA
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.