Angel One Nifty Total Market Momentum Quality 50 Index Fund Dir G

Angel One Nifty Total Market Momentum Quality 50 Index Fund Dir G

Fund Name

:  Angel One Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Angel One Nifty Total Market Momentum Quality 50 Index Fund Dir G

AMC

:  Angel One Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Index

Launch Date

:  03-Nov-2025

Fund Manager

:  Mehul Dama

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  35.78

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Angel One Nifty Total Market Momentum Quality 50 Index Fund Dir G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  16-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  9.7989

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Angel One Nifty Total Market Momentum Quality 50 Index Fund Dir G- NAV Chart

Angel One Nifty Total Market Momentum Quality 50 Index Fund Dir G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.45
-1.9
-2.95
-0.98
-
-
-
-2.01
Category Avg
1.76
-1.08
-3.46
-0.58
-3.77
10
7.42
4.96
Category Best
11.98
10.14
11.72
16.69
27.77
29.95
17.67
25.77
Category Worst
-7.06
-5.3
-10.53
-18.49
-25.49
1.28
3.76
-18.18

Angel One Nifty Total Market Momentum Quality 50 Index Fund Dir G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Angel One Nifty Total Market Momentum Quality 50 Index Fund Dir G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Aditya Bir. SLMF1,958

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Aditya AMC1,945

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets5.5660291.98
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles5.4317871.94
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels5.01421981.79
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles4.9824961.78
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology4.9036531.75
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense4.80443071.72
EquityCG Power & IndElectrical Equipment4.67195751.67
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment4.6339491.65
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products4.4033081.57
EquityBSECapital Markets4.1347911.48
EquityCupidPersonal Products3.77433331.35
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals3.536421.26
EquityHitachi EnergyElectrical Equipment3.273831.17
EquityPolycab IndiaIndustrial Products3.2614541.16
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & other Products2.91132871.04
EquityApar Inds.Electrical Equipment2.515180.90
EquityHDFC AMCCapital Markets2.4738840.88
EquityA B BElectrical Equipment2.3912640.85
EquityBoschAuto Components2.261720.81
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals2.12222610.75
EquityAcutaas ChemicalPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.9821680.71
EquityAnand Rathi Wea.Capital Markets1.9432890.69
EquityOracle Fin.Serv.IT - Software1.826130.65
EquityKEI IndustriesIndustrial Products1.7514080.62
EquityTD Power SystemsElectrical Equipment1.6977330.60
EquityNMDCMinerals & Mining1.42664640.50
EquityNippon Life Ind.Capital Markets1.3946730.50
EquityBank of MahaBanks1.28579250.45
EquityAjanta PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.0710600.38
EquityHimadri SpecialChemicals & Petrochemicals1.0656390.38
EquityDr Lal PathlabsHealthcare Services0.8815940.31
EquityHindustan CopperNon - Ferrous Metals0.8464350.30
EquitySchneider Elect.Electrical Equipment0.6419160.23
EquityAditya Bir. SLMFCapital Markets0.5419580.19
EquitySPR Auto TechnologiesAuto Components0.503890.18
EquityGabriel IndiaAuto Components0.4311730.15
EquityHBL EngineeringIndustrial Products0.4219260.15
EquityForce MotorsAutomobiles0.42890.15
EquityTriveni TurbineElectrical Equipment0.4127340.14
EquityCaplin Point LabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.374980.13
EquityNatco PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.3716090.13
EquityGodawari PowerIndustrial Products0.2743780.09
EquityTips MusicEntertainment0.2413560.08
EquitySupriya Lifesci.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.155980.05
EquityAvanti FeedsFood Products0.147440.05
EquityJamna Auto Inds.Auto Components0.1437040.05
EquityBanco ProductsAuto Components0.127620.04
EquityFiem IndustriesAuto Components0.112140.04
EquityGokul AgroAgricultural Food & other Products0.0915260.03
EquityIndian MetalsFerrous Metals0.082590.03

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Angel One Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
04-May-2023
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
667.07
Trustee/s:
NA
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Hemen Bhatia
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Dinesh Thakkar, Piyush Surana, Praveena Kala
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
Murali Ramasubramanian
Fund Manager/s:
Mehul Dama
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
G1, Ackruti Trade Centre, Road No.7, Kondivita, Andheri(East), Mumbai - 400093
Contact Nos:
022-69747777/7700
Fax:
022-69747750
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.