iifl-logo

AXIS Innovation Fund Direct IDCW

AXIS Innovation Fund Direct IDCW

Fund Name

:  Axis Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  AXIS Innovation Fund Direct IDCW

AMC

:  Axis Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  04-Dec-2020

Fund Manager

:  Ashish Naik

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  1362.59

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

AXIS Innovation Fund Direct IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  19.1

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  If redeemed / switched-out within 12 months - For 10% of investment: Nil For remaining investment: 1% If redeemed/switched out after 12 months from the date of allotment: Nil

AXIS Innovation Fund Direct IDCW- NAV Chart

AXIS Innovation Fund Direct IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
0.57
-2.69
6.05
19.52
12.16
18.03
10.81
15.28
Category Avg
-0.06
-4.47
-2.7
5.2
-0.03
11.88
10.48
11.68
Category Best
2.57
-0.06
16.62
33.12
28.59
35.61
20.82
38.51
Category Worst
-2.47
-8.27
-9.87
-10.54
-20.69
-5.35
-1.18
-14.02

AXIS Innovation Fund Direct IDCW- Latest Dividends

Record DateDividend %Bonus
13-Mar-202613.60

AXIS Innovation Fund Direct IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Onemi Technology2,31,325
Cyient DLM22,863
Syngene Intl.36,008

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
M & M50,718

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityEternalRetailing4.97209013766.88
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)3.6329063548.76
EquityAther EnergyAutomobiles3.1830011242.76
EquityLenskart Solut.Retailing3.0760240041.26
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing2.83118899638.04
EquityAether Industri.Chemicals & Petrochemicals2.7221530436.58
EquityMeeshoRetailing2.40141985732.33
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets2.32169714131.21
EquitySona BLW Precis.Auto Components2.2937180530.85
EquityPTC IndustriesIndustrial Products2.231350829.97
EquityIndo-MIMIndustrial Manufacturing2.1122832328.36
EquityAffle 3iIT - Services1.9717500026.44
EquityBlackbuckTransport Services1.9543206626.26
EquitySiemensElectrical Equipment1.947005926.10
EquityNeogen ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals1.9010450425.62
EquitySai LifePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.8716521725.18
EquityCapillary Tech.IT - Software1.7441876923.46
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.722488123.11
EquityWakefit InnovatiConsumer Durables1.68156772922.54
EquityP I IndustriesFertilizers & Agrochemicals1.669640422.26
EquityUrban CompanyRetailing1.60136858421.55
EquityBajaj FinservFinance1.6012410021.48
EquityPidilite Inds.Chemicals & Petrochemicals1.5514218720.83
EquityJain ResourceDiversified Metals1.5370372820.57
Foreign EquityNvidia Corp ComSemiconductors1.50920620.18
EquityInfo Edg.(India)Retailing1.4315820819.29
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)1.4217955519.10
EquityDelhiveryTransport Services1.4246576619.08
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment1.384413318.54
EquityLinde IndiaChemicals & Petrochemicals1.372914418.42
EquityKusumgarTextiles & Apparels1.3530240218.17
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense1.3446260817.96
EquitySagilityIT - Services1.33420213017.89
EquitySwiggyRetailing1.3371424317.86
EquityPine LabsFinancial Technology (Fintech)1.31102762717.65
EquityTBO TekLeisure Services1.199505616.01
Foreign EquityTaiwan Semiconductor Sp ADRSemiconductors1.19365916.02
EquitySiemens Ener.IndElectrical Equipment1.074495114.38
Foreign EquityMicrosoft CorpSystems Software1.05287214.13
EquityBoschAuto Components0.95272712.84
Foreign EquityAlphabet Inc AInteractive Media & Services0.93377412.46
EquityDhoot TransmissiAuto Components0.898043111.97
EquityRubicon ResearchPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.887308111.83
EquityHoneywell AutoIndustrial Manufacturing0.82328610.99
Foreign EquityAmazon Com IncBroadline Retail0.79445910.66
Foreign EquityMeta Platforms Registered Shares AInteractive Media & Services0.77148410.32
EquityEllen.Indl.GasChemicals & Petrochemicals0.722704489.65
EquityDixon Technolog.Consumer Durables0.7173119.57
EquityTenneco CleanAuto Components0.681811519.20
Foreign EquityBroadcom IncSemiconductors0.6525968.75
EquityOnemi TechnologyFinance0.642313258.54
EquityAnthem BiosciencPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.62967698.30
Foreign EquityASML Holding NVSemiconductor Materials & Equipment0.614728.20
Foreign EquityApple IncTechnology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals0.5724127.70
EquityCarborundum Uni.Industrial Products0.52561527.03
Foreign EquityArista Networks IncCommunications Equipment0.5034736.78
Foreign EquitySharkNinja INCHousehold Appliances0.4534916.03
Foreign EquityMAKEMYTRIP LTDHotels, Resorts & Cruise Lines0.43126885.74
Foreign EquitySAMSUNG ELECTRONICS - GDRTechnology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals0.431225.72
Foreign EquityAdvanced Micro Devices IncSemiconductors0.419485.56
Foreign EquityVEEVA SYSTEMS INCHealth Care Technology0.3818485.06
EquityJyoti CNC Auto.Industrial Manufacturing0.35449204.67
Foreign EquityEbay IncBroadline Retail0.3140514.12
Foreign EquityLumentum Holdings IncCommunications Equipment0.273843.57
Foreign EquityRoku IncMovies & Entertainment0.2623563.44
Foreign EquityMercadoLibre IncBroadline Retail0.241983.28
Foreign EquitySea LtdBroadline Retail0.2333073.09
Foreign EquityVisa IncTransaction & Payment Processing Services0.228592.96
Foreign EquityTJX ORDApparel Retail0.2122692.88
Foreign EquityKLA CorporationSemiconductor Materials & Equipment0.2115052.81
Foreign EquityOracle CorporationSystems Software0.2121032.77
Foreign EquityVertiv Holdings CoElectrical Components & Equipment0.2011902.75
Foreign EquitySpotify Technology SAMovies & Entertainment0.205772.69
Foreign EquityMonster Beverage CorpSoft Drinks & Non-alcoholic Beverages0.1965622.62
EquityCyient DLMAerospace & Defense0.16228632.08
EquityBlue Dart ExpresTransport Services0.1542861.98
EquitySyngene Intl.Healthcare Services0.10360081.31

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Axis Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
13-Jan-2009
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
3,91,553.68
Trustee/s:
Mr. Rudrapriya Ray
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Gop Kumar Bhaskaran
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Amitabh Chaudhry
Compliance Officer/s:
Darshan Kapadia
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Milind Vengurlekar, Mr.C P Shivkumar Nair
Fund Manager/s:
Ashish Naik
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
One Lodha Place. 22nd & 23rd Floor, Senapati Bapat Marg, Lower Par el, Maharashtra, Mumbai - 400013.
Contact Nos:
022-43255161
Fax:
022-43255199
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.