iifl-logo

AXIS Nifty India Consumption ETF

AXIS Nifty India Consumption ETF

Fund Name

:  Axis Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  AXIS Nifty India Consumption ETF

AMC

:  Axis Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)

Launch Date

:  30-Aug-2021

Fund Manager

:  Nandik Mallik

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  13.44

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

AXIS Nifty India Consumption ETF - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  111.5553

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

AXIS Nifty India Consumption ETF- NAV Chart

AXIS Nifty India Consumption ETF- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
0.36
-5.45
-6.6
-0.89
-10.45
9.47
9.03
9.11
Category Avg
0.05
-4.64
-3.85
-0.22
-0.2
12.46
8.7
7.79
Category Best
3.18
6.97
13.19
37.12
48.3
46.24
27.89
110.44
Category Worst
-3.72
-11.51
-13.16
-16.76
-29.61
-3.14
-3.03
-21.65

AXIS Nifty India Consumption ETF- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

AXIS Nifty India Consumption ETF- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  0

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Torrent Pharma.576
Fortis Health.2,040

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Adani Power16,356
Havells India993

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services10.1372701.27
EquityM & MAutomobiles8.1934981.03
EquityITCDiversified FMCG7.87377490.99
EquityEternalRetailing7.20283720.90
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables5.8916180.74
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG5.1834740.65
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles4.835090.60
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles3.684270.46
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services3.508860.44
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables3.3717700.42
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles3.065400.38
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles3.009200.37
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products2.9228080.36
EquityTrentRetailing2.7113030.34
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services2.614030.32
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.195760.27
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services2.1529140.27
EquityHero MotocorpAutomobiles2.115080.26
EquityIndian Hotels CoLeisure Services1.9934380.25
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & other Products1.9225500.24
EquityAvenue Super.Retailing1.916320.24
EquityTata Power Co.Power1.8765750.23
EquityVarun BeveragesBeverages1.8353530.23
EquityBritannia Inds.Food Products1.774610.22
EquityDixon Technolog.Consumer Durables1.691630.21
EquityInfo Edg.(India)Retailing1.4715170.18
EquityDLFRealty1.3425100.16
EquityFortis Health.Healthcare Services1.2520400.15
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages1.2411570.15
EquityGodrej ConsumerPersonal Products1.0615730.13

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Axis Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
13-Jan-2009
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
3,91,553.68
Trustee/s:
Mr. Rudrapriya Ray
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Gop Kumar Bhaskaran
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Amitabh Chaudhry
Compliance Officer/s:
Darshan Kapadia
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Milind Vengurlekar, Mr.C P Shivkumar Nair
Fund Manager/s:
Nandik Mallik
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
One Lodha Place. 22nd & 23rd Floor, Senapati Bapat Marg, Lower Par el, Maharashtra, Mumbai - 400013.
Contact Nos:
022-43255161
Fax:
022-43255199
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.