Axis Nifty500 Low Volatility 50 Index Fund Reg G

Axis Nifty500 Low Volatility 50 Index Fund Reg G

Fund Name

:  Axis Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Axis Nifty500 Low Volatility 50 Index Fund Reg G

AMC

:  Axis Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Index

Launch Date

:  09-Sep-2026

Fund Manager

:  Nandik Mallik

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  29.13

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Axis Nifty500 Low Volatility 50 Index Fund Reg G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  15-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  9.8703

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  If redeemed/ switched out within 15 days from the date of allotment: 0.25% If redeemed/ switched out after 15 days from the date of allotment: Nil

Axis Nifty500 Low Volatility 50 Index Fund Reg G- NAV Chart

Axis Nifty500 Low Volatility 50 Index Fund Reg G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
3.11
-
-
-
-
-
-
0.86
Category Avg
2.56
-1.29
-4.01
-0.62
-3.48
9.89
7.31
4.79
Category Best
10.86
4.15
8.05
19.92
30.23
31.6
17.95
25.75
Category Worst
-5.47
-4.49
-11.44
-17.71
-25.64
-0.09
3.64
-18.39

Axis Nifty500 Low Volatility 50 Index Fund Reg G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Axis Nifty500 Low Volatility 50 Index Fund Reg G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
SBI15,109
Sun Pharma.Inds.7,897
TCS6,971
NTPC44,065
Bharti Airtel7,922
Power Grid Corpn50,365
Maruti Suzuki1,003
UltraTech Cem.1,062
Divi's Lab.1,210
Bajaj Auto1,028
Apollo Hospitals1,242
Coal India21,510
Asian Paints3,605
Torrent Pharma.1,647
Cipla5,689
O N G C33,672
Dr Reddy's Labs5,442
Tata Power Co.17,597
Britannia Inds.1,308
Marico7,744
Eicher Motors841
Federal Bank18,863
TVS Motor Co.1,431
Tech Mahindra3,777
HDFC Life Insur.10,824
Lupin2,734
Pidilite Inds.3,408
ICICI Lombard2,446
United Spirits2,514
I O C L23,095
Wipro19,339
Zydus Lifesci.2,428
Godrej Consumer3,066
Max Financial1,840
Havells India2,071
Dabur India5,213
Colgate-Palmoliv1,091
MRF15
Page Industries51
Castrol India7,919
Life Insurance3,594
I R C T C3,103
ICICI Pru Life3,134
Ambuja Cements3,709
SBI Cards1,961
P I Industries481
Star Health Insu1,956
Bajaj Housing10,842
ACC599
Tata Technolog.879

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquitySBIBanks4.98151091.44
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology4.9278971.43
EquityTCSIT - Software4.9169711.42
EquityNTPCPower4.88440651.42
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services4.7879221.39
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower4.50503651.31
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles4.1210031.20
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products3.9910621.16
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.8612101.12
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles3.8410281.11
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services3.4812421.01
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels3.14215100.91
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables2.9736050.86
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.7116470.79
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.6356890.76
EquityO N G COil2.61336720.76
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.3054420.67
EquityBritannia Inds.Food Products2.1713080.63
EquityTata Power Co.Power2.17175970.63
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & other Products2.0977440.60
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles2.068410.60
EquityFederal BankBanks2.06188630.59
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles2.0214310.58
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software1.9837770.57
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance1.94108240.56
EquityLupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.9127340.55
EquityPidilite Inds.Chemicals & Petrochemicals1.7134080.49
EquityICICI LombardInsurance1.3424460.38
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages1.1725140.34
EquityI O C LPetroleum Products1.07230950.31
EquityWiproIT - Software1.05193390.30
EquityZydus Lifesci.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.9724280.28
EquityGodrej ConsumerPersonal Products0.8930660.26
EquityMax FinancialInsurance0.8718400.25
EquityHavells IndiaConsumer Durables0.7220710.21
EquityDabur IndiaPersonal Products0.6852130.19
EquityColgate-PalmolivPersonal Products0.6610910.19
EquityMRFAuto Components0.65150.18
EquityPage IndustriesTextiles & Apparels0.64510.18
EquityCastrol IndiaPetroleum Products0.5579190.15
EquityLife InsuranceInsurance0.4935940.14
EquityI R C T CLeisure Services0.4931030.14
EquityICICI Pru LifeInsurance0.4831340.13
EquityAmbuja CementsCement & Cement Products0.4837090.13
EquitySBI CardsFinance0.3919610.11
EquityP I IndustriesFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.384810.11
EquityStar Health InsuInsurance0.3619560.10
EquityBajaj HousingFinance0.31108420.08
EquityACCCement & Cement Products0.255990.07
EquityTata Technolog.IT - Services0.218790.06

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Axis Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
13-Jan-2009
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
3,91,553.68
Trustee/s:
Mr. Rudrapriya Ray
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Gop Kumar Bhaskaran
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Amitabh Chaudhry
Compliance Officer/s:
Darshan Kapadia
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Milind Vengurlekar, Mr.C P Shivkumar Nair
Fund Manager/s:
Nandik Mallik
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
One Lodha Place. 22nd & 23rd Floor, Senapati Bapat Marg, Lower Par el, Maharashtra, Mumbai - 400013.
Contact Nos:
022-43255161
Fax:
022-43255199
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.