iifl-logo

Bandhan Multi Cap Fund IDCW

Bandhan Multi Cap Fund IDCW

Fund Name

:  Bandhan Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Bandhan Multi Cap Fund IDCW

AMC

:  Bandhan Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  12-Nov-2021

Fund Manager

:  Daylynn Pinto

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  3074.12

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Bandhan Multi Cap Fund IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  14.603

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  NIL

Exit Load %

:  1% - If redeemed/switched-out within 1 year from the date of allotment. Nil - If redeemed/switched-out after 1 year from the date of allotment.

Bandhan Multi Cap Fund IDCW- NAV Chart

Bandhan Multi Cap Fund IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
0.21
-3.18
-3.73
3.99
-2.88
10.23
-
11.2
Category Avg
-0.09
-4.5
-2.7
5.16
-0.04
11.86
10.47
11.67
Category Best
2.57
-0.06
16.62
33.12
28.59
35.61
20.82
38.51
Category Worst
-2.73
-8.27
-9.87
-10.54
-20.69
-5.35
-1.18
-14.02

Bandhan Multi Cap Fund IDCW- Latest Dividends

Record DateDividend %Bonus
20-Mar-20269.20

Bandhan Multi Cap Fund IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Alembic Pharma2,00,000
Lupin40,000
Motherson Wiring5,00,000

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Max Financial1,50,000
SBI2,00,000
RBL Bank5,00,000
Pine Labs7,99,000
One 9775,000
DLF1,50,000
Britannia Inds.20,000
NTPC Green Ene.10,00,000
Samvardh. Mothe.5,00,000
Dr Lal Pathlabs40,000
Shriram Finance50,000
Bajaj Housing6,36,433
Nestle India25,000
Brigade Enterpr.875

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks6.642750000194.89
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products4.351075000127.60
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks4.122900000120.93
EquityICICI BankBanks3.3875000099.12
EquityTCSIT - Software2.4435000071.77
EquityAxis BankBanks2.0950000061.30
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles1.944750056.84
EquityInfosysIT - Software1.8655000054.67
EquityITCDiversified FMCG1.79200000052.55
EquityICICI LombardInsurance1.7632500051.67
EquityM & M Fin. Serv.Finance1.66150000048.72
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services1.6527500048.31
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance1.6090000046.90
EquityPoonawalla FinFinance1.51100000044.38
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction1.4711500043.24
EquityV-Mart RetailRetailing1.4155000041.45
EquitySterlite Tech.Telecom - Equipment & Accessories1.3945000040.94
EquityIDFC First BankBanks1.39500000040.72
EquityICICI Pru LifeInsurance1.3690000039.94
EquityAvenue Super.Retailing1.2910000038.01
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.2630000036.99
EquityRHI MagnesitaIndustrial Products1.1487081433.51
EquityAurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.1420000033.44
EquityGlaxosmi. PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.1312000033.23
EquityEternalRetailing1.09100000032.00
EquityOil IndiaOil1.0770000031.40
EquityAWL Agri Busine.Agricultural Food & other Products1.06175000031.09
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG1.0616500031.00
EquityHoneywell AutoIndustrial Manufacturing1.03900030.11
EquityNHPC LtdPower0.99400000029.12
EquityNTPCPower0.9990000029.04
EquityDabur IndiaPersonal Products0.9775000028.50
EquityMRFAuto Components0.93220027.56
EquityEmamiPersonal Products0.9372500027.48
EquityGreenply IndustrConsumer Durables0.9290000026.99
EquityHero MotocorpAutomobiles0.895000026.20
EquityJindal SteelFerrous Metals0.8923000026.10
EquityBajaj FinservFinance0.8815000025.96
EquityBayer Crop Sci.Fertilizers & Agrochemicals0.867000025.39
EquityMahindra Life.Realty0.8670000025.22
EquityStyrenix Perfor.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.8512443525.07
EquitySwiggyRetailing0.85100000025.01
EquityMAS FINANC SERFinance0.8285000024.02
EquityPetronet LNGGas0.8082500023.47
EquityGlenmark Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.8010000023.34
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages0.7816987623.00
EquityTeam Lease Serv.Commercial Services & Supplies0.7820000022.97
EquityCrompton Gr. ConConsumer Durables0.78110000022.95
EquityThe Ramco CementCement & Cement Products0.7827000022.82
EquityNatco PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.7727500022.75
EquityFinolex Inds.Industrial Products0.77150000022.72
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.7712500022.70
EquityEngineers IndiaConstruction0.7470000021.67
EquityInfo Edg.(India)Retailing0.7317500021.34
EquityGraphite IndiaIndustrial Products0.7227500021.03
EquityO N G COil0.6890000020.32
EquityUnited BreweriesBeverages0.6817500020.26
EquityRallis IndiaFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.68100000019.97
EquityShree CementCement & Cement Products0.65850018.99
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables0.624000018.34
EquityWhirlpool IndiaConsumer Durables0.6120000017.80
EquityDalmia BharatLtdCement & Cement Products0.5710000016.83
EquityAptus Value Hou.Finance0.5771830316.70
EquityAlembic PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.5620000016.50
EquityHavells IndiaConsumer Durables0.5516000016.25
Equity3M IndiaDiversified0.55500016.08
EquityLife InsuranceInsurance0.5440000015.80
EquityContainer Corpn.Transport Services0.5032500014.54
EquityAutomotive AxlesAuto Components0.498500014.50
EquityJSW InfrastTransport Infrastructure0.4940000014.26
EquityJubilant Food.Leisure Services0.4730391413.87
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.4610000013.46
EquitySyngene Intl.Healthcare Services0.4435000012.78
EquityZensar Tech.IT - Software0.4330000012.66
EquityExide Inds.Auto Components0.4230000012.37
EquityUTI AMCCapital Markets0.4214000012.35
EquityTube InvestmentsAuto Components0.405000011.87
EquityTrentRetailing0.404500011.79
EquityKEC InternationaConstruction0.3930000011.31
EquityVarun BeveragesBeverages0.3725000010.80
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)0.3610000010.63
EquityMahanagar GasGas0.3610000010.58
EquityCoromandel InterFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.365978410.51
EquityChola FinancialFinance0.357500010.39
EquityCera Sanitary.Consumer Durables0.352000010.17
EquityOrchid PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.341000009.97
EquityPfizerPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.34254009.84
EquityDhanuka AgritechFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.31980169.09
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment0.282000008.31
EquityVedanta AluminiuNon - Ferrous Metals0.282000008.25
EquityLupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.28400008.12
EquityBata IndiaConsumer Durables0.271303838.06
EquitySobhaRealty0.27655228.00
EquityJK Lakshmi Cem.Cement & Cement Products0.261527457.51
EquityIndraprastha GasGas0.255000007.28
EquityAditya Bir. Fas.Retailing0.2113200006.11
EquityAjanta PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.12100003.62
EquityMotherson WiringAuto Components0.065000001.70

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Bandhan Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
20-Dec-1999
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
2,19,895.91
Trustee/s:
D M Sukthankar, Jamsheed G Kanga, IDFC AMC Trustee Company
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Vishal Kapoor
CIO:
Kenneth Andrade
President:
NA
Director/s:
Vishwavir Saran Das
Compliance Officer/s:
Rashmita Prajapati, Vijayalaxmi Khatri
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Daylynn Pinto
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
6th Flr,841 One World Center,Jupiter mill,Senapati Bapat Marg, Elphinstone Road(West), Mumbai-400013
Contact Nos:
022-66289999
Fax:
022-24215052
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.