iifl-logo

Baroda BNP Paribas Innovation Fund Dir IDCW

Baroda BNP Paribas Innovation Fund Dir IDCW

Fund Name

:  Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Baroda BNP Paribas Innovation Fund Dir IDCW

AMC

:  Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  14-Feb-2024

Fund Manager

:  Jitendra Sriram

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  917.83

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Baroda BNP Paribas Innovation Fund Dir IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  13.6101

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  If units of the scheme are redeemed or switched out up to 10% of the units (the limit) within 1 year from the date of allotment - Nil 1.00% - If units of the scheme are redeemed or switched out in excess of the limit within 1 year from the date of allotment. Nil - If units of the scheme are redeemed or switched out after 1 year from the date of allotment.

Baroda BNP Paribas Innovation Fund Dir IDCW- NAV Chart

Baroda BNP Paribas Innovation Fund Dir IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.17
-4.89
-0.72
8.78
7.15
-
-
12.6
Category Avg
-0.06
-4.47
-2.7
5.2
-0.03
11.88
10.48
11.68
Category Best
2.57
-0.06
16.62
33.12
28.59
35.61
20.82
38.51
Category Worst
-2.47
-8.27
-9.87
-10.54
-20.69
-5.35
-1.18
-14.02

Baroda BNP Paribas Innovation Fund Dir IDCW- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Baroda BNP Paribas Innovation Fund Dir IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Manipal Payment4,05,000

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Symbiotec Pharma2,611

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)5.2727000045.30
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology4.324000037.16
EquityLinde IndiaChemicals & Petrochemicals4.075527434.94
EquityAcutaas ChemicalPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.8210000032.79
EquityHitachi EnergyElectrical Equipment3.53990030.32
EquityNavin Fluo.Intl.Chemicals & Petrochemicals3.453600029.68
EquityBoschAuto Components3.29600028.26
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles3.276850028.12
EquityEternalRetailing3.1685000027.20
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets3.118100026.73
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing2.7674000023.68
EquityAmagi Media LabsIT - Services2.5940500022.25
EquityLenskart Solut.Retailing2.5832400022.19
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense2.4855000021.35
EquityGlenmark Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.449000021.01
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance2.4121600020.72
Equity3M IndiaDiversified2.36630020.26
EquityM & MAutomobiles2.166300018.58
EquityLupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.139000018.27
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services2.0410000017.57
EquityPolycab IndiaIndustrial Products1.932070016.61
EquityManipal PaymentFinancial Technology (Fintech)1.9340500016.57
EquityPine LabsFinancial Technology (Fintech)1.8090000015.46
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products1.743150014.99
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets1.7381000014.89
EquityDelhiveryTransport Services1.7236000014.74
EquityBSECapital Markets1.624500013.91
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment1.543150013.23
EquityMax FinancialInsurance1.449000012.36
EquitySagilityIT - Services1.34270000011.49
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)1.2810350011.01
EquityConcord BiotechPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.288000010.98
EquityTravel FoodLeisure Services1.269000010.80
EquityPersistent SysteIT - Software1.232000010.55
EquityFractal Analyt.IT - Software1.161350009.99
Equity360 ONECapital Markets1.08900009.27
EquityAequsAerospace & Defense1.073283009.17
EquityInfosysIT - Software1.02879988.74
EquityPhysicswallahOther Consumer Services1.017020008.66
EquityAmber Enterp.Consumer Durables0.97125008.34
EquityFine OrganicChemicals & Petrochemicals0.86144007.37
EquityAtulChemicals & Petrochemicals0.81117006.92
EquityOla ElectricAutomobiles0.7818189186.71
EquityJTEKT IndiaAuto Components0.755561686.48
EquityKFin Technolog.Capital Markets0.70720006.04
EquityAstrazeneca PharPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.6590005.56
EquityUjjivan SmallBanks0.577200004.86

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
05-Nov-1992
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
55,028.20
Trustee/s:
Baroda Trustee India Priv, Mr. I.V.L. Sridhar, Ms. Jyothi Krishnan
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Madhukumar Nair
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Sanjay Sachdev, Mr. Vincent Trouillard-Pe
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Jitendra Sriram
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
201 (A) 2nd Floor, A wing, Crescenzo, C-38 & 39, G Block, Bandra-Kur la Complex, Mumbai - 400051.
Contact Nos:
022 69209600
Fax:
NA
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.