iifl-logo

Baroda BNP Paribas NIFTY 50 Index Fund Dir G

Baroda BNP Paribas NIFTY 50 Index Fund Dir G

Fund Name

:  Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Baroda BNP Paribas NIFTY 50 Index Fund Dir G

AMC

:  Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Index

Launch Date

:  08-Jan-2024

Fund Manager

:  Neeraj Saxena

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  50.28

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Baroda BNP Paribas NIFTY 50 Index Fund Dir G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  10.5681

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  0.20% - If redeemed on or before 30 days from the date of allotment. Nil - If redeemed after 30 days from the date of allotment.

Baroda BNP Paribas NIFTY 50 Index Fund Dir G- NAV Chart

Baroda BNP Paribas NIFTY 50 Index Fund Dir G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.86
-4.41
-7.4
-6.35
-10.78
-
-
2.06
Category Avg
-0.57
-4.4
-5.57
-0.79
-4.49
9.34
7.29
4.18
Category Best
2.36
6.53
5.15
28.13
33.7
33.76
18.27
26.07
Category Worst
-3.55
-8.21
-13.58
-17.06
-27.75
-2.96
3.31
-20.68

Baroda BNP Paribas NIFTY 50 Index Fund Dir G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Baroda BNP Paribas NIFTY 50 Index Fund Dir G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
BSE1,914

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Wipro13,220

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks10.40737815.22
EquityICICI BankBanks9.03343384.53
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products7.60321783.81
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services5.04144362.53
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction4.1956062.10
EquitySBIBanks3.77197641.89
EquityInfosysIT - Software3.39171701.70
EquityAxis BankBanks3.38138461.69
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks2.87346521.44
EquityM & MAutomobiles2.5343201.27
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance2.53132631.27
EquityITCDiversified FMCG2.41460781.21
EquityEternalRetailing2.22348771.11
EquityTCSIT - Software2.0149361.01
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables1.8520250.92
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.8150190.91
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG1.6142970.80
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles1.496270.75
EquityNTPCPower1.45226050.72
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals1.44392390.72
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense1.32171190.66
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure1.3236930.66
EquityShriram FinanceFinance1.3166820.65
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals1.3069350.65
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software1.2551100.62
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products1.255720.62
EquityBSECapital Markets1.1819140.59
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals1.1546080.57
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles1.145290.57
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower1.12216510.56
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products1.1118210.55
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services1.0810850.54
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables1.0321640.51
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels0.96113780.48
EquityBajaj FinservFinance0.9627810.48
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles0.936610.47
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software0.9330540.46
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading0.9215900.46
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products0.9034460.45
EquityO N G COil0.83185330.41
EquityTrentRetailing0.8315830.41
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services0.814990.40
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance0.7221440.36
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.7226870.36
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.7028570.35
EquityJio FinancialFinance0.68158400.34
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services0.6736150.33
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & other Products0.5931050.29
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles0.57101330.28
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance0.5452450.27

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
05-Nov-1992
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
55,028.20
Trustee/s:
Baroda Trustee India Priv, Mr. I.V.L. Sridhar, Ms. Jyothi Krishnan
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Madhukumar Nair
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Sanjay Sachdev, Mr. Vincent Trouillard-Pe
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Neeraj Saxena
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
201 (A) 2nd Floor, A wing, Crescenzo, C-38 & 39, G Block, Bandra-Kur la Complex, Mumbai - 400051.
Contact Nos:
022 69209600
Fax:
NA
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.