Choice Nifty 50 Index Fund Direct G

Choice Nifty 50 Index Fund Direct G

Fund Name

:  Choice Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Choice Nifty 50 Index Fund Direct G

AMC

:  Choice Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Index

Launch Date

:  19-Mar-2026

Fund Manager

:  Rochan Pattnayak

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  14.65

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Choice Nifty 50 Index Fund Direct G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  22-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  9.821

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Choice Nifty 50 Index Fund Direct G- NAV Chart

Choice Nifty 50 Index Fund Direct G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-1.33
-2.73
-5.37
-6.36
-
-
-
-1.79
Category Avg
-2.14
-4.69
-5.72
-4.44
-6.7
9.53
7.72
3.66
Category Best
4.58
12.63
12.81
18.09
27.8
32.58
19.51
25.38
Category Worst
-5.1
-9.36
-13.28
-24.17
-28.58
1.69
3.51
-20.19

Choice Nifty 50 Index Fund Direct G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Choice Nifty 50 Index Fund Direct G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
BSE571

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Wipro3,765

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks10.37214331.51
EquityICICI BankBanks9.04100221.32
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products7.5793491.10
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services5.1042520.74
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction4.2016370.61
EquitySBIBanks3.7857790.55
EquityAxis BankBanks3.3640200.49
EquityInfosysIT - Software3.3549380.49
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks2.93102970.42
EquityM & MAutomobiles2.5112490.36
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance2.5038150.36
EquityITCDiversified FMCG2.42134810.35
EquityEternalRetailing2.21101320.32
EquityTCSIT - Software2.0014280.29
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.8414810.26
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables1.815780.26
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG1.5912410.23
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles1.491820.21
EquityNTPCPower1.4666450.21
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals1.46116020.21
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure1.3410960.19
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense1.3350080.19
EquityShriram FinanceFinance1.3119590.19
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals1.3020240.19
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software1.2414730.18
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products1.231650.18
EquityBSECapital Markets1.205710.17
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals1.1513460.16
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles1.131520.16
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower1.1363320.16
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products1.105280.16
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services1.083170.15
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables1.046320.15
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels0.9733500.14
EquityBajaj FinservFinance0.968130.14
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles0.931930.13
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading0.934740.13
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software0.928880.13
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products0.9010030.13
EquityO N G COil0.8454310.12
EquityTrentRetailing0.834650.12
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services0.801440.11
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance0.736280.10
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.727870.10
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.728530.10
EquityJio FinancialFinance0.6845890.09
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services0.6610410.09
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & other Products0.599110.08
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles0.5729260.08
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance0.5315040.07

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Choice Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
26-Dec-2007
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
261.18
Trustee/s:
NA
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Ajay Kejriwal
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Arun Poddar, Ajay Kejriwal
Compliance Officer/s:
Mayuresh Sonavane
Investor Service Officer/s:
Swati Gaikwad
Fund Manager/s:
Rochan Pattnayak
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Sunil Patodia Tower Polt No 156-158 J.B. Nagar, Andheri{East} Mumbai 400099
Contact Nos:
022-69419999
Fax:
NA
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.