DSP Nifty500 Flexicap Quality 30 ETF

DSP Nifty500 Flexicap Quality 30 ETF

Fund Name

:  DSP Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  DSP Nifty500 Flexicap Quality 30 ETF

AMC

:  DSP Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)

Launch Date

:  25-Sep-2025

Fund Manager

:  Anil Ghelani

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  15.24

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

DSP Nifty500 Flexicap Quality 30 ETF - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  14-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  9.6363

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

DSP Nifty500 Flexicap Quality 30 ETF- NAV Chart

DSP Nifty500 Flexicap Quality 30 ETF- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
1.91
-1.24
-2.33
1.33
-7.85
-
-
-8.65
Category Avg
-0.04
-3.49
-3.72
-0.2
-0.69
12.14
8.3
7.99
Category Best
8.8
4.53
7.15
28.04
39.25
44.01
26.43
109.62
Category Worst
-5.5
-13.14
-16.12
-16.45
-24.82
-3.48
-1.6
-21.64

DSP Nifty500 Flexicap Quality 30 ETF- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

DSP Nifty500 Flexicap Quality 30 ETF- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  0

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquitySona BLW Precis.Auto Components3.4463250.52
EquityHimadri SpecialChemicals & Petrochemicals3.4276830.52
EquityAnand Rathi Wea.Capital Markets3.4124520.51
EquityInfosysIT - Software3.4052140.51
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles3.394320.51
EquityKarur Vysya BankBanks3.39159010.51
EquityAPL Apollo TubesIndustrial Products3.3823550.51
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense3.38132510.51
EquityTCSIT - Software3.3725050.51
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software3.3733690.51
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables3.3621340.51
EquityPersistent SysteIT - Software3.369710.51
EquityCoforgeIT - Software3.3529230.51
EquityHero MotocorpAutomobiles3.359730.50
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software3.3441450.50
EquityDixon Technolog.Consumer Durables3.343890.50
EquityITCDiversified FMCG3.34193860.50
EquityBSECapital Markets3.3116340.50
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG3.3126840.50
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products3.2938270.50
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & Other Products3.2863670.50
EquityC D S LCapital Markets3.2839570.50
EquityAffle 3iIT - Services3.2833050.49
EquityCrompton Gr. ConConsumer Durables3.27238550.49
EquityPolycab IndiaIndustrial Products3.266200.49
EquityAmara Raja Ener.Auto Components3.2665850.49
EquityAngel OneCapital Markets3.25181070.49
EquityColgate-PalmolivPersonal Products3.2528100.49
EquityCams ServicesCapital Markets3.2573720.49
EquityTube InvestmentsAuto Components3.2420770.49

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
DSP Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
13-May-1996
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
2,47,696.08
Trustee/s:
Mr.T.S. Krishna Murthy, DSP Trustee Private Limit, Shitin D. Desai, S.S.N. Moorthy, Mrs. Pravin tripathi, Ms. Dharmishta Rawal
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Kalpen Parekh
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr.Hemendra M. Kothari, Mr. S.S. Mundra, Ms. Aditi Kothari Desai, Mr. S. Ramadorai, Mr.Dhananjay Mungale, Uday Khanna
Compliance Officer/s:
Pritesh Majmudar
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Anil Ghelani
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
The Ruby, 25th Floor, 29, Senapati Bapat Marg, Dadar (West), Mumbai - 400028.
Contact Nos:
022-66578000
Fax:
022-66578181
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.