Edelweiss BSE Sensex ETF

Edelweiss BSE Sensex ETF

Fund Name

:  Edelweiss Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Edelweiss BSE Sensex ETF

AMC

:  Edelweiss Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)

Launch Date

:  03-Nov-2025

Fund Manager

:  Bhavesh Jain

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  13.87

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Edelweiss BSE Sensex ETF - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  22-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  73.8218

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Edelweiss BSE Sensex ETF- NAV Chart

Edelweiss BSE Sensex ETF- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-1.42
-1.69
-4.36
-5.98
-
-
-
-13.79
Category Avg
-1.1
-4.59
-5.62
-5.11
-2.6
12.15
8.57
7.07
Category Best
7.56
12.78
12.21
20.7
41.39
42.35
24.91
107.77
Category Worst
-5.03
-17
-18.72
-22.53
-28.04
-4.17
-0.27
-21.69

Edelweiss BSE Sensex ETF- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Edelweiss BSE Sensex ETF- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  0

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks12.58245771.74
EquityICICI BankBanks11.02115601.52
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products9.15106821.26
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services6.3750250.88
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction5.1018840.70
EquitySBIBanks4.6366910.64
EquityInfosysIT - Software4.0856880.56
EquityAxis BankBanks4.0846130.56
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks3.57118580.49
EquityM & MAutomobiles3.0614420.42
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance2.9943130.41
EquityITCDiversified FMCG2.96155410.40
EquityEternalRetailing2.69116590.37
EquityTCSIT - Software2.4116320.33
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.2817390.31
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables2.186580.30
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG1.9514380.27
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles1.792080.24
EquityNTPCPower1.7876540.24
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals1.77132720.24
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure1.6212600.22
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense1.6257700.22
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software1.5117050.20
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products1.501900.20
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower1.3873410.19
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services1.303610.17
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables1.267260.17
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software1.1310260.15
EquityBajaj FinservFinance1.139030.15
EquityTrentRetailing1.015330.13

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Edelweiss Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
23-Aug-2007
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
2,00,980.79
Trustee/s:
Eedelweiss Trusteeship Co
Chairman:
Rujan Panjwani
CEO / MD:
Ms. Radhika Gupta
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr.Bhavesh Jain, Sandeep Bhandarker
Compliance Officer/s:
Mr. Jehzeel Master
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Abdulla Chaudhari
Fund Manager/s:
Bhavesh Jain
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Edelwiess House, Off.C.S.T. Road, Kalina, Mumbai - 400 098.
Contact Nos:
022 40979737
Fax:
022 40979878
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.