iifl-logo

Edelweiss NIFTY Large Mid Cap 250 Index Fund Dir G

Edelweiss NIFTY Large Mid Cap 250 Index Fund Dir G

Fund Name

:  Edelweiss Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Edelweiss NIFTY Large Mid Cap 250 Index Fund Dir G

AMC

:  Edelweiss Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Index

Launch Date

:  15-Nov-2021

Fund Manager

:  Bhavesh Jain

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  354.03

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Edelweiss NIFTY Large Mid Cap 250 Index Fund Dir G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  16.3044

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Edelweiss NIFTY Large Mid Cap 250 Index Fund Dir G- NAV Chart

Edelweiss NIFTY Large Mid Cap 250 Index Fund Dir G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.02
-5.27
-5.47
-0.02
-4.11
10.53
-
10.76
Category Avg
-0.03
-4.88
-4.39
0.63
-4.05
9.98
7.52
4.17
Category Best
3.24
6.33
6.66
28.82
33.03
33.61
18.33
25.59
Category Worst
-3.74
-10.18
-12.88
-16.97
-28.14
-3.01
3.55
-20.3

Edelweiss NIFTY Large Mid Cap 250 Index Fund Dir G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Edelweiss NIFTY Large Mid Cap 250 Index Fund Dir G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Embassy Off.REIT36,131
Piramal Finance.5,461
Vedanta Aluminium Metal21,621
Meesho36,537
Aster DM Quality10,941
Hindustan Copper15,928
Narayana Hrudaya2,835
F A C T2,568
I O B60,381

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Apollo Tyres13,579
Tata Elxsi1,448
AWL Agri Busine.23,361
3M India119
KPIT Technologi.6,901
ACC2,523
Honeywell Auto93
SJVN30,090
New India Assura10,126

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks4.2119737213.98
EquityICICI BankBanks3.679229512.19
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products3.078609210.21
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services2.07391596.88
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction1.70150725.66
EquitySBIBanks1.54532165.10
EquityAxis BankBanks1.37370194.53
EquityInfosysIT - Software1.36454834.52
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks1.19948193.95
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets1.03104183.43
EquityM & MAutomobiles1.02115053.39
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance1.01351453.37
EquityITCDiversified FMCG0.981241413.26
EquityFederal BankBanks0.961008023.19
EquityLaurus LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.95158933.14
EquityEternalRetailing0.90933092.98
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)0.89175762.94
EquityHero MotocorpAutomobiles0.8352942.77
EquityTCSIT - Software0.81131462.69
EquityIndian Hotels CoLeisure Services0.78356752.59
EquityCoforgeIT - Software0.75142172.48
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.75136352.47
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment0.74594632.47
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables0.7353222.44
EquityIndusInd BankBanks0.73268652.42
EquityAU Small FinanceBanks0.72237272.39
EquityPersistent SystemsIT - Software0.7044372.34
EquityDixon Technolog.Consumer Durables0.6716992.22
EquityIDFC First BankBanks0.662709852.20
EquityBharat ForgeAuto Components0.66113412.18
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG0.65114252.14
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment0.6450542.12
EquityLife InsuranceInsurance0.62517532.04
EquityLenskart Solut.Retailing0.61297772.03
EquityLupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.6199162.01
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles0.6016742.00
EquityNTPCPower0.59611911.97
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals0.591068351.96
EquityIndus TowersTelecom - Services0.59525831.96
EquitySuzlon EnergyElectrical Equipment0.594964801.96
EquityInfo Edg.(India)Retailing0.58158091.92
EquityAurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.57112801.88
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure0.55100841.81
EquityAshok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.541167821.80
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense0.54461161.79
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing0.54558751.78
EquityShriram FinanceFinance0.53180371.77
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals0.53186421.75
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & other Products0.51216181.69
EquityBSECapital Markets0.5054081.67
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products0.5015241.66
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages0.50123241.66
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software0.50135661.66
EquityFortis Health.Healthcare Services0.49212541.63
EquityAPL Apollo TubesIndustrial Products0.4974301.62
EquityICICI LombardInsurance0.4899341.57
EquityREC LtdFinance0.47522571.56
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals0.47123971.55
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)0.46144801.54
EquitySwiggyRetailing0.46613181.53
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles0.4614051.52
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.4616371.52
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower0.46583081.51
EquityYes BankBanks0.457169251.50
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products0.4548591.48
EquityMax FinancialInsurance0.45108101.48
EquityPhoenix MillsRealty0.4476211.47
EquitySRFChemicals & Petrochemicals0.4459241.46
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services0.4429151.45
EquityGlenmark Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.4361491.43
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables0.4258201.39
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages0.4231981.39
EquityLodha DevelopersRealty0.42122061.38
EquityH P C LPetroleum Products0.41392021.37
EquityGMR AirportsTransport Infrastructure0.411415721.34
EquityAditya Birla CapFinance0.40347671.32
EquityApar Inds.Electrical Equipment0.407581.31
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels0.39308471.31
EquityBajaj FinservFinance0.3974851.29
EquityAlkem LabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.3824611.27
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles0.3817771.27
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading0.3843581.26
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals0.38365751.24
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software0.3781791.24
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles0.3730251.24
EquityJSW EnergyPower0.37250151.23
EquityUPLFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.37228621.23
EquitySundaram FinanceFinance0.3728081.22
EquityShree CementCement & Cement Products0.375461.22
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products0.3692331.20
EquityMphasisIT - Software0.3554011.16
EquityIndian BankBanks0.35144191.16
EquityMankind PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.3546321.15
EquityVishal Mega MartRetailing0.351143781.15
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense0.3424431.14
EquityTata MotorsAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.34269291.13
EquityO N G COil0.34500151.12
EquityTrentRetailing0.3442841.12
EquityKEI IndustriesIndustrial Products0.3425181.12
EquityNHPC LtdPower0.341537411.11
EquityPiramal Finance.Finance0.3454611.11
Equity360 ONECapital Markets0.33107211.10
EquityIpca Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.3356731.09
EquityAdani PowerPower0.33535751.09
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets0.33589041.08
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services0.3313251.08
EquityNMDCMinerals & Mining0.321410471.07
EquityS A I LFerrous Metals0.32590091.07
EquityBioconPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.32284581.05
EquityLloyds MetalsMinerals & Mining0.3255811.05
EquityHavells IndiaConsumer Durables0.31102761.04
EquityMRFAuto Components0.31831.03
EquityOracle Fin.Serv.IT - Software0.319741.03
EquityTube InvestmentsAuto Components0.3143521.03
EquityPrestige EstatesRealty0.3168771.01
EquityOil IndiaOil0.30222500.99
EquityVoltasConsumer Durables0.3092970.99
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance0.3057880.98
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2972470.97
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2978530.96
EquityTorrent PowerPower0.2977580.96
EquityJindal Stain.Ferrous Metals0.29127870.95
EquityColgate-PalmolivPersonal Products0.2853730.94
EquityPage IndustriesTextiles & Apparels0.282570.93
EquityWaaree EnergiesElectrical Equipment0.2839130.92
EquitySamvardh. Mothe.Auto Components0.28568840.92
EquityL&T Finance LtdFinance0.28348170.92
EquityJio FinancialFinance0.28422640.91
EquityDabur IndiaPersonal Products0.28240730.91
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2718950.90
EquitySupreme Inds.Industrial Products0.2726260.90
EquityCholaman.Inv.&FnFinance0.2755850.90
EquityGodrej Propert.Realty0.2755160.89
EquityVedanta Aluminium MetalNon - Ferrous Metals0.27216210.89
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services0.2795830.89
EquityM & M Fin. Serv.Finance0.26269930.87
EquityPetronet LNGGas0.26305680.86
EquityUno MindaAuto Components0.2674230.86
EquityJSW InfrastTransport Infrastructure0.26243530.86
EquityKalyan JewellersConsumer Durables0.26156860.86
EquityJ K CementsCement & Cement Products0.2617070.86
EquityCoromandel InterFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.2648750.85
EquityOberoi RealtyRealty0.2547990.84
EquityMeeshoRetailing0.25365370.83
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products0.2517400.82
EquityBlue StarConsumer Durables0.2452900.80
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & other Products0.2483850.79
EquityTata CommTelecom - Services0.2447950.79
EquityAvenue Super.Retailing0.2420770.78
EquityNippon Life Ind.Capital Markets0.2473620.78
EquityB P C LPetroleum Products0.24258460.78
EquityTata Power Co.Power0.23216250.77
EquityExide Inds.Auto Components0.23185670.76
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles0.23269420.76
EquityP I IndustriesFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.2333020.76
EquityAster DM QualityHealthcare Services0.23109410.76
EquityVarun BeveragesBeverages0.23176050.76
EquityGujarat FluorochChemicals & Petrochemicals0.2317210.75
EquityCG Power & IndElectrical Equipment0.2388320.75
EquityHindustan CopperNon - Ferrous Metals0.23159280.75
EquityITC HotelsLeisure Services0.23457510.75
EquityICICI AMCCapital Markets0.2323870.74
EquityBritannia Inds.Food Products0.2215170.73
EquityJubilant Food.Leisure Services0.22160120.73
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance0.22138530.72
EquityICICI Pru LifeInsurance0.22161840.71
EquityLG ElectronicsConsumer Durables0.2241660.71
EquitySBI CardsFinance0.21121250.70
EquityBalkrishna IndsAuto Components0.2132780.69
EquityAstralIndustrial Products0.2149920.68
EquityAjanta PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2018600.67
EquityAdani Total GasGas0.20113210.67
EquityBank of MahaBanks0.20830540.65
EquityLIC Housing Fin.Finance0.20122640.65
EquityI O C LPetroleum Products0.20481090.64
EquityMotil.Oswal.Fin.Capital Markets0.1964770.64
EquityBank of IndiaBanks0.19494220.64
EquitySchaeffler IndiaAuto Components0.1916420.63
EquityContainer Corpn.Transport Services0.19140840.63
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals0.193140.61
EquityAIA EngineeringIndustrial Products0.1815840.61
EquityPower Fin.Corpn.Finance0.18187490.61
EquityBajaj HoldingsFinance0.185580.60
EquityHDFC AMCCapital Markets0.1826290.59
EquityGAIL (India)Gas0.18347310.59
EquityAuthum InvestFinance0.18108050.59
EquityVedantaDiversified Metals0.18226730.58
EquityPidilite Inds.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.1839990.58
EquityAbbott IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.172130.57
EquityI R C T CLeisure Services0.17123110.56
EquityDLFRealty0.1782560.55
EquityWiproIT - Software0.17348740.55
EquityAdani Energy SolPower0.1742020.55
EquityAdani GreenPower0.1743170.55
EquityBank of BarodaBanks0.17238880.55
EquityPolycab IndiaIndustrial Products0.166830.54
EquityDalmia BharatLtdCement & Cement Products0.1632470.54
EquityLinde IndiaChemicals & Petrochemicals0.168600.54
EquityJindal SteelFerrous Metals0.1647750.54
EquityHDB FINANC SERFinance0.1686630.53
EquityThermaxElectrical Equipment0.1615810.53
EquityGeneral InsurancInsurance0.16161930.53
EquityBerger PaintsConsumer Durables0.16116390.53
EquityBoschAuto Components0.161120.52
EquityPremier EnergiesElectrical Equipment0.1659870.52
EquityCochin ShipyardIndustrial Manufacturing0.1639570.52
EquityCanara BankBanks0.16432750.51
EquityPatanjali FoodsAgricultural Food & other Products0.15141160.51
EquityNarayana HrudayaHealthcare Services0.1528350.50
EquityPunjab Natl.BankBanks0.15443450.50
EquityK P R Mill LtdTextiles & Apparels0.1545380.50
EquityHitachi EnergyElectrical Equipment0.151630.49
EquityGlobal HealthHealthcare Services0.1536170.49
EquityLTMIT - Software0.1511960.48
EquityGlaxosmi. PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.1416880.46
EquityRail VikasConstruction0.14231500.46
EquityA B BElectrical Equipment0.146760.45
EquityVodafone IdeaTelecom - Services0.143478270.45
EquityCRISILFinance0.139940.44
EquityGodrej ConsumerPersonal Products0.1351740.43
EquityBharti HexacomTelecom - Services0.1330680.43
EquityUnion Bank (I)Banks0.13248800.42
EquitySiemensElectrical Equipment0.1311380.42
EquityBharat DynamicsAerospace & Defense0.1337590.41
EquityNLC IndiaPower0.12148630.38
EquityEndurance Tech.Auto Components0.1114390.38
EquityMuthoot FinanceFinance0.1113810.37
EquityAnthem BiosciencPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.1143940.37
EquityHyundai Motor IAutomobiles0.1118320.37
EquityZydus Lifesci.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.1131910.37
EquityBajaj HousingFinance0.11451720.37
EquityEscorts KubotaAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.1113570.36
EquitySiemens Ener.IndElectrical Equipment0.1111390.36
EquityL&T TechnologyIT - Services0.1111270.36
EquityIndian RenewableFinance0.11324450.36
EquityNTPC Green Ene.Power0.11378840.35
EquityHindustan ZincNon - Ferrous Metals0.1161920.35
EquityUnited BreweriesBeverages0.1029470.34
EquityH U D C OFinance0.10204730.34
EquityTata Inv.Corpn.Finance0.1053230.33
EquityGodfrey PhillipsCigarettes & Tobacco Products0.0916670.31
EquityAmbuja CementsCement & Cement Products0.0980280.30
EquityHexaware Tech.IT - Software0.0960620.29
EquityTata CapitalFinance0.0770890.23
EquityI R F CFinance0.07288560.22
EquityMazagon DockIndustrial Manufacturing0.069780.20
EquityF A C TFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.0625680.19
EquityI O BBanks0.06603810.18
EquityGodrej IndustrieDiversified0.0617610.18

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Edelweiss Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
23-Aug-2007
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
2,00,980.79
Trustee/s:
Eedelweiss Trusteeship Co
Chairman:
Rujan Panjwani
CEO / MD:
Ms. Radhika Gupta
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr.Bhavesh Jain, Sandeep Bhandarker
Compliance Officer/s:
Mr. Jehzeel Master
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Abdulla Chaudhari
Fund Manager/s:
Bhavesh Jain
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Edelwiess House, Off.C.S.T. Road, Kalina, Mumbai - 400 098.
Contact Nos:
022 40979737
Fax:
022 40979878
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.