Franklin India Bluechip Fund G

Franklin India Bluechip Fund G

Fund Name

:  Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Franklin India Bluechip Fund G

AMC

:  Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  30-Oct-1993

Fund Manager

:  Ajay Argal

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  6905.69

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Franklin India Bluechip Fund G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  22-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  956.313

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  NIL

Exit Load %

:  1% if redeemed / switched ut withn 3 years of allotment.

Franklin India Bluechip Fund G- NAV Chart

Franklin India Bluechip Fund G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-1.33
-3.77
-4.65
-5.32
-8.93
7.78
5.52
17.95
Category Avg
-2.79
-5.91
-5.17
-2.06
-3.83
10.81
10.07
10.87
Category Best
0.65
-0.54
10.03
18.84
20.27
33.34
20.33
36.92
Category Worst
-5.31
-10.27
-12.37
-15.01
-22.84
-6.37
-0.51
-13.89

Franklin India Bluechip Fund G- Latest Dividends

Record DateDividend %Bonus
01-Jan-1997200

Franklin India Bluechip Fund G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
ITC56,00,000
NSE4,76,192
TCS3,41,128

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
United Spirits5,44,782
JSW Infrast22,81,068
Oberoi Realty3,83,626
Swiggy19,71,615
HCL Technologies1,42,328

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityICICI BankBanks9.645037357665.78
EquityHDFC BankBanks6.586420136454.99
EquityM & MAutomobiles6.061418974418.59
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks5.639327249388.94
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction5.05928612349.15
EquitySBIBanks4.713395893325.83
EquityBajaj FinservFinance4.151655891286.63
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology4.10590223283.30
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products3.922281924270.86
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services3.911540017270.58
EquityEternalRetailing3.908420527269.45
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance3.861572114266.69
EquityInfosysIT - Software3.442389779237.56
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services3.18441136219.86
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services3.06258846211.36
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals2.892125240200.15
EquityITCDiversified FMCG2.135600000147.14
EquityTata MotorsAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles2.063381178142.56
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & Other Products1.921402210133.13
EquityLife InsuranceInsurance1.823185348125.88
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products1.72108501118.87
EquityVishal Mega MartRetailing1.5010257955103.60
EquityCoforgeIT - Software1.47583374102.03
EquityPolycab IndiaIndustrial Products1.4412452099.93
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets1.43537730998.89
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & Other Products1.24109729186.24
EquityNSECapital Markets1.2147619283.95
EquityTata Power Co.Power1.17226676181.37
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)1.1273226777.90
EquityDLFRealty1.11114251077.00
EquityA B BElectrical Equipment1.0710906173.89
EquityTCSIT - Software1.0134112869.95
EquityTrentRetailing0.9324711764.78
EquityAxis BankBanks0.158652110.60

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
NA
Incorporation Date:
24-Oct-2026
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
0.00
Trustee/s:
Franklin Templetion Trust, Mrs. Shilpa Shetty, Ms. Sandra Martyres
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
NA
CIO:
NA
President:
Mr. Sanjay Sapre
Director/s:
Mr.Avnish Bhatnagar, S Jayaram, Tabassum Inamdar
Compliance Officer/s:
Saurabh Gangrade
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Rini K Krishnan
Fund Manager/s:
Ajay Argal
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
NA
Contact Nos:
NA
Fax:
NA
Email:
NA
Website:
NA
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.