iifl-logo

Franklin India Multi Cap Fund Regular IDCW

Franklin India Multi Cap Fund Regular IDCW

Fund Name

:  Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Franklin India Multi Cap Fund Regular IDCW

AMC

:  Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  08-Jul-2024

Fund Manager

:  R Janakiraman

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  5262.39

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Franklin India Multi Cap Fund Regular IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  10.5715

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Exit Load: In respect of each purchase of Units - 1% if the Units are redeemed/switched-out within one year of allotment.

Franklin India Multi Cap Fund Regular IDCW- NAV Chart

Franklin India Multi Cap Fund Regular IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.64
-4.95
-0.52
8.62
1.96
-
-
2.56
Category Avg
-0.06
-4.47
-2.7
5.2
-0.03
11.88
10.48
11.68
Category Best
2.57
-0.06
16.62
33.12
28.59
35.61
20.82
38.51
Category Worst
-2.47
-8.27
-9.87
-10.54
-20.69
-5.35
-1.18
-14.02

Franklin India Multi Cap Fund Regular IDCW- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Franklin India Multi Cap Fund Regular IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Bajaj Finance10,41,169
Tata Steel28,00,923
TVS Motor Co.1,23,035
One 972,16,683
Health.Global3,15,092

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Mphasis2,74,253
PB Fintech.3,32,201
Aditya Infotech86,280
Container Corpn.5,67,564
Biocon6,18,912
Indo-MIM11,013

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense5.36587762274.36
EquitySyrma SGS Tech.Industrial Manufacturing4.791376731245.45
EquityCyient DLMAerospace & Defense4.042265759207.11
EquityAxis BankBanks3.171323280162.23
EquityBoschAuto Components3.1334009160.18
EquityDixon Technolog.Consumer Durables3.03118652155.43
EquityTimken IndiaIndustrial Products2.91475319149.06
EquityAIA EngineeringIndustrial Products2.75364410140.99
EquityData PatternAerospace & Defense2.74327419140.36
EquityKirloskar OilIndustrial Products2.50556699128.27
EquityHDFC BankBanks2.431757044124.52
EquityICICI LombardInsurance2.31745827118.58
EquityR R KabelIndustrial Products2.26460271115.92
EquityAPL Apollo TubesIndustrial Products2.23521925114.30
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.19912298112.48
EquityHyundai Motor IAutomobiles2.17546987111.09
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology2.03217337104.32
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.97751544101.15
EquityPiramal Finance.Finance1.96491989100.55
EquitySeshaasai Tech.Financial Technology (Fintech)1.95270235599.97
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance1.95104116999.88
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products1.9584149199.88
EquityLenskart Solut.Retailing1.75131454290.05
EquityTBO TekLeisure Services1.7452862889.08
EquityIDFC First BankBanks1.731090814188.83
EquityAster DM QualityHealthcare Services1.70125148887.24
EquityAkums DrugsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.66104285985.35
EquityCity Union BankBanks1.61366083682.75
EquitySBI CardsFinance1.60142320782.26
EquityH P C LPetroleum Products1.54226066779.20
EquityTata CommTelecom - Services1.5447647378.91
EquityNTPCPower1.54244179578.80
EquityMankind PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.5331280378.31
EquityGlobal HealthHealthcare Services1.4955990876.42
EquityJ K CementsCement & Cement Products1.4714893075.59
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services1.3940649671.42
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products1.044886953.54
EquitySamvardh. Mothe.Auto Components1.03324078852.90
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals1.00280092351.62
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles0.9812303550.51
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services0.979984149.76
EquitySundram Fasten.Auto Components0.9141051346.76
EquityPage IndustriesTextiles & Apparels0.911284246.72
EquityPiramal PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.80199016341.10
EquityBalkrishna IndsAuto Components0.7117266836.55
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)0.7121668336.35
EquityShivalik BimetalIndustrial Products0.6330334332.50
EquityCESCPower0.61236988231.72
EquityERIS LifesciencePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.5523849528.42
EquityHealth.GlobalHealthcare Services0.4131509220.98
EquitySudarshan Chem.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.2410238912.32

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
06-Oct-1995
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
1,34,155.30
Trustee/s:
Franklin Templetion Trust, Mrs. Shilpa Shetty, Ms. Sandra Martyres
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
NA
CIO:
NA
President:
Mr. Sanjay Sapre
Director/s:
Mr.Avnish Bhatnagar, S Jayaram, Tabassum Inamdar
Compliance Officer/s:
Saurabh Gangrade
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Rini K Krishnan
Fund Manager/s:
R Janakiraman
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Tower 2, 12th and 13h Floor, Senapati Bapat Marg, Elphinstone Road(West), Mumbai-400013
Contact Nos:
022-67519100
Fax:
022-66490622/66490627
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.