iifl-logo

Groww BSE Power ETF

Groww BSE Power ETF

Fund Name

:  Groww Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Groww BSE Power ETF

AMC

:  Groww Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)

Launch Date

:  18-Jul-2025

Fund Manager

:  Nikhil Satam

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  281.31

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Groww BSE Power ETF - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  29-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  10.4509

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Groww BSE Power ETF- NAV Chart

Groww BSE Power ETF- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
2.6
-3.34
-8.31
-15.11
-0.32
-
-
3.64
Category Avg
0.75
-1.25
-5.54
-3.8
-3.08
12.84
9.07
6.92
Category Best
4.94
15.54
9.4
17.47
39.68
41.96
24.67
106.23
Category Worst
-5.19
-14.07
-23.21
-23.65
-34.02
-3.78
0.2
-27.43

Groww BSE Power ETF- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Groww BSE Power ETF- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  0

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityNTPCPower16.87147430147.47
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower13.09141408736.82
EquityAdani PowerPower9.53131645026.83
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment6.6945378818.83
EquityTata Power Co.Power6.5751556918.50
EquityCG Power & IndElectrical Equipment6.4221019518.07
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment5.643812815.88
EquitySuzlon EnergyElectrical Equipment5.25375330414.79
EquityAdani GreenPower4.6410222613.05
EquityHitachi EnergyElectrical Equipment4.19387111.80
EquityA B BElectrical Equipment3.941644111.10
EquitySiemensElectrical Equipment3.692762910.39
EquityJSW EnergyPower3.271877329.22
EquitySiemens Ener.IndElectrical Equipment3.14276298.85
EquityNHPC LtdPower2.9811532398.40
EquityTorrent PowerPower2.63594197.40
EquityThermaxElectrical Equipment1.42118254.00

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Groww Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
10-Apr-2008
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
7,329.78
Trustee/s:
Mr.Ajit Mittal
Chairman:
Ashok Kacker
CEO / MD:
Mr. Varun Gupta
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Dr. Neeru Chaudhary, Mr. Ashish Goel, Mr. Harsh Jain
Compliance Officer/s:
Hemal Atul Zaveri
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Krishnam Thota
Fund Manager/s:
Nikhil Satam
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
505 - 5th Floor, Tower 2B, One World Center, Lower Parel, Mumbai - 400013, Maharashtra
Contact Nos:
022-69744435
Fax:
NA
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.