iifl-logo

Groww ELSS Tax Saver Fund G

Groww ELSS Tax Saver Fund G

Fund Name

:  Groww Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Groww ELSS Tax Saver Fund G

AMC

:  Groww Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Tax Planning

Launch Date

:  21-Sep-2017

Fund Manager

:  Paras Matalia

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  51.57

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Groww ELSS Tax Saver Fund G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  17.92

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Groww ELSS Tax Saver Fund G- NAV Chart

Groww ELSS Tax Saver Fund G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
0.33
-4.68
-4.78
-2.44
-10.71
6.31
5.54
6.86
Category Avg
-0.09
-4.19
-3.79
2.74
-3.01
10.29
9.86
13.42
Category Best
0.73
-2.25
3.48
13.52
7.62
20.47
16.59
21.89
Category Worst
-1.3
-5.78
-7.14
-5.52
-12.16
2.37
3.72
5.9

Groww ELSS Tax Saver Fund G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Groww ELSS Tax Saver Fund G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  500

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Syrma SGS Tech.1,443
Lenskart Solut.3,752
Aegis Logistics1,851
Sona BLW Precis.2,829
Adani Enterp.807
Vijaya Diagnost.1,628
Adani Green1,748
Adani Energy Sol1,599
Jain Resource6,739
Apollo Hospitals219
ACME Solar Hold.4,017
Craftsman Auto149
Netweb Technol.340

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
PB Fintech.2,432
NMDC43,442
ICICI Lombard1,868
UPL5,190
Max Financial1,715
Power Fin.Corpn.7,682
United Spirits1,271
Cummins India314
Varun Beverages3,346

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks6.76460773.26
EquityICICI BankBanks5.97218182.88
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products4.91199882.37
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services3.5196591.69
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction2.7234931.31
EquitySBIBanks2.28115101.10
EquityInfosysIT - Software2.07100751.00
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks1.97228990.95
EquityAxis BankBanks1.8673270.89
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance1.7889710.86
EquityM & MAutomobiles1.7428610.84
EquityLaurus LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.6339780.78
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables1.5716560.75
EquityEternalRetailing1.41213090.68
EquityITCDiversified FMCG1.36250220.65
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.2934450.62
EquityTCSIT - Software1.2730090.61
EquityBSECapital Markets1.2319310.59
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets1.2318070.59
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles1.225450.59
EquityShriram FinanceFinance1.2260140.59
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure1.2232800.58
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)1.1733720.56
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products1.054660.51
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing1.05158660.50
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles1.0312160.49
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services1.0310000.49
EquityBharat ForgeAuto Components0.9624150.46
EquityIndian Hotels CoLeisure Services0.9563080.45
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG0.9223870.44
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals0.91238490.43
EquityFederal BankBanks0.89136640.43
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & other Products0.8744680.42
EquityNTPCPower0.87130990.42
EquityNavin Fluo.Intl.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.875120.42
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.874520.41
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products0.8513530.41
EquityVedantaDiversified Metals0.80149520.38
EquityAshok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.79247250.38
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & other Products0.7647010.36
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles0.753060.36
EquityPersistent SystemsIT - Software0.736760.35
EquityAU Small FinanceBanks0.7335070.35
EquityIndusInd BankBanks0.7238570.34
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals0.691690.33
EquityAdani PowerPower0.68162880.33
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables0.6813750.33
EquityTata MotorsAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.6878230.32
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals0.6734700.32
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles0.664500.32
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products0.6624540.32
EquityLupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.6515660.31
EquityTrentRetailing0.6512060.31
EquityPhoenix MillsRealty0.6516250.31
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense0.6378650.30
EquityHero MotocorpAutomobiles0.625740.30
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals0.6223880.29
EquityAcutaas ChemicalPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.619010.29
EquityCoforgeIT - Software0.6116860.29
EquityLodha DevelopersRealty0.5925160.28
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.585880.28
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software0.5521590.26
EquityDr Lal PathlabsHealthcare Services0.5413270.26
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages0.546010.26
EquitySyrma SGS Tech.Industrial Manufacturing0.5314430.25
EquityLenskart Solut.Retailing0.5337520.25
EquityCholaman.Inv.&FnFinance0.5315800.25
EquityAegis LogisticsGas0.5218510.25
EquityAditya InfotechIndustrial Manufacturing0.516470.24
EquityTata CapitalFinance0.5175360.24
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels0.5057800.24
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower0.5093260.24
EquityEmmvee Photovol.Electrical Equipment0.5076580.24
EquityNeuland Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.491120.23
EquitySona BLW Precis.Auto Components0.4828290.23
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading0.488070.23
EquityVijaya Diagnost.Healthcare Services0.4816280.23
EquitySai LifePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.4815320.23
EquityFortis Health.Healthcare Services0.4830320.23
EquityJio FinancialFinance0.47106410.23
EquityHitachi EnergyElectrical Equipment0.47750.22
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment0.475410.22
EquityOracle Fin.Serv.IT - Software0.462120.22
EquityAdani GreenPower0.4617480.22
EquityHindustan ZincNon - Ferrous Metals0.4539120.22
EquityPidilite Inds.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.4515010.21
EquityIndus TowersTelecom - Services0.4558670.21
EquityAurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.4412720.21
EquityAdani Energy SolPower0.4315990.21
EquityBajaj FinservFinance0.4312030.20
EquityJain ResourceDiversified Metals0.4067390.19
EquitySuzlon EnergyElectrical Equipment0.40497680.19
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense0.404180.19
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services0.372190.17
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software0.3611650.17
EquityACME Solar Hold.Power0.3640170.17
EquityBritannia Inds.Food Products0.363650.17
EquityCraftsman AutoAuto Components0.321490.15
EquityNetweb Technol.IT - Services0.323400.15

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Groww Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
10-Apr-2008
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
7,329.78
Trustee/s:
Mr.Ajit Mittal
Chairman:
Ashok Kacker
CEO / MD:
Mr. Varun Gupta
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Dr. Neeru Chaudhary, Mr. Ashish Goel, Mr. Harsh Jain
Compliance Officer/s:
Hemal Atul Zaveri
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Krishnam Thota
Fund Manager/s:
Paras Matalia
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
505 - 5th Floor, Tower 2B, One World Center, Lower Parel, Mumbai - 400013, Maharashtra
Contact Nos:
022-69744435
Fax:
NA
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.