iifl-logo

Groww Nifty 50 ETF

Groww Nifty 50 ETF

Fund Name

:  Groww Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Groww Nifty 50 ETF

AMC

:  Groww Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)

Launch Date

:  02-Jul-2025

Fund Manager

:  Shashi Kumar

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  38.03

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Groww Nifty 50 ETF - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  9.048

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Groww Nifty 50 ETF- NAV Chart

Groww Nifty 50 ETF- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Category Avg
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Category Best
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Category Worst
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Groww Nifty 50 ETF- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Groww Nifty 50 ETF- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  0

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
BSE1,642

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Wipro9,332

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks10.37615894.36
EquityICICI BankBanks9.04288013.80
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products7.57268663.18
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services5.10122192.14
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction4.2047021.76
EquitySBIBanks3.78166071.59
EquityAxis BankBanks3.36115531.41
EquityInfosysIT - Software3.35141911.41
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks2.93295891.23
EquityM & MAutomobiles2.5135911.05
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance2.49109631.05
EquityITCDiversified FMCG2.41387371.01
EquityEternalRetailing2.21291170.93
EquityTCSIT - Software1.9941020.84
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.8342540.77
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables1.8016600.76
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG1.5935660.67
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles1.485210.62
EquityNTPCPower1.46190960.61
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals1.46333400.61
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure1.3431500.56
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense1.32143890.55
EquityShriram FinanceFinance1.3156270.55
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals1.3058170.54
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software1.2342330.52
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products1.234750.52
EquityBSECapital Markets1.2016420.50
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals1.1538670.48
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles1.134380.47
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower1.12181930.47
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products1.1015170.46
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services1.079090.45
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables1.0318150.43
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels0.9796250.40
EquityBajaj FinservFinance0.9623370.40
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles0.935530.39
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading0.9313610.39
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software0.9225520.38
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products0.8928810.37
EquityO N G COil0.83156060.35
EquityTrentRetailing0.8313360.35
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services0.804130.33
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance0.7218050.30
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.7222600.30
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.7124510.30
EquityJio FinancialFinance0.67131860.28
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services0.6629900.27
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & other Products0.5826150.24
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles0.5684060.23
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance0.5343210.22

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Groww Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
10-Apr-2008
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
7,329.78
Trustee/s:
Mr.Ajit Mittal
Chairman:
Ashok Kacker
CEO / MD:
Mr. Varun Gupta
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Dr. Neeru Chaudhary, Mr. Ashish Goel, Mr. Harsh Jain
Compliance Officer/s:
Hemal Atul Zaveri
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Krishnam Thota
Fund Manager/s:
Shashi Kumar
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
505 - 5th Floor, Tower 2B, One World Center, Lower Parel, Mumbai - 400013, Maharashtra
Contact Nos:
022-69744435
Fax:
NA
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.