iifl-logo

Groww Nifty India Railways PSU Index Fund Dir G

Groww Nifty India Railways PSU Index Fund Dir G

Fund Name

:  Groww Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Groww Nifty India Railways PSU Index Fund Dir G

AMC

:  Groww Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Index

Launch Date

:  16-Jan-2025

Fund Manager

:  Nikhil Satam

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  62.1

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Groww Nifty India Railways PSU Index Fund Dir G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  7.0266

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  If redeemed within 30 days from the date of allotment: 1% If redeemed after 30 days from the date of allotment: NIL

Groww Nifty India Railways PSU Index Fund Dir G- NAV Chart

Groww Nifty India Railways PSU Index Fund Dir G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.46
-5.67
-10.63
-16.87
-27.37
-
-
-18.89
Category Avg
-0.57
-4.4
-5.57
-0.79
-4.49
9.34
7.29
4.18
Category Best
2.36
6.53
5.15
28.13
33.7
33.76
18.27
26.07
Category Worst
-3.55
-8.21
-13.58
-17.06
-27.75
-2.96
3.31
-20.68

Groww Nifty India Railways PSU Index Fund Dir G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Groww Nifty India Railways PSU Index Fund Dir G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  500

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityI R F CFinance20.04157060212.45
EquityContainer Corpn.Transport Services18.7726053111.65
EquityI R C T CLeisure Services16.6922766610.36
EquityRail VikasConstruction13.914284038.64
EquityNTPCPower5.301021253.29
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense4.81769662.98
EquityIrcon Intl.Construction4.632459172.87
EquityRitesConstruction3.401011042.11
EquityO N G COil3.03834731.88
EquityRailtel Corpn.Telecom - Services2.82659511.75
EquityB P C LPetroleum Products2.10431361.30
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment2.09313121.30
EquityH P C LPetroleum Products1.16206350.72
EquityS A I LFerrous Metals0.90310660.56
EquityBEML LtdAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.268210.16
EquityM R P LPetroleum Products0.1037890.06
EquityITITelecom - Equipment & Accessories0.0820700.05

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Groww Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
10-Apr-2008
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
7,329.78
Trustee/s:
Mr.Ajit Mittal
Chairman:
Ashok Kacker
CEO / MD:
Mr. Varun Gupta
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Dr. Neeru Chaudhary, Mr. Ashish Goel, Mr. Harsh Jain
Compliance Officer/s:
Hemal Atul Zaveri
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Krishnam Thota
Fund Manager/s:
Nikhil Satam
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
505 - 5th Floor, Tower 2B, One World Center, Lower Parel, Mumbai - 400013, Maharashtra
Contact Nos:
022-69744435
Fax:
NA
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.