iifl-logo

Groww Small Cap Fund Direct IDCW

Groww Small Cap Fund Direct IDCW

Fund Name

:  Groww Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Groww Small Cap Fund Direct IDCW

AMC

:  Groww Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  08-Jan-2026

Fund Manager

:  Anupam Tiwari

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  764.03

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Groww Small Cap Fund Direct IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  12.8016

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Groww Small Cap Fund Direct IDCW- NAV Chart

Groww Small Cap Fund Direct IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.63
-1.17
7.23
26.36
-
-
-
28.01
Category Avg
-0.06
-4.47
-2.7
5.2
-0.03
11.88
10.48
11.68
Category Best
2.57
-0.06
16.62
33.12
28.59
35.61
20.82
38.51
Category Worst
-2.47
-8.27
-9.87
-10.54
-20.69
-5.35
-1.18
-14.02

Groww Small Cap Fund Direct IDCW- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Groww Small Cap Fund Direct IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  500

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Manipal Payment8,26,049
Kanohar Elect.2,64,398
SS Retail2,32,000
Elevate Campuses2,76,258
Finolex Cables58,673
SKF India Indus.27,673
Engineers India2,38,733
EPL Ltd2,08,246
A R C I2,37,532
Timken India5,305
India Nipp.Elec.11,747

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Coforge48,272
GNA Axles1,01,296
Lohia Corp85,777
Bank of Maha4,10,656

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityTD Power SystemsElectrical Equipment3.5443608034.27
EquityManipal PaymentFinancial Technology (Fintech)3.4982604933.79
EquityUjjivan SmallBanks2.89414191827.95
EquityTenneco CleanAuto Components2.8253707727.29
EquityOnemi TechnologyFinance2.7571914326.57
EquityKanohar Elect.Electrical Equipment2.3426439822.65
EquityAther EnergyAutomobiles2.3015600122.23
EquityEscorts KubotaAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles2.288136222.09
EquityIndegeneHealthcare Services2.1735552721.00
EquityApar Inds.Electrical Equipment2.041134319.71
EquitySchaeffler IndiaAuto Components1.924783618.64
EquityFine OrganicChemicals & Petrochemicals1.923622518.56
EquityYatharth Hospit.Healthcare Services1.8817596318.16
EquityT N Merc. BankBanks1.8720837918.15
EquitySS RetailRetailing1.8023200017.38
EquityPrudent Corp.Capital Markets1.715278716.51
EquityAzad EngineeringElectrical Equipment1.695538916.41
EquityBlue Jet HealthPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.6830289816.29
EquitySharda MotorAuto Components1.6716886416.15
EquitySagilityIT - Services1.62369701515.74
EquityCraftsman AutoAuto Components1.581470615.31
EquityHome First FinanFinance1.5413545314.96
EquityAction Const.Eq.Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles1.5312072414.87
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets1.534493914.83
EquityVenus PipesIndustrial Products1.486698714.38
EquityGalaxy Surfact.Chemicals & Petrochemicals1.466054614.12
EquityCEATAuto Components1.454290814.00
EquityCity Union BankBanks1.4461672013.94
EquityNarayana HrudayaHealthcare Services1.437764713.90
EquityL G BalakrishnanAuto Components1.407817913.52
EquitySBFC FinanceFinance1.37155823813.31
EquityNavin Fluo.Intl.Chemicals & Petrochemicals1.371611213.28
EquityShyam MetalicsIndustrial Products1.1810766111.46
EquityDhoot TransmissionAuto Components1.137378410.98
EquityCreditAcc. Gram.Finance1.138612910.95
EquityTips MusicEntertainment1.1216555010.89
EquityUniparts IndiaAuto Components1.1112940710.81
EquityData PatternAerospace & Defense1.062409810.33
EquityAPL Apollo TubesIndustrial Products1.054633910.14
EquityElecon Engg.CoElectrical Equipment1.012121809.79
EquityRBL BankBanks0.972338419.43
EquityCartrade TechRetailing0.94314789.12
EquityElevate CampusesCommercial Services & Supplies0.922762588.92
EquityCosmo FirstIndustrial Products0.911040378.79
EquitySymbiotec PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.91747168.79
EquityFinolex CablesIndustrial Products0.88586738.50
EquityKrishna Institu.Healthcare Services0.871137818.49
EquityNuvama WealthCapital Markets0.87513478.48
EquityLeap IndiaCommercial Services & Supplies0.866081178.37
EquityJ Kumar InfraConstruction0.811701797.88
EquitySKF India Indus.Industrial Products0.79276737.65
EquityEngineers IndiaConstruction0.762387337.39
EquityKarur Vysya BankBanks0.702098646.81
EquityAether Industri.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.69395436.71
EquitySandhar TechAuto Components0.58962315.63
EquitySJS EnterprisesAuto Components0.56241955.46
EquityAngel OneCapital Markets0.511829475.01
EquityEPL LtdIndustrial Products0.512082464.93
EquitySPR Auto TechnologiesAuto Components0.4593934.37
EquityJ & K BankBanks0.422959804.10
EquityMrs BectorsFood Products0.421977914.08
EquityA R C IFinance0.352375323.43
EquityMphasisIT - Software0.23106662.29
EquityGaja Alternative AssetCapital Markets0.211514972.12
EquityTimken IndiaIndustrial Products0.1753051.66
EquityIndia Nipp.Elec.Auto Components0.15117471.46
EquityDisa IndiaIndustrial Manufacturing0.043390.39

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Groww Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
10-Apr-2008
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
7,329.78
Trustee/s:
Mr.Ajit Mittal
Chairman:
Ashok Kacker
CEO / MD:
Mr. Varun Gupta
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Dr. Neeru Chaudhary, Mr. Ashish Goel, Mr. Harsh Jain
Compliance Officer/s:
Hemal Atul Zaveri
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Krishnam Thota
Fund Manager/s:
Anupam Tiwari
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
505 - 5th Floor, Tower 2B, One World Center, Lower Parel, Mumbai - 400013, Maharashtra
Contact Nos:
022-69744435
Fax:
NA
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.