iifl-logo

HDFC Arbitrage Fund WP IDCW M

HDFC Arbitrage Fund WP IDCW M

Fund Name

:  HDFC Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  HDFC Arbitrage Fund WP IDCW M

AMC

:  HDFC Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Arbitrage Funds

Launch Date

:  28-Sep-2007

Fund Manager

:  Arun Agarwal

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  25509.47

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

HDFC Arbitrage Fund WP IDCW M - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  11.439

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

: 

HDFC Arbitrage Fund WP IDCW M- NAV Chart

HDFC Arbitrage Fund WP IDCW M- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
0.11
0.49
1.36
2.88
6.04
6.67
6.12
5.27
Category Avg
0.13
0.51
1.39
2.95
6.23
6.79
6.25
5.7
Category Best
0.54
0.72
1.64
3.66
7.57
7.57
7.08
7.34
Category Worst
-0.01
0.28
0.46
1.51
3.46
5.56
4.99
0.1

HDFC Arbitrage Fund WP IDCW M- Latest Dividends

Record DateDividend %Bonus
18-Sep-20260.50

HDFC Arbitrage Fund WP IDCW M- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Avenue Super.45,300
Crompton Gr. Con2,17,150
Oil India1,16,200
Astral18,700
Laurus Labs13,600
A B B1,250
Bajaj Holdings450
Lodha Developers3,750

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Tech Mahindra3,30,600
Uno Minda2,54,650
Hero Motocorp51,450
Mazagon Dock81,450
Nippon Life Ind.1,20,625
Oberoi Realty79,450
SBI Cards2,47,200
ICICI Lombard89,050
Max Healthcare1,30,200
Mankind Pharma43,500
Godrej Consumer40,500
Havells India25,000
L&T Finance Ltd65,250
Oracle Fin.Serv.2,100
Prestige Estates9,450
Rail Vikas1,38,600
Shree Cement25

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks5.04180732501,280.85
EquityICICI BankBanks5.0496845001,280.00
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products3.397256000861.28
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services3.314779450839.74
EquityAxis BankBanks2.875941250728.39
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals2.324710825590.45
EquitySBIBanks2.306099000585.19
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance1.804758000456.48
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals1.5521362000393.70
EquityCanara BankBanks1.5232325750386.09
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks1.448788000366.45
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG1.431934700363.54
EquityPunjab Natl.BankBanks1.2728648000323.89
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.26344700320.27
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles1.10679875279.15
EquityVodafone IdeaTelecom - Services1.03202917525262.77
EquityIDFC First BankBanks0.9529689275241.78
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels0.875209650221.41
EquityIndus TowersTelecom - Services0.815511400205.68
EquityBank of BarodaBanks0.748160750188.14
EquityNTPCPower0.745805000187.35
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals0.731976800186.17
EquityNMDCMinerals & Mining0.6722349250171.06
EquityCholaman.Inv.&FnFinance0.62971250157.34
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services0.62315000156.99
EquityS A I LFerrous Metals0.608413000152.68
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services0.59182125148.71
EquityITCDiversified FMCG0.595723550150.38
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles0.58205100146.64
EquityInfosysIT - Software0.571468000145.93
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & Other Products0.571830000143.83
EquityVarun BeveragesBeverages0.563295875142.38
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction0.54365925137.58
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading0.49428274124.34
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & Other Products0.491323300125.64
EquityI O C LPetroleum Products0.489023625121.75
EquityLIC Housing Fin.Finance0.482311000122.52
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense0.463001050116.53
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment0.462837625117.90
EquityGlenmark Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.46495750115.74
EquityAmbuja CementsCement & Cement Products0.442971200111.12
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets0.44337950111.53
EquityM & MAutomobiles0.43367800108.50
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles0.4290150107.88
EquityPower Fin.Corpn.Finance0.413192800103.92
EquityLife InsuranceInsurance0.402585800102.19
EquityKalyan JewellersConsumer Durables0.39178335098.64
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance0.38182930095.34
EquityBioconPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.37253000093.68
EquityInfo Edg.(India)Retailing0.3777385094.37
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles0.36318880090.40
EquityBharat ForgeAuto Components0.3546600089.75
EquityAditya Birla CapFinance0.33217620082.82
EquityH P C LPetroleum Products0.32229635080.45
EquityJio FinancialFinance0.31364720079.10
EquityTata Power Co.Power0.30209090075.06
EquityAshok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.29480500074.08
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products0.2915240072.54
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense0.2915570072.68
EquityYes BankBanks0.293573390074.86
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables0.2830100072.31
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment0.2716112567.68
EquityIndian Hotels CoLeisure Services0.2793700068.27
EquityBank of IndiaBanks0.26503880065.62
EquityGodrej Propert.Realty0.2640657566.21
EquityIndian Energy ExCapital Markets0.26615525065.86
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables0.2413562562.21
EquityAdani PowerPower0.23282580057.64
EquityAPL Apollo TubesIndustrial Products0.2327055059.25
EquityB P C LPetroleum Products0.23189205057.36
EquityCoforgeIT - Software0.2333867559.23
EquityPidilite Inds.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.2340350059.11
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products0.214810052.69
EquityVoltasConsumer Durables0.2149462552.92
EquityAdani Energy SolPower0.1936450047.91
EquityC D S LCapital Markets0.1937572547.49
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products0.1915500047.45
EquityAdani GreenPower0.1836120046.16
EquityAlkem LabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.188687544.85
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles0.184162545.26
EquityAurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.1725355042.39
EquityEternalRetailing0.17135072543.22
EquityInox WindElectrical Equipment0.16586880040.79
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.168487540.74
EquityUPLFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.1674660540.29
EquityBajaj FinservFinance0.1521690037.54
EquityLupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.1519210039.00
EquitySamvardh. Mothe.Auto Components0.14218940035.74
EquityBandhan BankBanks0.13187200033.36
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.1324097532.43
EquityPatanjali FoodsAgricultural Food & Other Products0.1393740034.02
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages0.137725033.72
EquityFederal BankBanks0.1189000028.24
EquityIndusInd BankBanks0.1027300024.60
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)0.1015007525.18
EquityDelhiveryTransport Services0.0955610022.78
EquityMax FinancialInsurance0.0815240020.93
EquityPG ElectroplastConsumer Durables0.0841705020.57
EquityPNB HousingFinance0.0819175021.47
EquityShriram FinanceFinance0.0820047519.70
EquityTube InvestmentsAuto Components0.088620020.47
EquityAvenue Super.Retailing0.074530017.22
EquityDLFRealty0.0725935017.48
EquityFortis Health.Healthcare Services0.0722475017.30
EquityGAIL (India)Gas0.07106500018.16
EquityJSW EnergyPower0.0736872518.24
EquityO N G COil0.0776050017.17
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.079555017.35
EquitySupreme Inds.Industrial Products0.074795016.54
EquityUnion Bank (I)Banks0.07103102517.63
EquityAU Small FinanceBanks0.0616200016.36
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance0.068962515.20
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals0.06770015.16
EquityCG Power & IndElectrical Equipment0.0514705012.56
EquityCams ServicesCapital Markets0.0520625013.83
EquityJindal SteelFerrous Metals0.0512062513.68
EquityMphasisIT - Software0.055307511.43
EquityMuthoot FinanceFinance0.054427512.11
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals0.0537125012.65
EquitySagilityIT - Services0.05273600011.64
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages0.059760013.21
EquityAmber Enterp.Consumer Durables0.04134008.94
EquityContainer Corpn.Transport Services0.042225009.95
EquityGMR AirportsTransport Infrastructure0.049765009.29
EquitySwiggyRetailing0.043905509.76
EquityTCSIT - Software0.045130010.51
EquityTrentRetailing0.04373509.79
EquityBSECapital Markets0.03250007.73
EquityBritannia Inds.Food Products0.03162507.84
EquityDabur IndiaPersonal Products0.031862507.07
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software0.03608007.47
EquityNBCCConstruction0.038515006.68
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products0.03585007.66
EquitySRFChemicals & Petrochemicals0.03328008.10
EquityCrompton Gr. ConConsumer Durables0.022171504.53
EquityHindustan ZincNon - Ferrous Metals0.02931005.26
EquityManappuram Fin.Finance0.021740005.49
EquityOil IndiaOil0.021162005.21
EquityPage IndustriesTextiles & Apparels0.0212404.51
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)0.02381504.05
EquitySuzlon EnergyElectrical Equipment0.0213462005.31
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure0.01171003.07
EquityAngel OneCapital Markets0.01775002.12
EquityAstralIndustrial Products0.01187002.56
EquityColgate-PalmolivPersonal Products0.0177001.35
EquityHitachi EnergyElectrical Equipment0.019002.75
EquityLaurus LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.01136002.69
EquityMotil.Oswal.Fin.Capital Markets0.01139501.38
EquityPolycab IndiaIndustrial Products0.0116251.30
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower0.01931002.42
EquityRBL BankBanks0.01317501.28
EquityZydus Lifesci.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.01153001.77
EquityVedantaDiversified Metals0.00425501.10
EquityICICI Pru LifeInsurance0.00240501.06
EquityA B BElectrical Equipment0.0012500.84
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing0.00187500.60
EquityBajaj HoldingsFinance0.004500.48
EquityLodha DevelopersRealty0.0037500.42
EquityBank of MahaBanks0.00260000.20
EquityPhoenix MillsRealty0.0010500.20
EquityBoschAuto Components0.00250.11
EquityCochin ShipyardIndustrial Manufacturing0.008000.10

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
HDFC Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
10-Dec-1999
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
9,96,954.31
Trustee/s:
Mr. Dindayal Jalan, Mr. Vimal Bhandari
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Navneet Munot
CIO:
Prashant Jain
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Dhruv Subodh Kaji, Mr. Jairaj Purandare, Mr. Keki M. Mistry, Mr. Parag Shah, Mr. Sanjay Bhandarkar, Ms. Roshni Nadar Malhotra, Renu S Karnad, V Srinivasa Rangan
Compliance Officer/s:
Supriya Sapre
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Sameer Seksaria
Fund Manager/s:
Arun Agarwal
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
HDFC House, 2nd Flr, H.T.Parekh Marg, 165-166, Backbay Reclamation, Churchgate, Mumbai - 400 020.
Contact Nos:
022 - 6631 6333
Fax:
022 - 22821144
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.