iifl-logo

HDFC Defence Fund Direct G

HDFC Defence Fund Direct G

Fund Name

:  HDFC Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  HDFC Defence Fund Direct G

AMC

:  HDFC Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  19-May-2023

Fund Manager

:  Priya Ranjan

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  11493.39

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

HDFC Defence Fund Direct G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  30.246

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  In respect of each purchase/Switch-in of units, an Exit load of 1% is payable if units are redeemed/switched-out within 1 year from the date of allotment. No Exit Load is payable if units are redeemed / switched-out after 1 year from the date of allotment.

HDFC Defence Fund Direct G- NAV Chart

HDFC Defence Fund Direct G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.17
-4.52
-0.76
18.06
19.2
35.25
-
38.95
Category Avg
-0.42
-4.11
-3.67
3.76
-0.31
11.24
10.29
11.72
Category Best
2.56
0.46
17.01
30.98
29.56
35.29
20.2
38.95
Category Worst
-2.52
-7.61
-11.05
-11.98
-21.34
-5.5
-0.6
-14.06

HDFC Defence Fund Direct G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

HDFC Defence Fund Direct G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense14.87440001301,708.52
EquityBharat ForgeAuto Components12.9177025141,483.50
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense12.6131050811,449.45
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals10.286000001,182.00
EquityAstra MicrowaveAerospace & Defense6.444523071740.29
EquityBEML LtdAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles5.112950617587.88
EquityMTAR TechnologieElectrical Equipment5.09750000584.77
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles4.67750000536.25
EquityBoschAuto Components4.10100000471.00
EquityBharat DynamicsAerospace & Defense3.193300902366.43
EquityCyient DLMAerospace & Defense3.184000000365.64
EquityMazagon DockIndustrial Manufacturing3.171725149364.52
EquityCentum ElectronAerospace & Defense2.95706497338.97
EquityPrem. ExplosivesChemicals & Petrochemicals2.774660823318.84
EquityData PatternAerospace & Defense1.98529949227.18
EquitySedemac MechatroAuto Components1.21397424138.87
EquityTata MotorsAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles1.072904143122.45
EquityIdeaforge TechAerospace & Defense0.77121453988.77
EquityPower Mech Proj.Construction0.6529992074.69
EquityIndo-MIMIndustrial Manufacturing0.3633028841.03
EquityCochin ShipyardIndustrial Manufacturing0.3430000039.45
EquityDiffusion EngIndustrial Products0.2256544224.80
EquityJNKIndustrial Manufacturing0.2156085724.57
EquityAequsAerospace & Defense0.1250000013.97

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
HDFC Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
10-Dec-1999
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
9,96,954.31
Trustee/s:
Mr. Dindayal Jalan, Mr. Vimal Bhandari
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Navneet Munot
CIO:
Prashant Jain
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Dhruv Subodh Kaji, Mr. Jairaj Purandare, Mr. Keki M. Mistry, Mr. Parag Shah, Mr. Sanjay Bhandarkar, Ms. Roshni Nadar Malhotra, Renu S Karnad, V Srinivasa Rangan
Compliance Officer/s:
Supriya Sapre
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Sameer Seksaria
Fund Manager/s:
Priya Ranjan
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
HDFC House, 2nd Flr, H.T.Parekh Marg, 165-166, Backbay Reclamation, Churchgate, Mumbai - 400 020.
Contact Nos:
022 - 6631 6333
Fax:
022 - 22821144
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.