iifl-logo

HDFC NIFTY Smallcap 250 ETF

HDFC NIFTY Smallcap 250 ETF

Fund Name

:  HDFC Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  HDFC NIFTY Smallcap 250 ETF

AMC

:  HDFC Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)

Launch Date

:  30-Jan-2023

Fund Manager

:  Abhishek Mor

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  2691.14

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

HDFC NIFTY Smallcap 250 ETF - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  176.9233

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

HDFC NIFTY Smallcap 250 ETF- NAV Chart

HDFC NIFTY Smallcap 250 ETF- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.09
-4.81
-1.66
13.42
3.39
13.34
-
19.87
Category Avg
0.05
-4.64
-3.85
-0.22
-0.2
12.46
8.7
7.79
Category Best
3.18
6.97
13.19
37.12
48.3
46.24
27.89
110.44
Category Worst
-3.72
-11.51
-13.16
-16.76
-29.61
-3.14
-3.03
-21.65

HDFC NIFTY Smallcap 250 ETF- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

HDFC NIFTY Smallcap 250 ETF- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  0

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Brookfield India8,14,069
Cupid8,18,765
Sansera Enginee.53,528
TD Power Systems2,76,646
MTAR Technologie23,878
Apollo Tyres3,91,671
Sterlite Tech.1,45,613
Tata Elxsi41,802
AWL Agri Busine.6,71,386
Azad Engineering34,472
KPIT Technologi.2,01,974
SPR Auto Technol21,526
Honeywell Auto2,678
ACC72,716
Bagmane Prime RE7,11,097
Thangamayil Jew.14,512
Rubicon Research43,221
Aether Industri.40,462
Vedanta Oil and20,56,753
Vedanta Power20,56,686
Vedanta Iron & S18,89,112
Inox India27,596
Privi Speci.16,208
Kirl. Brothers30,757
KSB63,593
SJVN8,67,810
Clean Max Enviro37,127
New India Assura2,91,994
HEG Graphite1,06,499
Black Box57,331
Fractal Analyt.59,107
Avanti Feeds48,212
Central Mine Pla1,30,301
Bharat Coking5,66,596

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Piramal Finance.1,46,748
Aster DM Quality3,25,834
Hindustan Copper3,99,957
Narayana Hrudaya84,206
Meesho6,78,776
ERIS Lifescience65,853
Jubilant Pharmo98,146
Pfizer18,465
Chalet Hotels87,065
Indegene1,26,030
Go Digit General2,93,370
Sonata Software2,36,694
JSW Dulux21,024
Sapphire Foods2,88,436
A B Lifestyle7,07,633
Bayer Crop Sci.15,541
F A C T75,920
Niva Bupa Health7,54,092
I O B17,79,536
Leela Palaces Ho98,336
Supreme Petroch.76,874
Bikaji Foods79,954
DCM Shriram48,303
SBFC Finance5,02,128
Saregama India88,066
Newgen Software77,892
Aditya Bir. Fas.7,17,314
Blue Dart Expres7,211
Blue Jet Health62,122
The Bombay Burma21,107
Travel Food22,220
Latent View88,170
C.E. Info System21,097

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquitySona BLW Precis.Auto Components1.6754557145.28
EquityWelspun CorpIndustrial Products1.6015899743.19
EquityKarur Vysya BankBanks1.37114641537.23
EquityNavin Fluo.Intl.Chemicals & Petrochemicals1.364465636.81
EquityAther EnergyAutomobiles1.2123038432.82
EquityRBL BankBanks1.1275133130.30
EquityDelhiveryTransport Services1.1073020229.91
EquityRedingtonCommercial Services & Supplies1.0872081029.33
EquityGland PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.049670128.03
EquityHFCLTelecom - Services1.03123354128.00
EquityC D S LCapital Markets1.0121612827.31
EquityCity Union BankBanks0.98116814826.40
EquityCupidPersonal Products0.9381876525.51
EquityPNB HousingFinance0.9322827225.56
EquitySai LifePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.9316783225.58
EquitySansera Enginee.Auto Components0.905352824.28
EquityKrishna Institu.Healthcare Services0.8932381824.16
EquityAnand Rathi Wea.Capital Markets0.8711096823.52
EquityKirloskar OilIndustrial Products0.8610109823.29
EquityNeuland Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.821046122.33
EquityAngel OneCapital Markets0.8079160621.69
EquityTD Power SystemsElectrical Equipment0.8027664621.74
EquityBandhan BankBanks0.79119622221.32
EquityAegis LogisticsGas0.7815233221.02
EquityManappuram Fin.Finance0.7866597421.03
EquityWockhardtPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.7810023421.21
EquityAcutaas ChemicalPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.766297520.65
EquityCams ServicesCapital Markets0.7229211819.60
EquityHimadri SpecialChemicals & Petrochemicals0.7228574019.36
EquityPoonawalla FinFinance0.7143205119.17
EquityCraftsman AutoAuto Components0.701832019.08
EquityKalpataru Proj.Construction0.7013775119.01
EquityDr Lal PathlabsHealthcare Services0.689467618.81
EquityGE Shipping CoTransport Services0.6812026018.76
EquityMTAR TechnologieElectrical Equipment0.682387818.61
EquityAmber Enterp.Consumer Durables0.652652217.69
EquityCarborundum Uni.Industrial Products0.6514014217.55
EquityIIFL FinanceFinance0.6328317417.01
EquityChola FinancialFinance0.6212019016.66
EquitySyrma SGS Tech.Industrial Manufacturing0.629390916.74
EquityCrompton Gr. ConConsumer Durables0.6078070816.29
EquityNuvama WealthCapital Markets0.609780716.16
EquityPTC IndustriesIndustrial Products0.60735116.31
EquityApollo TyresAuto Components0.5939167115.85
EquityElgi EquipmentsIndustrial Products0.5926083415.88
EquityData PatternAerospace & Defense0.583685315.79
EquityPiramal PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.5775375515.56
EquityCartrade TechRetailing0.565204615.09
EquityGranules IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.5617894815.14
EquityStar Health InsuInsurance0.5628428915.19
EquityOneSource Speci.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.549551114.53
EquityTata Technolog.IT - Services0.5420849714.75
EquityAsahi India GlasAuto Components0.5214709814.10
EquityKFin Technolog.Capital Markets0.5016234113.63
EquityTimken IndiaIndustrial Products0.504356413.66
EquityFinolex CablesIndustrial Products0.499186113.32
EquityKaynes TechIndustrial Manufacturing0.493795513.28
EquitySterlite Tech.Telecom - Equipment & Accessories0.4914561313.24
EquityBrigade Enterpr.Realty0.4822496212.94
EquityHome First FinanFinance0.4811730912.96
EquityTata ElxsiIT - Software0.484180212.91
EquityThe Ramco CementCement & Cement Products0.4815341312.97
EquityZF CommercialAuto Components0.485500912.87
EquityAditya InfotechIndustrial Manufacturing0.473297312.68
EquityDeepak NitriteChemicals & Petrochemicals0.478328812.74
EquitySammaan CapitalFinance0.4793878212.81
EquityIndraprastha GasGas0.4685103712.39
EquityFive-Star Bus.FiFinance0.4523506812.14
EquityKajaria CeramicsConsumer Durables0.459915212.24
EquityAarti IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals0.4425075911.92
EquityAWL Agri Busine.Agricultural Food & Other Products0.4467138611.92
EquitySagilityIT - Services0.44279370511.89
EquityAffle 3iIT - Services0.437698911.63
EquityCapri GlobalFinance0.4346894111.60
EquityCastrol IndiaPetroleum Products0.4357662211.56
EquityPine LabsFinancial Technology (Fintech)0.4368278411.72
EquityTata ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals0.4318988011.61
EquityAtulChemicals & Petrochemicals0.421927711.40
EquityAmara Raja Ener.Auto Components0.4114859111.21
EquityAnant RajRealty0.4118510311.08
EquityBelrise IndustriAuto Components0.4145718310.98
EquityDeepak Fertilis.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.418132510.98
EquityInventurus KnowlIT - Services0.416347411.09
EquityUsha MartinIndustrial Products0.4122189311.06
EquityACME Solar Hold.Power0.4024433510.72
EquityHBL EngineeringIndustrial Products0.4013672010.86
EquityJyoti CNC Auto.Industrial Manufacturing0.4010341010.75
EquityNetweb Technol.IT - Services0.402388410.86
EquityPVR InoxEntertainment0.408654010.75
EquityCyientIT - Services0.399508010.46
EquityMotherson WiringAuto Components0.39308446610.50
EquityAzad EngineeringElectrical Equipment0.383447210.21
EquityCESCPower0.3876466310.23
EquityEngineers IndiaConstruction0.3833228810.28
EquityIndian Energy ExCapital Markets0.3896425910.31
EquityOla ElectricAutomobiles0.38277234410.23
EquityAptus Value Hou.Finance0.3743669210.15
EquityForce MotorsAutomobiles0.3758419.96
EquityKPIT Technologi.IT - Software0.3720197410.08
EquityR R KabelIndustrial Products0.374030110.15
EquitySPR Auto TechnolAuto Components0.372152610.01
EquityEmcure PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.36507779.86
EquityFirstsour.Solu.Commercial Services & Supplies0.363851739.85
EquityNBCCConstruction0.3612562509.86
EquityPG ElectroplastConsumer Durables0.361966809.70
EquityGabriel IndiaAuto Components0.35711049.54
EquityNavaPower0.351687099.43
EquityBalrampur ChiniAgricultural Food & Other Products0.341383289.16
EquityBEML LtdAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.34463969.24
EquityShyam MetalicsIndustrial Products0.34853899.09
EquityAditya AMCCapital Markets0.33888788.84
EquityeClerx ServicesCommercial Services & Supplies0.33494498.99
EquityEmamiPersonal Products0.332390309.06
EquityHoneywell AutoIndustrial Manufacturing0.3326788.96
EquityJP Power Ven.Power0.3359065878.93
EquityNatco PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.331090239.02
EquityPhysicswallahOther Consumer Services0.337137748.81
EquityZen TechnologiesAerospace & Defense0.33559608.98
EquityACCCement & Cement Products0.32727168.75
EquityCCL ProductsAgricultural Food & Other Products0.32857048.73
EquityCohance LifePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.321974208.76
EquityEID ParryFood Products0.321251638.58
EquityRamkrishna Forg.Auto Components0.321248638.76
EquitySchneider Elect.Electrical Equipment0.32710068.54
EquityVijaya Diagnost.Healthcare Services0.32595118.55
EquityWelspun LivingTextiles & Apparels0.323779518.59
EquityCEATAuto Components0.31253838.28
EquityC P C LPetroleum Products0.31583698.38
EquityCreditAcc. Gram.Finance0.31659328.38
EquityIRB Infra.Devl.Construction0.3147561278.31
EquitySyngene Intl.Healthcare Services0.312304028.41
EquityZee EntertainmenEntertainment0.3111125438.28
EquityCemindia ProjectConstruction0.30674618.04
EquityInox WindElectrical Equipment0.3011699028.13
EquityParadeep Phosph.Fertilizers & Agrochemicals0.305233018.07
EquityWhirlpool IndiaConsumer Durables0.30924548.23
EquityGarden Reach Sh.Aerospace & Defense0.29355367.75
EquityHonasa ConsumerPersonal Products0.291796337.74
EquityJindal SawIndustrial Products0.292828617.85
EquityPoly MedicureHealthcare Equipment & Supplies0.29463367.75
EquityRainbow Child.Healthcare Services0.29604217.94
EquityTitagarh RailIndustrial Manufacturing0.29974387.97
EquityChoice Intl.Finance0.281033757.50
EquityJ & K BankBanks0.285411277.50
EquityTriveni TurbineElectrical Equipment0.281422247.67
EquityA B Real EstateRealty0.27638837.22
EquityCan Fin HomesFinance0.271022537.35
EquityChambal Fert.Fertilizers & Agrochemicals0.271801797.37
EquityEIHLeisure Services0.272404507.23
EquityMahanagar GasGas0.27690977.31
EquitySun TV NetworkEntertainment0.271198637.25
EquityThangamayil Jew.Consumer Durables0.27145127.34
EquityPCBL ChemicalChemicals & Petrochemicals0.262129337.05
EquityReliance PowerPower0.2635316006.95
EquityRubicon ResearchPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.26432216.99
EquityTBO TekLeisure Services0.26418617.05
EquityAether Industri.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.25404626.87
EquityDevyani Intl.Leisure Services0.255166286.73
EquityGillette IndiaPersonal Products0.2598646.90
EquityIntellect DesignIT - Software0.251097586.73
EquityJubilant Ingrev.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.251017156.64
EquityL T FoodsAgricultural Food & Other Products0.251669886.68
EquityMinda CorpAuto Components0.25975136.75
EquityUrban CompanyRetailing0.254215776.63
EquityVedanta Oil andOil0.2520567536.80
EquityVedanta PowerPower0.2520566866.75
EquityCanara HSBCInsurance0.244342076.44
EquityCaplin Point LabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.24243556.61
EquityGodawari PowerIndustrial Products0.242976956.61
EquitySobhaRealty0.24540296.60
EquitySumitomo Chemi.Fertilizers & Agrochemicals0.241490066.45
EquityVardhman TextileTextiles & Apparels0.241213486.48
EquityAction Const.Eq.Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.23499546.15
EquityCentral BankBanks0.2320713726.30
EquityGraphite IndiaIndustrial Products0.23808666.18
EquityLemon Tree HotelLeisure Services0.236026026.28
EquityNCCConstruction0.234888006.29
EquityTechno Elec.EnggConstruction0.23608386.13
EquityTenneco CleanAuto Components0.231238156.29
EquityVedanta Iron & SFerrous Metals0.2318891126.10
EquityAAVAS FinanciersFinance0.22484055.86
EquityCIE AutomotiveAuto Components0.221547225.97
EquityIndiamart Inter.Retailing0.22372476.06
EquityJM FinancialFinance0.224677626.03
EquityKEC InternationaConstruction0.221573885.93
EquityZensar Tech.IT - Software0.221382545.83
EquityZydus WellnessFood Products0.221167475.98
EquityAadhar Hsg. Fin.Finance0.211322055.76
EquityDOMS IndustriesHousehold Products0.21270295.69
EquityGravita IndiaMinerals & Mining0.21384115.55
EquityIDBI BankBanks0.216803205.59
EquityIFCIFinance0.218109935.57
EquityInox IndiaIndustrial Products0.21275965.66
EquityNMDC SteelFerrous Metals0.2113978245.77
EquityOlectra GreentecAutomobiles0.21496725.63
EquityPrivi Speci.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.21162085.81
EquityBirlasoft LtdIT - Software0.202014515.47
EquityConcord BiotechPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.20400975.50
EquityEmmvee Photovol.Electrical Equipment0.201682025.31
EquityKirl. BrothersIndustrial Products0.20307575.45
EquityKSBIndustrial Products0.20635935.44
EquitySarda EnergyFerrous Metals0.201115975.54
EquityS C ITransport Services0.202051885.55
EquityAegis Vopak TermOil0.191750805.19
EquityG M D CMinerals & Mining0.191003965.09
EquityJK Tyre & IndustAuto Components0.191517665.26
EquitySJVNPower0.198678105.14
EquityBata IndiaConsumer Durables0.18774494.79
EquityBrainbees Solut.Retailing0.182751774.95
EquityClean Max EnviroPower0.18371274.92
EquityElecon Engg.CoElectrical Equipment0.181067164.92
EquitySwan CorpChemicals & Petrochemicals0.181692594.74
EquityTejas NetworksTelecom - Equipment & Accessories0.181004594.88
EquityNew India AssuraInsurance0.182919944.87
EquityHEG GraphiteElectrical Equipment0.181064994.98
EquityAfcons Infrastr.Construction0.171896404.69
EquityAllied BlendersBeverages0.17649554.66
EquityBlack BoxIT - Services0.17573314.61
EquityClean ScienceChemicals & Petrochemicals0.17578944.59
EquityIrcon Intl.Construction0.173953494.62
EquityUTI AMCCapital Markets0.17510794.50
EquityAnupam RasayanChemicals & Petrochemicals0.16366584.32
EquityFractal Analyt.IT - Software0.16591074.37
EquityJSW CementCement & Cement Products0.163924204.44
EquityTega Inds.Industrial Manufacturing0.16201584.24
EquityNuvoco VistasCement & Cement Products0.151215894.10
EquityInternational GeCommercial Services & Supplies0.141232813.89
EquityJupiter WagonsIndustrial Manufacturing0.141647803.84
EquityPrime FocusEntertainment0.141174743.71
EquityAvanti FeedsFood Products0.13482123.46
EquityM R P LPetroleum Products0.132139323.62
EquityRitesConstruction0.131625423.39
EquitySignatureGlobalRealty0.13476443.46
EquityT R I LElectrical Equipment0.131299903.51
EquityTridentTextiles & Apparels0.1315168553.40
EquityBLS Internat.Leisure Services0.121469893.20
EquityUCO BankBanks0.1213794243.21
EquityITITelecom - Equipment & Accessories0.111168762.87
EquityRHI MagnesitaIndustrial Products0.11749682.88
EquityCentral Mine PlaCommercial Services & Supplies0.101303012.72
EquityJBM AutoAuto Components0.10489192.72
EquityRailtel Corpn.Telecom - Services0.101060312.81
EquityIndia CementsCement & Cement Products0.09834532.51
EquityJain ResourceDiversified Metals0.09857912.50
EquityHEG Advanced MatIndustrial Products0.08911872.16
EquityTata Tele. Mah.Telecom - Services0.086097942.09
EquityBharat CokingConsumable Fuels0.075665961.85
EquityGallantt Ispat LIndustrial Products0.07361991.94
EquityMMTCCommercial Services & Supplies0.041835331.04

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
HDFC Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
10-Dec-1999
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
9,96,954.31
Trustee/s:
Mr. Dindayal Jalan, Mr. Vimal Bhandari
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Navneet Munot
CIO:
Prashant Jain
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Dhruv Subodh Kaji, Mr. Jairaj Purandare, Mr. Keki M. Mistry, Mr. Parag Shah, Mr. Sanjay Bhandarkar, Ms. Roshni Nadar Malhotra, Renu S Karnad, V Srinivasa Rangan
Compliance Officer/s:
Supriya Sapre
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Sameer Seksaria
Fund Manager/s:
Abhishek Mor
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
HDFC House, 2nd Flr, H.T.Parekh Marg, 165-166, Backbay Reclamation, Churchgate, Mumbai - 400 020.
Contact Nos:
022 - 6631 6333
Fax:
022 - 22821144
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.