HDFC NIFTY Smallcap 250 Index Fund Regular G

HDFC NIFTY Smallcap 250 Index Fund Regular G

Fund Name

:  HDFC Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  HDFC NIFTY Smallcap 250 Index Fund Regular G

AMC

:  HDFC Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Index

Launch Date

:  06-Apr-2023

Fund Manager

:  Nandita Menezes

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  753.72

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

HDFC NIFTY Smallcap 250 Index Fund Regular G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  22-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  18.0042

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

HDFC NIFTY Smallcap 250 Index Fund Regular G- NAV Chart

HDFC NIFTY Smallcap 250 Index Fund Regular G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-4.37
-7.92
-5.81
0.82
-2.3
10.09
-
18.25
Category Avg
-2.14
-4.69
-5.72
-4.44
-6.7
9.53
7.72
3.66
Category Best
4.58
12.63
12.81
18.09
27.8
32.58
19.51
25.38
Category Worst
-5.1
-9.36
-13.28
-24.17
-28.58
1.69
3.51
-20.19

HDFC NIFTY Smallcap 250 Index Fund Regular G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

HDFC NIFTY Smallcap 250 Index Fund Regular G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Brookfield India2,26,624
Cupid2,27,932
Sansera Enginee.14,902
TD Power Systems77,014
Apollo Tyres1,09,035
Tata Elxsi11,636
AWL Agri Busine.1,86,903
Azad Engineering9,596
KPIT Technologi.56,226
SPR Auto Technol5,992
Honeywell Auto744
ACC20,242
Bagmane Prime RE1,97,959
Thangamayil Jew.4,041
Rubicon Research12,032
Aether Industri.11,265
Vedanta Power5,72,552
Vedanta Oil and5,72,570
Vedanta Iron & S5,72,546
Privi Speci.4,511
Inox India7,683
KSB17,702
Kirl. Brothers8,559
SJVN2,41,587
New India Assura81,285
Clean Max Enviro10,334
HEG Graphite29,363
Black Box15,961
Fractal Analyt.16,453
Sterlite Tech.11,214
Avanti Feeds13,422
Central Mine Pla36,274
Bharat Coking1,57,733
MTAR Technologie188

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Piramal Finance.42,280
Aster DM Quality88,934
Hindustan Copper1,15,280
Narayana Hrudaya24,257
Meesho1,95,655
Jubilant Pharmo28,302
ERIS Lifescience18,985
Pfizer5,303
Chalet Hotels25,094
Indegene36,308
Go Digit General84,568
Sonata Software68,218
Sapphire Foods83,154
JSW Dulux6,058
Bayer Crop Sci.4,490
F A C T21,869
Niva Bupa Health2,17,357
A B Lifestyle2,03,975
Supreme Petroch.22,177
I O B5,12,927
Leela Palaces Ho28,355
Bikaji Foods23,033
DCM Shriram13,937
SBFC Finance1,44,723
Saregama India25,372
Newgen Software22,459
Aditya Bir. Fas.2,06,749
Blue Dart Expres2,089
Blue Jet Health17,906
The Bombay Burma6,079
Travel Food6,388
Latent View25,401
C.E. Info System6,076

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquitySona BLW Precis.Auto Components1.6715188012.60
EquityWelspun CorpIndustrial Products1.604426112.02
EquityKarur Vysya BankBanks1.3831914410.36
EquityNavin Fluo.Intl.Chemicals & Petrochemicals1.361243210.25
EquityAther EnergyAutomobiles1.21641369.13
EquityRBL BankBanks1.122091598.43
EquityDelhiveryTransport Services1.102032788.32
EquityRedingtonCommercial Services & Supplies1.082006638.16
EquityGland PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.04269217.80
EquityHFCLTelecom - Services1.043458917.85
EquityC D S LCapital Markets1.01601677.60
EquityCity Union BankBanks0.983251947.35
EquityCupidPersonal Products0.932279327.10
EquityPNB HousingFinance0.93635477.11
EquitySai LifePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.93467217.12
EquitySansera Enginee.Auto Components0.90149026.76
EquityKrishna Institu.Healthcare Services0.89901466.72
EquityAnand Rathi Wea.Capital Markets0.87308906.54
EquityKirloskar OilIndustrial Products0.86281456.48
EquityNeuland Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.8329136.21
EquityAngel OneCapital Markets0.802203736.03
EquityTD Power SystemsElectrical Equipment0.80770146.05
EquityBandhan BankBanks0.793330115.93
EquityAegis LogisticsGas0.78424085.85
EquityManappuram Fin.Finance0.781853985.85
EquityWockhardtPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.78279045.90
EquityAcutaas ChemicalPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.76175295.74
EquityCams ServicesCapital Markets0.72813205.45
EquityHimadri SpecialChemicals & Petrochemicals0.72795465.39
EquityCraftsman AutoAuto Components0.7151015.31
EquityPoonawalla FinFinance0.711202775.33
EquityKalpataru Proj.Construction0.70383475.29
EquityDr Lal PathlabsHealthcare Services0.68263565.23
EquityGE Shipping CoTransport Services0.68334785.22
EquityAmber Enterp.Consumer Durables0.6573834.92
EquityCarborundum Uni.Industrial Products0.65390154.88
EquityIIFL FinanceFinance0.63788304.73
EquityChola FinancialFinance0.62334584.63
EquitySyrma SGS Tech.Industrial Manufacturing0.62261424.66
EquityCrompton Gr. ConConsumer Durables0.602173374.53
EquityNuvama WealthCapital Markets0.60272264.49
EquityPTC IndustriesIndustrial Products0.6020454.53
EquityApollo TyresAuto Components0.591090354.41
EquityElgi EquipmentsIndustrial Products0.59726134.42
EquityData PatternAerospace & Defense0.58102574.39
EquityPiramal PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.572098334.33
EquityCartrade TechRetailing0.56144884.20
EquityGranules IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.56498184.21
EquityStar Health InsuInsurance0.56791414.23
EquityOneSource Speci.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.54265894.04
EquityTata Technolog.IT - Services0.54580434.10
EquityAsahi India GlasAuto Components0.52409503.92
EquityKFin Technolog.Capital Markets0.50451913.79
EquityTimken IndiaIndustrial Products0.50121273.80
EquityFinolex CablesIndustrial Products0.49255733.70
EquityKaynes TechIndustrial Manufacturing0.49105653.69
EquityBrigade Enterpr.Realty0.48626263.60
EquityHome First FinanFinance0.48326573.60
EquityTata ElxsiIT - Software0.48116363.59
EquityThe Ramco CementCement & Cement Products0.48427063.61
EquityZF CommercialAuto Components0.48153123.58
EquityAditya InfotechIndustrial Manufacturing0.4791773.52
EquityDeepak NitriteChemicals & Petrochemicals0.47231873.54
EquitySammaan CapitalFinance0.472613413.56
EquityIndraprastha GasGas0.462369173.44
EquityFive-Star Bus.FiFinance0.45654413.38
EquityKajaria CeramicsConsumer Durables0.45276023.40
EquityAarti IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals0.44698083.32
EquityAWL Agri Busine.Agricultural Food & Other Products0.441869033.32
EquitySagilityIT - Services0.447777243.31
EquityAffle 3iIT - Services0.43214323.23
EquityCapri GlobalFinance0.431305453.23
EquityCastrol IndiaPetroleum Products0.431605213.21
EquityPine LabsFinancial Technology (Fintech)0.431900783.26
EquityTata ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals0.43528593.23
EquityAtulChemicals & Petrochemicals0.4253683.17
EquityAmara Raja Ener.Auto Components0.41413673.12
EquityAnant RajRealty0.41515293.08
EquityBelrise IndustriAuto Components0.411272723.05
EquityDeepak Fertilis.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.41226393.05
EquityInventurus KnowlIT - Services0.41176693.08
EquityUsha MartinIndustrial Products0.41617733.08
EquityACME Solar Hold.Power0.40680172.98
EquityHBL EngineeringIndustrial Products0.40380593.02
EquityJyoti CNC Auto.Industrial Manufacturing0.40287872.99
EquityNetweb Technol.IT - Services0.4066473.02
EquityPVR InoxEntertainment0.40240912.99
EquityCyientIT - Services0.39264692.91
EquityMotherson WiringAuto Components0.398586692.92
EquityAptus Value Hou.Finance0.381215692.82
EquityAzad EngineeringElectrical Equipment0.3895962.84
EquityCESCPower0.382128712.84
EquityEngineers IndiaConstruction0.38925042.86
EquityIndian Energy ExCapital Markets0.382684372.87
EquityOla ElectricAutomobiles0.387717782.84
EquityForce MotorsAutomobiles0.3716272.77
EquityKPIT Technologi.IT - Software0.37562262.80
EquityR R KabelIndustrial Products0.37112202.82
EquitySPR Auto TechnolAuto Components0.3759922.78
EquityEmcure PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.36141342.74
EquityFirstsour.Solu.Commercial Services & Supplies0.361072272.74
EquityNBCCConstruction0.363497182.74
EquityPG ElectroplastConsumer Durables0.36547512.70
EquityGabriel IndiaAuto Components0.35197952.65
EquityNavaPower0.35469662.62
EquityBalrampur ChiniAgricultural Food & Other Products0.34385082.55
EquityBEML LtdAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.34129152.57
EquityShyam MetalicsIndustrial Products0.34237702.53
EquityAditya AMCCapital Markets0.33247402.46
EquityeClerx ServicesCommercial Services & Supplies0.33137672.50
EquityEmamiPersonal Products0.33665432.52
EquityHoneywell AutoIndustrial Manufacturing0.337442.48
EquityJP Power Ven.Power0.3316443072.48
EquityNatco PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.33303512.51
EquityPhysicswallahOther Consumer Services0.331987052.45
EquityZen TechnologiesAerospace & Defense0.33155782.50
EquityACCCement & Cement Products0.32202422.43
EquityCCL ProductsAgricultural Food & Other Products0.32238582.43
EquityCohance LifePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.32549572.44
EquityEID ParryFood Products0.32348432.38
EquityRamkrishna Forg.Auto Components0.32347592.44
EquitySchneider Elect.Electrical Equipment0.32197682.37
EquityVijaya Diagnost.Healthcare Services0.32165662.38
EquityWelspun LivingTextiles & Apparels0.321052142.39
EquityCEATAuto Components0.3170652.30
EquityC P C LPetroleum Products0.31162472.33
EquityCreditAcc. Gram.Finance0.31183552.33
EquityIRB Infra.Devl.Construction0.3113240332.31
EquitySyngene Intl.Healthcare Services0.31641422.34
EquityZee EntertainmenEntertainment0.313097152.30
EquityCemindia ProjectConstruction0.30187782.23
EquityInox WindElectrical Equipment0.303256842.26
EquityParadeep Phosph.Fertilizers & Agrochemicals0.301456802.24
EquityWhirlpool IndiaConsumer Durables0.30257392.29
EquityGarden Reach Sh.Aerospace & Defense0.2998932.15
EquityHonasa ConsumerPersonal Products0.29500062.15
EquityJindal SawIndustrial Products0.29787422.18
EquityPoly MedicureHealthcare Equipment & Supplies0.29128982.15
EquityRainbow Child.Healthcare Services0.29168202.21
EquityTitagarh RailIndustrial Manufacturing0.29271232.21
EquityChoice Intl.Finance0.28287772.08
EquityJ & K BankBanks0.281506432.08
EquityTriveni TurbineElectrical Equipment0.28395922.13
EquityA B Real EstateRealty0.27177832.01
EquityCan Fin HomesFinance0.27284642.04
EquityChambal Fert.Fertilizers & Agrochemicals0.27501582.05
EquityEIHLeisure Services0.27669362.01
EquityMahanagar GasGas0.27192352.03
EquitySun TV NetworkEntertainment0.27333672.01
EquityThangamayil Jew.Consumer Durables0.2740412.04
EquityGillette IndiaPersonal Products0.2627461.92
EquityPCBL ChemicalChemicals & Petrochemicals0.26592781.96
EquityReliance PowerPower0.269831441.93
EquityRubicon ResearchPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.26120321.94
EquityTBO TekLeisure Services0.26116521.96
EquityAether Industri.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.25112651.91
EquityDevyani Intl.Leisure Services0.251438201.87
EquityIntellect DesignIT - Software0.25305561.87
EquityJubilant Ingrev.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.25283141.84
EquityL T FoodsAgricultural Food & Other Products0.25464861.86
EquityMinda CorpAuto Components0.25271441.88
EquityUrban CompanyRetailing0.251173591.84
EquityVedanta Iron & SFerrous Metals0.255725461.84
EquityVedanta Oil andOil0.255725701.89
EquityVedanta PowerPower0.255725521.88
EquityCanara HSBCInsurance0.241208751.79
EquityCaplin Point LabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2467781.84
EquityGodawari PowerIndustrial Products0.24828731.84
EquitySobhaRealty0.24150391.83
EquitySumitomo Chemi.Fertilizers & Agrochemicals0.24414791.79
EquityVardhman TextileTextiles & Apparels0.24337811.80
EquityAction Const.Eq.Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.23139041.71
EquityCentral BankBanks0.235766401.75
EquityGraphite IndiaIndustrial Products0.23225111.72
EquityLemon Tree HotelLeisure Services0.231677541.74
EquityNCCConstruction0.231360751.75
EquityTechno Elec.EnggConstruction0.23169361.70
EquityTenneco CleanAuto Components0.23344671.75
EquityAAVAS FinanciersFinance0.22134761.63
EquityCIE AutomotiveAuto Components0.22430711.66
EquityIndiamart Inter.Retailing0.22103671.68
EquityJM FinancialFinance0.221302191.68
EquityKEC InternationaConstruction0.22438161.65
EquityZensar Tech.IT - Software0.22384881.62
EquityZydus WellnessFood Products0.22325001.66
EquityAadhar Hsg. Fin.Finance0.21368021.60
EquityDOMS IndustriesHousehold Products0.2175251.58
EquityGravita IndiaMinerals & Mining0.21106921.54
EquityIDBI BankBanks0.211893891.55
EquityIFCIFinance0.212257681.55
EquityInox IndiaIndustrial Products0.2176831.57
EquityNMDC SteelFerrous Metals0.213891331.60
EquityOlectra GreentecAutomobiles0.21138261.56
EquityPrivi Speci.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.2145111.61
EquityBirlasoft LtdIT - Software0.20560801.52
EquityConcord BiotechPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.20111631.53
EquityEmmvee Photovol.Electrical Equipment0.20468241.47
EquityKirl. BrothersIndustrial Products0.2085591.51
EquityKSBIndustrial Products0.20177021.51
EquitySarda EnergyFerrous Metals0.20310661.54
EquityS C ITransport Services0.20571191.54
EquityAegis Vopak TermOil0.19487381.44
EquityG M D CMinerals & Mining0.19279491.41
EquityJK Tyre & IndustAuto Components0.19422501.46
EquitySJVNPower0.192415871.43
EquityBata IndiaConsumer Durables0.18215601.33
EquityBrainbees Solut.Retailing0.18766041.37
EquityClean Max EnviroPower0.18103341.37
EquityElecon Engg.CoElectrical Equipment0.18297071.37
EquitySwan CorpChemicals & Petrochemicals0.18471201.32
EquityTejas NetworksTelecom - Equipment & Accessories0.18279671.35
EquityNew India AssuraInsurance0.18812851.35
EquityHEG GraphiteElectrical Equipment0.18293631.37
EquityAfcons Infrastr.Construction0.17527921.30
EquityAllied BlendersBeverages0.17180821.29
EquityBlack BoxIT - Services0.17159611.28
EquityClean ScienceChemicals & Petrochemicals0.17161181.28
EquityIrcon Intl.Construction0.171100571.28
EquityUTI AMCCapital Markets0.17142181.25
EquityAnupam RasayanChemicals & Petrochemicals0.16102061.20
EquityFractal Analyt.IT - Software0.16164531.21
EquityJSW CementCement & Cement Products0.161092431.23
EquityTega Inds.Industrial Manufacturing0.1656101.18
EquityNuvoco VistasCement & Cement Products0.15338491.14
EquityInternational GeCommercial Services & Supplies0.14343171.08
EquityJupiter WagonsIndustrial Manufacturing0.14458731.06
EquityPrime FocusEntertainment0.14327031.03
EquitySterlite Tech.Telecom - Equipment & Accessories0.14112141.02
EquityAvanti FeedsFood Products0.13134220.96
EquityM R P LPetroleum Products0.13595541.00
EquityRitesConstruction0.13452480.94
EquitySignatureGlobalRealty0.13132630.96
EquityT R I LElectrical Equipment0.13361870.97
EquityTridentTextiles & Apparels0.134222680.94
EquityBLS Internat.Leisure Services0.12409190.89
EquityUCO BankBanks0.123840100.89
EquityITITelecom - Equipment & Accessories0.11325360.80
EquityRHI MagnesitaIndustrial Products0.11208710.80
EquityCentral Mine PlaCommercial Services & Supplies0.10362740.75
EquityJBM AutoAuto Components0.10136190.75
EquityRailtel Corpn.Telecom - Services0.10295150.78
EquityIndia CementsCement & Cement Products0.09232330.70
EquityJain ResourceDiversified Metals0.09238820.69
EquityHEG Advanced MatIndustrial Products0.08253850.60
EquityTata Tele. Mah.Telecom - Services0.081697580.58
EquityBharat CokingConsumable Fuels0.071577330.51
EquityGallantt Ispat LIndustrial Products0.07100780.54
EquityMMTCCommercial Services & Supplies0.04510910.29
EquityMTAR TechnologieElectrical Equipment0.021880.14

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
HDFC Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
10-Dec-1999
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
9,96,954.31
Trustee/s:
Mr. Dindayal Jalan, Mr. Vimal Bhandari
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Navneet Munot
CIO:
Prashant Jain
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Dhruv Subodh Kaji, Mr. Jairaj Purandare, Mr. Keki M. Mistry, Mr. Parag Shah, Mr. Sanjay Bhandarkar, Ms. Roshni Nadar Malhotra, Renu S Karnad, V Srinivasa Rangan
Compliance Officer/s:
Supriya Sapre
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Sameer Seksaria
Fund Manager/s:
Nandita Menezes
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
HDFC House, 2nd Flr, H.T.Parekh Marg, 165-166, Backbay Reclamation, Churchgate, Mumbai - 400 020.
Contact Nos:
022 - 6631 6333
Fax:
022 - 22821144
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.