iifl-logo

HDFC NIFTY50 Value 20 ETF

HDFC NIFTY50 Value 20 ETF

Fund Name

:  HDFC Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  HDFC NIFTY50 Value 20 ETF

AMC

:  HDFC Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)

Launch Date

:  09-Sep-2022

Fund Manager

:  Abhishek Mor

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  34.63

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

HDFC NIFTY50 Value 20 ETF - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  12-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  117.2911

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

HDFC NIFTY50 Value 20 ETF- NAV Chart

HDFC NIFTY50 Value 20 ETF- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.96
-3.85
-7.78
-10.6
-13.12
3.4
-
7.95
Category Avg
0.05
-4.64
-3.85
-0.22
-0.2
12.46
8.7
7.79
Category Best
3.18
6.97
13.19
37.12
48.3
46.24
27.89
110.44
Category Worst
-3.72
-11.51
-13.16
-16.76
-29.61
-3.14
-3.03
-21.65

HDFC NIFTY50 Value 20 ETF- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

HDFC NIFTY50 Value 20 ETF- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  0

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Dr Reddy's Labs2,815

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Wipro16,946

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks14.74720155.10
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products12.16354614.20
EquityICICI BankBanks11.35297313.92
EquitySBIBanks9.11328763.15
EquityInfosysIT - Software6.52227202.25
EquityITCDiversified FMCG5.58735031.93
EquityAxis BankBanks5.41152661.87
EquityO N G COil4.15636741.43
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks3.76312561.30
EquityTCSIT - Software3.6862131.27
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels3.38275141.16
EquityNTPCPower3.22345211.11
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles3.22392681.11
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals2.7099220.93
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals2.32434990.80
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software2.2563260.77
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower2.14285030.74
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products2.0723430.71
EquityBajaj FinservFinance1.2525040.43
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.0028150.34

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
HDFC Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
10-Dec-1999
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
9,96,954.31
Trustee/s:
Mr. Dindayal Jalan, Mr. Vimal Bhandari
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Navneet Munot
CIO:
Prashant Jain
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Dhruv Subodh Kaji, Mr. Jairaj Purandare, Mr. Keki M. Mistry, Mr. Parag Shah, Mr. Sanjay Bhandarkar, Ms. Roshni Nadar Malhotra, Renu S Karnad, V Srinivasa Rangan
Compliance Officer/s:
Supriya Sapre
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Sameer Seksaria
Fund Manager/s:
Abhishek Mor
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
HDFC House, 2nd Flr, H.T.Parekh Marg, 165-166, Backbay Reclamation, Churchgate, Mumbai - 400 020.
Contact Nos:
022 - 6631 6333
Fax:
022 - 22821144
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.