iifl-logo

HDFC Non Cyclical Consumer Fund Regular IDCW

HDFC Non Cyclical Consumer Fund Regular IDCW

Fund Name

:  HDFC Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  HDFC Non Cyclical Consumer Fund Regular IDCW

AMC

:  HDFC Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  23-Jun-2023

Fund Manager

:  Amit Sinha

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  954.07

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

HDFC Non Cyclical Consumer Fund Regular IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  13-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  13.005

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  In respect of each purchase/Switch-in of units, an Exit load of 1% is payable if units are redeemed/switched-out within 30 days from the date of allotment. No Exit Load is payable if units are redeemed / switched-out after 30 days from the date of allotment.

HDFC Non Cyclical Consumer Fund Regular IDCW- NAV Chart

HDFC Non Cyclical Consumer Fund Regular IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.95
-3.68
-4
2.47
-9.9
6.64
-
8.4
Category Avg
-0.66
-3.32
-2.94
5.14
0.62
11.55
10.28
11.92
Category Best
2.12
0.75
17.28
31.56
29.12
35.85
20.36
39.38
Category Worst
-2.68
-6.17
-10.72
-10.18
-20.24
-5.29
-0.53
-13.57

HDFC Non Cyclical Consumer Fund Regular IDCW- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

HDFC Non Cyclical Consumer Fund Regular IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Rentomojo2,22,777
Global Health18,658

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Lenskart Solut.1,10,948

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityEternalRetailing9.56285012291.20
EquityM & MAutomobiles8.2626700078.76
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG7.3937500070.46
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services5.2128300049.72
EquityVishal Mega MartRetailing3.99376859538.06
EquityGodrej ConsumerPersonal Products3.7041500035.27
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles3.643194834.74
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles3.622890034.58
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables3.226700030.73
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles3.107200029.56
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables3.0512100029.07
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles2.853800027.17
EquityChalet HotelsLeisure Services2.6629978725.33
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages2.6518700025.31
EquityBritannia Inds.Food Products2.635200025.11
EquityVarun BeveragesBeverages2.0645500019.65
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services2.052400019.59
EquityTrentRetailing2.047416319.44
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products1.7812978017.00
EquityJupiter Life LinHealthcare Services1.7063884516.20
EquityJSW DuluxConsumer Durables1.615000015.39
EquityInfo Edg.(India)Retailing1.5512118114.77
EquityAugmont EnterpriNon - Ferrous Metals1.4512690113.78
EquityDabur IndiaPersonal Products1.3935000013.30
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services1.392652813.22
EquityWakefit InnovatiConsumer Durables1.2884785612.19
EquityHyundai Motor IAutomobiles1.195570911.31
EquityRentomojoCommercial Services & Supplies1.1922277711.36
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services1.0811053510.27
EquityAdani PowerPower1.0750000010.20
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & Other Products0.95950009.02
EquityVijaya Diagnost.Healthcare Services0.88582428.37
EquityTata Power Co.Power0.852250008.07
EquityBrainbees Solut.Retailing0.794201287.55
EquitySedemac MechatroAuto Components0.75203997.12
EquityShoppers StopRetailing0.721649896.84
EquityDevyani Intl.Leisure Services0.654767866.21
EquityVedant FashionsRetailing0.561000795.35
EquityColgate-PalmolivPersonal Products0.52281384.96
EquityStudds Accessor.Auto Components0.521266944.98
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & Other Products0.51624904.91
EquitySapphire FoodsLeisure Services0.482150404.56
EquityTenneco CleanAuto Components0.43807734.10
EquitySula VineyardsBeverages0.402866603.82
EquityDhoot TransmissiAuto Components0.36229673.41
EquityEmamiPersonal Products0.34867673.28
EquityGlobal HealthHealthcare Services0.27186582.54
EquityLaxmi DentalHealthcare Equipment & Supplies0.221108192.12
EquityMetro BrandsConsumer Durables0.09101810.85
EquityGodavari Bioref.Diversified FMCG0.0297930.22

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
HDFC Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
10-Dec-1999
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
9,96,954.31
Trustee/s:
Mr. Dindayal Jalan, Mr. Vimal Bhandari
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Navneet Munot
CIO:
Prashant Jain
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Dhruv Subodh Kaji, Mr. Jairaj Purandare, Mr. Keki M. Mistry, Mr. Parag Shah, Mr. Sanjay Bhandarkar, Ms. Roshni Nadar Malhotra, Renu S Karnad, V Srinivasa Rangan
Compliance Officer/s:
Supriya Sapre
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Sameer Seksaria
Fund Manager/s:
Amit Sinha
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
HDFC House, 2nd Flr, H.T.Parekh Marg, 165-166, Backbay Reclamation, Churchgate, Mumbai - 400 020.
Contact Nos:
022 - 6631 6333
Fax:
022 - 22821144
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.