iifl-logo

ICICI Pru Commodities Fund IDCW

ICICI Pru Commodities Fund IDCW

Fund Name

:  ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  ICICI Pru Commodities Fund IDCW

AMC

:  ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  25-Sep-2019

Fund Manager

:  Lalit Kumar

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  4276.74

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

ICICI Pru Commodities Fund IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  28.38

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  1% of applicable Net Asset Value - If the amount sought to be redeemed or switch out is invested for a period of up to twelve months from the date of allotment Nil - If the amount, sought to be redeemed or switch out is invested for a period of more than twelve months from the date of allotment

ICICI Pru Commodities Fund IDCW- NAV Chart

ICICI Pru Commodities Fund IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-2
-7.61
-3.86
-2.9
0.97
13.03
12.08
23.66
Category Avg
-0.06
-4.47
-2.7
5.2
-0.03
11.88
10.48
11.68
Category Best
2.57
-0.06
16.62
33.12
28.59
35.61
20.82
38.51
Category Worst
-2.47
-8.27
-9.87
-10.54
-20.69
-5.35
-1.18
-14.02

ICICI Pru Commodities Fund IDCW- Latest Dividends

Record DateDividend %Bonus
05-Feb-2026250

ICICI Pru Commodities Fund IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Neogen Chemicals1,12,278

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Chemplast Sanmar2,23,092

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityH P C LPetroleum Products8.279766991342.18
EquityJindal SteelFerrous Metals7.672793523317.03
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals6.622183042273.62
EquityVedanta AluminiuNon - Ferrous Metals6.576578949271.64
EquityJindal Stain.Ferrous Metals4.692595232193.96
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals4.501977939186.28
Foreign EquityFreeport-McMoRan IncNon - Ferrous Metals3.95243500163.60
EquityUPLFertilizers & Agrochemicals3.902986869161.21
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products3.88146683160.70
EquityVedantaDiversified Metals3.796054635156.81
EquityUsha MartinIndustrial Products3.783138006156.47
EquityNavin Fluo.Intl.Chemicals & Petrochemicals3.36168613139.02
EquityAarti IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals2.862486676118.29
EquityAPL Apollo TubesIndustrial Products2.85538522117.94
Foreign EquitySouthern Copper CorpMetals & Mining2.4652464102.04
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals2.39290699299.11
EquityParadeep Phosph.Fertilizers & Agrochemicals2.33624454896.34
EquityS A I LFerrous Metals2.14488092888.58
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals2.00449096082.76
EquityAmbuja CementsCement & Cement Products1.91211778379.20
Foreign EquityCameco CorpMetals & Mining1.768755672.83
EquityDeepak Fertilis.Chemicals & Petrochemicals1.6951704369.85
EquitySRFChemicals & Petrochemicals1.6728035269.31
EquityCamlin FineChemicals & Petrochemicals1.37609337756.75
EquityB P C LPetroleum Products1.31179781654.50
EquityDeepak NitriteChemicals & Petrochemicals1.2834674853.04
EquityLaxmi OrganicChemicals & Petrochemicals0.86202154535.85
EquityAtulChemicals & Petrochemicals0.755269831.17
EquitySagar CementsCement & Cement Products0.74206842130.74
EquityHindustan ZincNon - Ferrous Metals0.7252642429.79
EquityNeogen ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals0.6611227827.52
EquityP I IndustriesFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.5710221123.61
EquityGraphite IndiaIndustrial Products0.5630316123.18
EquityArchean ChemicalChemicals & Petrochemicals0.4438167718.54
EquityThirumalai Chem.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.43118312817.91
EquityGujarat FluorochChemicals & Petrochemicals0.423974617.50
EquityVedanta Iron & SFerrous Metals0.35460463514.87
EquityNOCILChemicals & Petrochemicals0.3483544014.29
EquityG N F CChemicals & Petrochemicals0.2920000012.08
EquityPCBL ChemicalChemicals & Petrochemicals0.2632809510.86
EquityTatva ChintanChemicals & Petrochemicals0.245674810.12
EquityFine OrganicChemicals & Petrochemicals0.22182929.37
EquityAlkyl AminesChemicals & Petrochemicals0.22530389.34
EquityAstec LifesciencFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.221284119.28
EquityMOILMinerals & Mining0.142500005.94
EquitySudarshan Chem.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.11378324.55
EquityACCCement & Cement Products0.09323633.89
EquityRHI MagnesitaIndustrial Products0.08937763.60
EquitySupreme Petroch.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.05263022.12
EquityCMR Green Tech.Industrial Products0.0062690.14
EquityGSPL India TransGas3.14900.00

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
22-Jun-1993
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
12,20,480.62
Trustee/s:
Mr. Lakshman Kumar Mylava, ICICI Prudential Trust Lt
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Nimesh Shah
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Nimesh Shah, Mr. Vijay Thacker, Ms. Vibha Paul Rishi, Ms.Anubhuti Sanghai, Ms.Preeti Reddy
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
Rajen Kotak
Fund Manager/s:
Lalit Kumar
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
One BKC, A-Wing, 13th Floor, Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai 400051
Contact Nos:
022 26525000
Fax:
022 26528100
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.