iifl-logo

ICICI Pru Nifty 50 Index Fund Regular G

ICICI Pru Nifty 50 Index Fund Regular G

Fund Name

:  ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  ICICI Pru Nifty 50 Index Fund Regular G

AMC

:  ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Index

Launch Date

:  15-Feb-2002

Fund Manager

:  Nishit Patel

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  17253.52

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

ICICI Pru Nifty 50 Index Fund Regular G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  228.2423

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

: 

ICICI Pru Nifty 50 Index Fund Regular G- NAV Chart

ICICI Pru Nifty 50 Index Fund Regular G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
0.42
-3.92
-5.86
-4.7
-9.96
5.67
5.47
13.53
Category Avg
-0.02
-4.87
-4.39
0.63
-4.04
9.98
7.52
4.17
Category Best
3.24
6.53
5.58
28.13
33.7
33.76
18.46
25.59
Category Worst
-3.74
-10.18
-12.88
-16.97
-28.14
-3.01
3.55
-20.3

ICICI Pru Nifty 50 Index Fund Regular G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

ICICI Pru Nifty 50 Index Fund Regular G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
BSE6,36,602

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Wipro42,38,370

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks10.37238802381,692.39
EquityICICI BankBanks9.04111669341,475.93
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products7.58104171731,236.51
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services5.104737953832.45
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction4.201823571685.66
EquitySBIBanks3.786438774617.80
EquityAxis BankBanks3.364478972549.12
EquityInfosysIt - Software3.355502438546.99
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks2.9311472471478.40
EquityM & MAutomobiles2.511391954410.62
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance2.504251134407.85
EquityITCDiversified Fmcg2.4115020131394.65
EquityEternalRetailing2.2111289340361.25
EquityTCSIt - Software1.991590554326.15
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.831649718299.68
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables1.81643881295.34
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified Fmcg1.591382330259.75
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles1.48202605242.45
EquityNTPCPower1.467403654238.95
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals1.4612926727238.23
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure1.341220949219.56
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense1.325579740216.66
EquityShriram FinanceFinance1.312182402214.46
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals1.302255599212.43
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products1.23184410202.03
EquityHCL TechnologiesIt - Software1.231641454201.89
EquityBSECapital Markets1.20636602196.83
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals1.151499908187.99
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles1.13169990184.84
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower1.127054770183.77
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products1.10587960180.02
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services1.07352662175.76
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables1.03704143169.17
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels0.973732257158.62
EquityBajaj FinservFinance0.96905659156.76
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles0.94214952153.69
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading0.94528244153.37
EquityTech MahindraIt - Software0.92989646150.82
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products0.891117112146.34
EquityO N G COil0.836051428136.64
EquityTrentRetailing0.83518339135.88
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services0.80160337130.92
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance0.72700396118.81
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.72876805118.01
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.71950183117.15
EquityJio FinancialFinance0.675113557110.90
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services0.661159500107.81
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & Other Products0.59101453296.32
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles0.56325972792.41
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance0.53167637187.37

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
22-Jun-1993
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
12,20,480.62
Trustee/s:
Mr. Lakshman Kumar Mylava, ICICI Prudential Trust Lt
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Mr. Nimesh Shah
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Nimesh Shah, Mr. Vijay Thacker, Ms. Vibha Paul Rishi, Ms.Anubhuti Sanghai, Ms.Preeti Reddy
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
Rajen Kotak
Fund Manager/s:
Nishit Patel
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
One BKC, A-Wing, 13th Floor, Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai 400051
Contact Nos:
022 26525000
Fax:
022 26528100
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.