iifl-logo

Invesco India Technology Fund Regular G

Invesco India Technology Fund Regular G

Fund Name

:  Invesco Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Invesco India Technology Fund Regular G

AMC

:  Invesco Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Infotech

Launch Date

:  03-Sep-2024

Fund Manager

:  Hiten Jain

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  342.06

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Invesco India Technology Fund Regular G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  9.52

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  if units are redeemed/switched out on or before 3 months from the date of allotment: 0.50% if units are redeemed/switched-out after 3 months: Nil Switch between the Plans under the Scheme: Nil

Invesco India Technology Fund Regular G- NAV Chart

Invesco India Technology Fund Regular G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
2.58
-1.14
3.7
9.8
-3.05
-
-
-2.37
Category Avg
1.33
-2.98
3.27
5.99
-9.04
4.42
2.69
8.76
Category Best
2.6
-
14.23
29.68
3.38
7.5
5.88
18.07
Category Worst
0.11
-5.19
-3.19
-6.51
-19.35
1.03
-0.63
-2.37

Invesco India Technology Fund Regular G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Invesco India Technology Fund Regular G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityInfosysIT - Software8.8428186028.01
EquityCoforgeIT - Software7.9614421425.22
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software7.7116043624.45
EquityPersistent SystemsIT - Software7.054235422.35
EquityEternalRetailing6.0559964619.18
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services5.329598016.86
EquityMeeshoRetailing4.6865194914.84
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets4.374198613.85
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing4.0139746612.71
EquityNetweb Technol.IT - Services3.752614911.89
EquityMphasisIT - Software3.485113111.01
EquityHexaware Tech.IT - Software3.2120560210.15
EquityBSECapital Markets3.183256810.07
EquityIndegeneHealthcare Services3.031625259.60
EquitySedemac MechatroAuto Components2.95267699.35
EquityFirstsour.Solu.Commercial Services & Supplies2.783442378.80
EquityHitachi EnergyElectrical Equipment2.7128048.58
EquityDixon Technolog.Consumer Durables2.4659537.79
EquitySwiggyRetailing2.443096837.74
EquityPhysicswallahOther Consumer Services1.794586765.66
EquityAffle 3iIT - Services1.75367055.54
EquityL&T TechnologyIT - Services1.68164505.31
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)1.64489375.20
EquityFractal Analyt.IT - Software1.30555524.11
EquityeClerx ServicesCommercial Services & Supplies1.18204883.72
EquitySonata SoftwareIT - Software1.171442003.72
EquityKPIT Technologi.IT - Software0.99626273.12
EquityZensar Tech.IT - Software0.93708882.99

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Invesco Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
20-May-2005
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
1,65,374.86
Trustee/s:
Mr. Jeremy Simpson, Mr. Jeremy Charles Simpso, Invesco Trustee Private L
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Saurabh Nanavati
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Andrew Tak Shing LO, Prakash Bhogale
Compliance Officer/s:
Suresh Jakhotiya
Investor Service Officer/s:
Surinder Singh Negi
Fund Manager/s:
Hiten Jain
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
2101-A, A Wing, 21st Floor, Marathon Futurex, N.M.Joshi Marg, Lower Parel, Mumbai 400 013.
Contact Nos:
022 - 67310000
Fax:
022 - 23019422
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.