ITI Business Cycle Fund Regular IDCW

ITI Business Cycle Fund Regular IDCW

Fund Name

:  ITI Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  ITI Business Cycle Fund Regular IDCW

AMC

:  ITI Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  13-Feb-2026

Fund Manager

:  Nilay Dalal

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  116.61

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

ITI Business Cycle Fund Regular IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  22-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  9.7655

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  0.50% if redeemed or switched out on or before completion of 3 months from the date of allotment of units Nil, if redeemed or switched out after completion of 3 months from the date of allotment of units.

ITI Business Cycle Fund Regular IDCW- NAV Chart

ITI Business Cycle Fund Regular IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-4.35
-10.07
-5.45
-4.96
-
-
-
-2.34
Category Avg
-2.79
-5.91
-5.17
-2.06
-3.83
10.81
10.07
10.87
Category Best
0.65
-0.54
10.03
18.84
20.27
33.34
20.33
36.92
Category Worst
-5.31
-10.27
-12.37
-15.01
-22.84
-6.37
-0.51
-13.89

ITI Business Cycle Fund Regular IDCW- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

ITI Business Cycle Fund Regular IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  1000

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Manipal Payment57,508
HDFC Life Insur.44,971
Multi Comm. Exc.4,740
Kirloskar Oil6,509
Ramkrishna Forg.21,291
Piramal Pharma72,136
Kalpataru Proj.10,598
Indo-MIM11,746
BEML Ltd7,116
L T Foods32,843
Global Health8,373
Inox Green60,368
Ather Energy4,642
Bandhan Bank32,834

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Shriram Finance18,073
Tech Mahindra10,634
Hero Motocorp3,156
Nestle India10,634
Cholaman.Inv.&Fn8,524
Oberoi Realty8,162
Pidilite Inds.8,790
L&T Finance Ltd45,345
Bharat Forge6,743
Affle 3i8,728
Endurance Tech.4,800
Delhivery29,649
Jubilant Ingrev.19,358
A B B1,664
Krishna Institu.16,005
CreditAcc. Gram.7,394
Borosil Renew.18,728
360 ONE4,830

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityESDS SoftwareIT - Services6.03466147.03
EquityHDFC BankBanks3.83630684.46
EquityICICI BankBanks2.37209092.76
EquityEternalRetailing2.19797192.55
EquityManipal PaymentFinancial Technology (Fintech)2.02575082.35
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance2.01449712.34
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products1.93189342.24
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables1.7043171.98
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles1.7018191.97
EquityLaurus LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.5993751.85
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.5419391.80
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products1.4153591.64
EquityLG ElectronicsConsumer Durables1.4094971.63
EquityAU Small FinanceBanks1.39160131.61
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets1.3447401.56
EquityAjanta PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.3242511.53
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance1.31159091.52
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services1.3018561.51
EquityKirloskar OilIndustrial Products1.2965091.49
EquityRamkrishna Forg.Auto Components1.28212911.49
EquityPiramal PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.28721361.48
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles1.2635671.46
EquityKalpataru Proj.Construction1.25105981.46
EquityIndo-MIMIndustrial Manufacturing1.25117461.45
EquityAurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.2586941.45
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals1.24153091.44
EquityRedingtonCommercial Services & Supplies1.23351761.43
EquityPoonawalla FinFinance1.22320431.42
EquityBEML LtdAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles1.2271161.41
EquityIDFC First BankBanks1.211735011.41
EquitySyrma SGS Tech.Industrial Manufacturing1.2078581.40
EquityFinolex CablesIndustrial Products1.1995761.38
EquityNavin Fluo.Intl.Chemicals & Petrochemicals1.1916821.38
EquityGlenmark Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.1959191.38
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals1.187011.38
EquityRBL BankBanks1.17339181.36
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment1.17328571.36
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.1728351.36
EquityNeuland Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.166321.34
EquityL T FoodsAgricultural Food & other Products1.13328431.31
EquityDr Lal PathlabsHealthcare Services1.1366061.31
EquityIpca Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.1267721.30
EquityHindustan CopperNon - Ferrous Metals1.11272791.28
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages1.1029501.28
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & other Products1.10162581.27
EquityElgi EquipmentsIndustrial Products1.04199751.21
EquityGujarat FluorochChemicals & Petrochemicals1.0327361.20
EquityGE Shipping CoTransport Services1.0276131.18
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing1.02370011.18
EquityData PatternAerospace & Defense1.0127491.17
EquityAdani PowerPower1.01574721.17
EquityYes BankBanks1.005575141.16
EquityBioconPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.00314221.16
EquityCity Union BankBanks0.99509501.15
EquityGlobal HealthHealthcare Services0.9883731.14
EquityUsha MartinIndustrial Products0.96223651.11
EquityIIFL FinanceFinance0.95184591.10
EquityInfosysIT - Software0.95111121.10
EquityS A I LFerrous Metals0.92592501.07
EquityAster DM QualityHealthcare Services0.92153861.07
EquityAarti IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals0.91222451.05
EquityDCB BankBanks0.90517381.05
EquityInox GreenCommercial Services & Supplies0.83603680.97
EquityCentral Mine PlaCommercial Services & Supplies0.82456840.95
EquityTurtlemint FintechFinancial Technology (Fintech)0.781195200.91
EquityNMDCMinerals & Mining0.751146490.87
EquitySBIBanks0.7490200.86
EquitySBI Funds Mgt.Capital Markets0.59133220.68
EquityAther EnergyAutomobiles0.5746420.66
EquityBandhan BankBanks0.50328340.58
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals0.46155880.53

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
ITI Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
10-Jan-2008
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
12,468.67
Trustee/s:
NA
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Jatinder Pal Singh
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr.Rakesh P khanna, Mr. Chandra Shekhar Verma, Mr. Pankaj Rasiklal Bhuta, Rakesh P Khanna
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Nilay Dalal
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
ITI House 36, Dr.R.K.Shirodkar Marg, Parel Mumbai - 400012.
Contact Nos:
022-66214999
Fax:
022-66214998
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.