JioBlackRock Nifty 50 ETF

JioBlackRock Nifty 50 ETF

Fund Name

:  Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  JioBlackRock Nifty 50 ETF

AMC

:  Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)

Launch Date

:  04-Aug-2026

Fund Manager

:  Tanvi Kacheria

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  76.58

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

JioBlackRock Nifty 50 ETF - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  22-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  11.6366

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

JioBlackRock Nifty 50 ETF- NAV Chart

JioBlackRock Nifty 50 ETF- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-1.33
-2.72
-
-
-
-
-
-6.9
Category Avg
-1.1
-4.59
-5.62
-5.11
-2.6
12.15
8.57
7.07
Category Best
7.56
12.78
12.21
20.7
41.39
42.35
24.91
107.77
Category Worst
-5.03
-17
-18.72
-22.53
-28.04
-4.17
-0.27
-21.69

JioBlackRock Nifty 50 ETF- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

JioBlackRock Nifty 50 ETF- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  0

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
BSE2,989

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Wipro19,516

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks10.371121147.94
EquityICICI BankBanks9.04524276.92
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products7.58489075.80
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services5.10222443.90
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction4.2085613.21
EquitySBIBanks3.78302292.90
EquityAxis BankBanks3.36210282.57
EquityInfosysIT - Software3.35258332.56
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks2.93538622.24
EquityM & MAutomobiles2.5165351.92
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance2.50199581.91
EquityITCDiversified FMCG2.41705171.85
EquityEternalRetailing2.21530021.69
EquityTCSIT - Software1.9974671.53
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.8377451.40
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables1.8130231.38
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG1.5964901.21
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles1.489511.13
EquityNTPCPower1.46347591.12
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals1.46606891.11
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure1.3457321.03
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense1.32261961.01
EquityShriram FinanceFinance1.31102461.00
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals1.30105900.99
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products1.238660.94
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software1.2377060.94
EquityBSECapital Markets1.2029890.92
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals1.1570420.88
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles1.137980.86
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower1.12331210.86
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products1.1027600.84
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services1.0716560.82
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables1.0333060.79
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels0.97175220.74
EquityBajaj FinservFinance0.9642520.73
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles0.9410090.72
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading0.9424800.72
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software0.9246460.70
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products0.8952450.68
EquityO N G COil0.83284110.64
EquityTrentRetailing0.8324340.63
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services0.807530.61
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance0.7232880.55
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.7241160.55
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.7144610.55
EquityJio FinancialFinance0.67240070.52
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services0.6654440.50
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & Other Products0.5947630.45
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles0.56153040.43
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance0.5378690.41

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Jio BlackRock Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
28-Oct-2024
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
22,467.40
Trustee/s:
NA
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Siddharth Swaminathan
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
David Graham, Hitesh Kumar Sethia, N.S Kannan, Nandkumar Saravade, Siddharth Swaminathan, Sarah Rombom
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
Manish Kanchan
Fund Manager/s:
Tanvi Kacheria
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Unit No. 1301, 13th Floor, Altimus Building,Plot 130,Worli Estate Pandurang Budhkar, Wo Mumbai 400018
Contact Nos:
02269987700, 02235207700
Fax:
NA
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.