iifl-logo

Kotak Bluechip Fund G

Kotak Bluechip Fund G

Fund Name

:  Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Kotak Bluechip Fund G

AMC

:  Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  11-Dec-1998

Fund Manager

:  Rohit Tandon

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  10514.15

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Kotak Bluechip Fund G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  13-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  534.568

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

: 

Kotak Bluechip Fund G- NAV Chart

Kotak Bluechip Fund G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.73
-3.63
-5.75
-2.95
-7.48
7.71
6.41
15.38
Category Avg
-0.66
-3.32
-2.94
5.14
0.62
11.55
10.28
11.92
Category Best
2.12
0.75
17.28
31.56
29.12
35.85
20.36
39.38
Category Worst
-2.68
-6.17
-10.72
-10.18
-20.24
-5.29
-0.53
-13.57

Kotak Bluechip Fund G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Kotak Bluechip Fund G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Sona BLW Precis.2,00,000
NSE87,144

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Oberoi Realty2,11,126
Swiggy6,04,126

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityICICI BankBanks7.876260054827.39
EquityHDFC BankBanks6.379448949669.64
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products5.795128335608.73
EquitySBIBanks4.494922487472.31
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction3.971109346417.11
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services3.852306659405.28
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance3.143443363330.35
EquityAxis BankBanks3.012582129316.56
EquityNTPCPower2.658648083279.11
EquityInfosysIT - Software2.592739017272.28
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals2.30122609241.53
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles2.15188649225.75
EquityM & MAutomobiles2.13759664224.10
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals2.0511672912215.13
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products1.99191202209.48
EquityEternalRetailing1.996545245209.44
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.981147655208.48
EquityShriram FinanceFinance1.791919791188.65
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.65361529173.53
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services1.63344064171.48
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks1.624075000169.92
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software1.571083664165.15
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense1.494034150156.64
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services1.43184422150.58
EquityITCDiversified FMCG1.395555805145.97
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals1.341495675140.86
EquityB P C LPetroleum Products1.224236125128.43
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages1.19924366125.15
EquityCoromandel InterFertilizers & Agrochemicals1.05627103110.25
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG1.04582710109.49
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products1.04229912109.43
EquityBoschAuto Components1.0122651106.68
EquitySamvardh. Mothe.Auto Components0.976247806102.00
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading0.9534339299.70
EquityGodrej ConsumerPersonal Products0.88109003692.65
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables0.8820098492.19
EquityApollo TyresAuto Components0.87226250091.56
EquityBharat ForgeAuto Components0.8144382785.48
EquityPower Fin.Corpn.Finance0.72233725076.07
EquityBritannia Inds.Food Products0.6614386569.48
EquityPoonawalla FinFinance0.66155687969.10
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance0.62125580065.45
EquitySchaeffler IndiaAuto Components0.6216615064.75
EquityLG ElectronicsConsumer Durables0.6137392064.44
EquityAnthem BiosciencPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.6174996764.39
EquityAstra MicrowaveAerospace & Defense0.6038400062.84
EquityMphasisIT - Software0.5928931162.32
EquityV-Guard IndustriConsumer Durables0.58205000060.77
EquityACME Solar Hold.Power0.58137840060.51
EquityManipal HealthHealthcare Services0.5176228353.99
EquityMolbio DiagnostiHealthcare Equipment & Supplies0.4334462645.10
EquityVishal Mega MartRetailing0.41425573142.98
EquityMahindra Life.Realty0.3189375032.20
EquityPG ElectroplastConsumer Durables0.3063234531.20
EquityIndia CementsCement & Cement Products0.29100080430.20
EquityHyundai Motor IAutomobiles0.2814713729.88
EquityAtlanta ElectricElectrical Equipment0.2415480324.89
EquitySona BLW Precis.Auto Components0.1620000016.60
EquityNSECapital Markets0.158714415.36
EquityGSPL TransmissionGas0.064557156.58

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
05-Aug-1994
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
6,33,999.93
Trustee/s:
Mr. Noshir Dastur, Mr. Balan Wasudeo, Mr. Chandrashekhar Sathe, Kotak Mahindra Trustee Co, Mr. Arun Palkar
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
NA
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Nilesh Shah, Mr. Bipin R. Shah, Mr. Chengalath Jayaram, Mr. Sukant S. Kelkar, Mr. Gaurang Shah
Compliance Officer/s:
Ms. Jolly Bhatt
Investor Service Officer/s:
Ms.Sushma Mata
Fund Manager/s:
Rohit Tandon
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
27 BKC, C-27, G Block, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra(E), Mumbai - 400 051.
Contact Nos:
022 61152100
Fax:
022 67082213
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.