iifl-logo

Kotak India EQ Contra Fund G

Kotak India EQ Contra Fund G

Fund Name

:  Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Kotak India EQ Contra Fund G

AMC

:  Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  02-Jun-2005

Fund Manager

:  Shibani Kurian

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  5510.93

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Kotak India EQ Contra Fund G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  144.371

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

: 

Kotak India EQ Contra Fund G- NAV Chart

Kotak India EQ Contra Fund G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.44
-4.81
-5.37
-0.51
-5.53
12.44
11.12
13.4
Category Avg
-0.09
-4.5
-2.7
5.16
-0.04
11.86
10.47
11.67
Category Best
2.57
-0.06
16.62
33.12
28.59
35.61
20.82
38.51
Category Worst
-2.73
-8.27
-9.87
-10.54
-20.69
-5.35
-1.18
-14.02

Kotak India EQ Contra Fund G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Kotak India EQ Contra Fund G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Pine Labs29,44,876
AXISCADES Tech.1,58,990
South Ind.Bank72,00,000
NSE1,12,288

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Aptus Value Hou.18,16,736
Power Fin.Corpn.8,00,000

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityICICI BankBanks5.932333051308.35
EquityHDFC BankBanks5.063711864263.05
EquitySBIBanks3.241752000168.10
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products2.701181648140.26
EquityHero MotocorpAutomobiles2.67264700138.72
EquityShriram FinanceFinance2.531337305131.41
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction2.50345547129.92
EquityNTPCPower2.463955000127.64
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services2.42717149126.00
EquitySwiggyRetailing2.264699328117.53
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software2.10717000109.27
EquityPoonawalla FinFinance2.092451761108.82
EquityMphasisIT - Software2.00481653103.76
EquityFortis Health.Healthcare Services1.981335600102.84
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles1.9684998101.71
EquityIndo-MIMIndustrial Manufacturing1.93807024100.26
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products1.858765096.02
EquityInfosysIT - Software1.8395907595.34
EquityPark Medi WorldHealthcare Services1.77335180192.15
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.7048700088.46
EquityIndus TowersTelecom - Services1.70237000088.44
EquityIpca Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.6845324887.34
EquityIndian BankBanks1.63105170084.75
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense1.50200700077.93
EquityJ & K BankBanks1.50561496177.85
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance1.4980779777.50
EquityAxis BankBanks1.4862800076.99
EquityPiramal Finance.Finance1.4436535274.67
EquityIndusInd BankBanks1.4382500074.36
EquitySchaeffler IndiaAuto Components1.4218871973.54
EquityJindal SteelFerrous Metals1.3863300071.83
EquityV-Guard IndustriConsumer Durables1.33234000069.36
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services1.3213730068.43
EquityBank of MahaBanks1.32861201368.35
EquityMolbio DiagnostiHealthcare Equipment & Supplies1.3151957668.00
EquitySRFChemicals & Petrochemicals1.3027283767.45
EquityDalmia BharatLtdCement & Cement Products1.2839416066.36
EquityAstra MicrowaveAerospace & Defense1.2740423266.16
EquityAjanta PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.1917121661.99
EquityKalpataru Proj.Construction1.1944621761.60
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment1.1814655361.56
EquityAshok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles1.11374000057.66
EquityMetropolis HealtHealthcare Services1.10105240857.00
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals1.10309000056.94
EquityUno MindaAuto Components1.0747700055.80
EquityKEI IndustriesIndustrial Products1.0612400055.24
EquityCentury PlyboardConsumer Durables1.0579693454.33
EquityDLFRealty1.0480500054.25
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages1.0212172853.14
EquityTenneco CleanAuto Components0.9899699150.67
EquityPine LabsFinancial Technology (Fintech)0.97294487650.59
EquityGodrej ConsumerPersonal Products0.9558000049.30
EquityViyash ScientificPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.90197679746.61
EquitySBI Funds Mgt.Capital Markets0.8787323445.06
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals0.8044000041.43
EquityAXISCADES Tech.Aerospace & Defense0.6815899035.47
EquitySouth Ind.BankBanks0.67720000034.73
EquityVishal Mega MartRetailing0.66340302634.37
EquityL&T Finance LtdFinance0.65126664533.56
EquityGlobal HealthHealthcare Services0.5721825929.79
EquityITCDiversified FMCG0.56109800028.85
EquityLumino IndsIndustrial Products0.44221776222.72
EquityNSECapital Markets0.3811228819.79

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
05-Aug-1994
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
6,33,999.93
Trustee/s:
Mr. Noshir Dastur, Mr. Balan Wasudeo, Mr. Chandrashekhar Sathe, Kotak Mahindra Trustee Co, Mr. Arun Palkar
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
NA
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Nilesh Shah, Mr. Bipin R. Shah, Mr. Chengalath Jayaram, Mr. Sukant S. Kelkar, Mr. Gaurang Shah
Compliance Officer/s:
Ms. Jolly Bhatt
Investor Service Officer/s:
Ms.Sushma Mata
Fund Manager/s:
Shibani Kurian
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
27 BKC, C-27, G Block, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra(E), Mumbai - 400 051.
Contact Nos:
022 61152100
Fax:
022 67082213
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.