iifl-logo

Kotak Nifty 50 Index Fund Direct IDCW

Kotak Nifty 50 Index Fund Direct IDCW

Fund Name

:  Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Kotak Nifty 50 Index Fund Direct IDCW

AMC

:  Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Index

Launch Date

:  31-May-2021

Fund Manager

:  Satish Dondapati

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  1156.66

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Kotak Nifty 50 Index Fund Direct IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  14.977

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Kotak Nifty 50 Index Fund Direct IDCW- NAV Chart

Kotak Nifty 50 Index Fund Direct IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
0.43
-3.89
-5.76
-4.51
-9.67
5.83
5.65
7.91
Category Avg
-0.03
-4.88
-4.39
0.63
-4.05
9.98
7.52
4.17
Category Best
3.24
6.33
6.66
28.82
33.03
33.61
18.33
25.59
Category Worst
-3.74
-10.18
-12.88
-16.97
-28.14
-3.01
3.55
-20.3

Kotak Nifty 50 Index Fund Direct IDCW- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Kotak Nifty 50 Index Fund Direct IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
BSE43,469

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Wipro2,84,181

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks10.391630614115.56
EquityICICI BankBanks9.06762512100.78
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products7.5971131684.43
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services5.1132352156.84
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction4.2112451946.81
EquitySBIBanks3.7943965942.18
EquityAxis BankBanks3.3730583737.49
EquityInfosysIT - Software3.3637572337.35
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks2.9478337532.66
EquityM & MAutomobiles2.529504728.03
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance2.5029028127.84
EquityITCDiversified FMCG2.42102561926.94
EquityEternalRetailing2.2277087024.66
EquityTCSIT - Software2.0010860722.27
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.8411264820.46
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables1.814396620.16
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG1.599439017.73
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles1.491383516.55
EquityNTPCPower1.4750554416.31
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals1.4688267616.26
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure1.358337014.99
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense1.3338100114.79
EquityShriram FinanceFinance1.3214902114.64
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals1.3015401914.50
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products1.241259213.79
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software1.2411208313.78
EquityBSECapital Markets1.214346913.44
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals1.1510241812.83
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles1.131160812.62
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower1.1348172112.54
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products1.114014712.29
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services1.082408112.00
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables1.044808111.55
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels0.9725485010.83
EquityBajaj FinservFinance0.966184110.70
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles0.931467810.49
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading0.933607010.47
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software0.936757610.29
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products0.90762809.99
EquityO N G COil0.844132109.33
EquityTrentRetailing0.83353949.27
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services0.80109488.93
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance0.73478168.11
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.72598718.05
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.72648817.99
EquityJio FinancialFinance0.683491697.57
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services0.66791747.36
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & Other Products0.59692756.57
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles0.572225846.31
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance0.541144455.96

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
05-Aug-1994
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
6,33,999.93
Trustee/s:
Mr. Noshir Dastur, Mr. Balan Wasudeo, Mr. Chandrashekhar Sathe, Kotak Mahindra Trustee Co, Mr. Arun Palkar
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
NA
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Nilesh Shah, Mr. Bipin R. Shah, Mr. Chengalath Jayaram, Mr. Sukant S. Kelkar, Mr. Gaurang Shah
Compliance Officer/s:
Ms. Jolly Bhatt
Investor Service Officer/s:
Ms.Sushma Mata
Fund Manager/s:
Satish Dondapati
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
27 BKC, C-27, G Block, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra(E), Mumbai - 400 051.
Contact Nos:
022 61152100
Fax:
022 67082213
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.