iifl-logo

Kotak Nifty SmallCap 250 Index Fund Direct IDCW

Kotak Nifty SmallCap 250 Index Fund Direct IDCW

Fund Name

:  Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Kotak Nifty SmallCap 250 Index Fund Direct IDCW

AMC

:  Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Index

Launch Date

:  06-Jan-2025

Fund Manager

:  Satish Dondapati

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  84.92

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Kotak Nifty SmallCap 250 Index Fund Direct IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  11.408

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Kotak Nifty SmallCap 250 Index Fund Direct IDCW- NAV Chart

Kotak Nifty SmallCap 250 Index Fund Direct IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.08
-4.83
-1.73
13.3
3.36
-
-
8.06
Category Avg
-0.03
-4.88
-4.39
0.63
-4.05
9.98
7.52
4.17
Category Best
3.24
6.33
6.66
28.82
33.03
33.61
18.33
25.59
Category Worst
-3.74
-10.18
-12.88
-16.97
-28.14
-3.01
3.55
-20.3

Kotak Nifty SmallCap 250 Index Fund Direct IDCW- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Kotak Nifty SmallCap 250 Index Fund Direct IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  100

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  100

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Sterlite Tech.11,120
Brookfield India26,603
Cupid26,756
Sansera Enginee.1,749
TD Power Systems9,040
MTAR Technologie828
Apollo Tyres12,799
Tata Elxsi1,367
AWL Agri Busine.21,940
Azad Engineering1,126
KPIT Technologi.6,601
SPR Auto Technologies704
Honeywell Auto88
ACC2,376
Bagmane Prime REIT23,238
Thangamayil Jew.475
Rubicon Research1,412
Aether Industri.1,322
Vedanta Oil and Gas67,213
Vedanta Power67,209
Vedanta Iron & Steel64,427
Privi Speci.530
Inox India901
Kirl. Brothers1,005
KSB2,078
SJVN28,359
Clean Max Enviro1,213
New India Assura9,541
HEG Graphite3,228
Black Box1,874
Fractal Analyt.1,931
Avanti Feeds1,576
Central Mine Pla4,258
Bharat Coking18,515

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Piramal Finance.4,640
Aster DM Quality10,301
Hindustan Copper12,645
Narayana Hrudaya2,662
Meesho21,461
Jubilant Pharmo3,103
Pfizer584
ERIS Lifescience2,082
Chalet Hotels2,752
Indegene3,985
Go Digit General9,276
Sonata Software7,483
Sapphire Foods9,119
JSW Dulux664
F A C T2,401
Bayer Crop Sci.491
A B Lifestyle22,372
Niva Bupa Health23,842
I O B56,262
Leela Palaces Ho3,109
Supreme Petroch.2,431
Bikaji Foods2,528
SBFC Finance15,875
DCM Shriram1,527
Saregama India2,784
Newgen Software2,463
Aditya Bir. Fas.22,679
Blue Jet Health1,964
Blue Dart Expres228
The Bombay Burma667
Travel Food702
Latent View2,787
C.E. Info System667

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquitySona BLW Precis.Auto Components1.67174601.44
EquityWelspun CorpIndustrial Products1.6050881.38
EquityKarur Vysya BankBanks1.38366881.19
EquityNavin Fluo.Intl.Chemicals & Petrochemicals1.3614291.17
EquityAther EnergyAutomobiles1.2173731.05
EquitySterlite Tech.Telecom - Equipment & Accessories1.17111201.01
EquityRBL BankBanks1.12240440.96
EquityDelhiveryTransport Services1.11233680.95
EquityRedingtonCommercial Services & Supplies1.08230670.93
EquityGland PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.0430950.89
EquityHFCLTelecom - Services1.02389220.88
EquityC D S LCapital Markets1.0169170.87
EquityCity Union BankBanks0.98373830.84
EquityCupidPersonal Products0.96267560.83
EquitySai LifePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.9553710.81
EquityPNB HousingFinance0.9573050.81
EquitySansera Enginee.Auto Components0.9217490.79
EquityKrishna Institu.Healthcare Services0.89103630.77
EquityAnand Rathi Wea.Capital Markets0.8735510.75
EquityKirloskar OilIndustrial Products0.8632360.74
EquityNeuland Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.833350.71
EquityTD Power SystemsElectrical Equipment0.8290400.71
EquityAngel OneCapital Markets0.80253330.69
EquityBandhan BankBanks0.79382820.68
EquityWockhardtPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.7832080.67
EquityManappuram Fin.Finance0.78213130.67
EquityAegis LogisticsGas0.7848750.67
EquityAcutaas ChemicalPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.7620150.66
EquityMTAR TechnologieElectrical Equipment0.758280.64
EquityCams ServicesCapital Markets0.7293480.62
EquityHimadri SpecialChemicals & Petrochemicals0.7291440.61
EquityPoonawalla FinFinance0.71138270.61
EquityCraftsman AutoAuto Components0.715860.61
EquityKalpataru Proj.Construction0.7044080.60
EquityDr Lal PathlabsHealthcare Services0.7030300.60
EquityGE Shipping CoTransport Services0.6838490.60
EquityAmber Enterp.Consumer Durables0.658490.56
EquityCarborundum Uni.Industrial Products0.6544850.56
EquityIIFL FinanceFinance0.6390620.54
EquitySyrma SGS Tech.Industrial Manufacturing0.6230050.53
EquityChola FinancialFinance0.6238460.53
EquityPTC IndustriesIndustrial Products0.602350.52
EquityCrompton Gr. ConConsumer Durables0.60249840.52
EquityApollo TyresAuto Components0.60127990.51
EquityNuvama WealthCapital Markets0.6031300.51
EquityElgi EquipmentsIndustrial Products0.5983470.50
EquityData PatternAerospace & Defense0.5811790.50
EquityPiramal PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.58241220.49
EquityStar Health InsuInsurance0.5690980.48
EquityGranules IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.5657270.48
EquityCartrade TechRetailing0.5616660.48
EquityTata Technolog.IT - Services0.5566720.47
EquityOneSource Speci.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.5430570.46
EquityAsahi India GlasAuto Components0.5247070.45
EquityTimken IndiaIndustrial Products0.5113940.43
EquityKFin Technolog.Capital Markets0.5051950.43
EquityFinolex CablesIndustrial Products0.4929400.42
EquityKaynes TechIndustrial Manufacturing0.4912150.42
EquityTata ElxsiIT - Software0.4913670.42
EquityThe Ramco CementCement & Cement Products0.4849090.41
EquityHome First FinanFinance0.4837540.41
EquityBrigade Enterpr.Realty0.4871990.41
EquityZF CommercialAuto Components0.4817600.41
EquitySammaan CapitalFinance0.47300430.41
EquityDeepak NitriteChemicals & Petrochemicals0.4726660.40
EquityAditya InfotechIndustrial Manufacturing0.4710550.40
EquityIndraprastha GasGas0.46272350.39
EquityKajaria CeramicsConsumer Durables0.4531730.39
EquityAWL Agri Busine.Agricultural Food & Other Products0.45219400.38
EquityFive-Star Bus.FiFinance0.4575230.38
EquityAarti IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals0.4480250.38
EquitySagilityIT - Services0.44894040.38
EquityPine LabsFinancial Technology (Fintech)0.43218510.37
EquityAffle 3iIT - Services0.4324640.37
EquityTata ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals0.4360770.37
EquityCapri GlobalFinance0.43150070.37
EquityCastrol IndiaPetroleum Products0.43184530.37
EquityAtulChemicals & Petrochemicals0.426170.36
EquityAmara Raja Ener.Auto Components0.4147550.35
EquityInventurus KnowlIT - Services0.4120310.35
EquityAnant RajRealty0.4159240.35
EquityUsha MartinIndustrial Products0.4171010.35
EquityBelrise IndustriAuto Components0.41146310.35
EquityDeepak Fertilis.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.4126030.35
EquityHBL EngineeringIndustrial Products0.4043750.34
EquityNetweb Technol.IT - Services0.407640.34
EquityJyoti CNC Auto.Industrial Manufacturing0.4033090.34
EquityPVR InoxEntertainment0.4027690.34
EquityACME Solar Hold.Power0.4078190.34
EquityMotherson WiringAuto Components0.39987090.33
EquityCyientIT - Services0.3930430.33
EquityAzad EngineeringElectrical Equipment0.3911260.33
EquityIndian Energy ExCapital Markets0.38308590.33
EquityKPIT Technologi.IT - Software0.3866010.32
EquityEngineers IndiaConstruction0.38106340.32
EquitySPR Auto TechnologiesAuto Components0.387040.32
EquityOla ElectricAutomobiles0.38887210.32
EquityCESCPower0.38244710.32
EquityAptus Value Hou.Finance0.38139750.32
EquityR R KabelIndustrial Products0.3812900.32
EquityForce MotorsAutomobiles0.371870.31
EquityEmcure PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.3616250.31
EquityNBCCConstruction0.36402020.31
EquityFirstsour.Solu.Commercial Services & Supplies0.36123260.31
EquityPG ElectroplastConsumer Durables0.3662940.31
EquityGabriel IndiaAuto Components0.3522760.30
EquityNavaPower0.3553990.30
EquityBEML LtdAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.3414850.29
EquityHoneywell AutoIndustrial Manufacturing0.34880.29
EquityBalrampur ChiniAgricultural Food & Other Products0.3444270.29
EquityShyam MetalicsIndustrial Products0.3427330.29
EquityEmamiPersonal Products0.3376500.29
EquityNatco PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.3334890.28
EquityeClerx ServicesCommercial Services & Supplies0.3315830.28
EquityZen TechnologiesAerospace & Defense0.3317910.28
EquityACCCement & Cement Products0.3323760.28
EquityJP Power Ven.Power0.331890230.28
EquityAditya AMCCapital Markets0.3328440.28
EquityPhysicswallahOther Consumer Services0.33228420.28
EquityRamkrishna Forg.Auto Components0.3239960.28
EquityCohance LifePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.3263180.28
EquityCCL ProductsAgricultural Food & Other Products0.3227430.27
EquityWelspun LivingTextiles & Apparels0.32120950.27
EquityEID ParryFood Products0.3240050.27
EquityVijaya Diagnost.Healthcare Services0.3219040.27
EquitySchneider Elect.Electrical Equipment0.3222730.27
EquitySyngene Intl.Healthcare Services0.3173740.26
EquityCreditAcc. Gram.Finance0.3121100.26
EquityC P C LPetroleum Products0.3118680.26
EquityIRB Infra.Devl.Construction0.311522060.26
EquityCEATAuto Components0.318120.26
EquityZee EntertainmenEntertainment0.31356040.26
EquityWhirlpool IndiaConsumer Durables0.3029590.26
EquityInox WindElectrical Equipment0.30374390.26
EquityParadeep Phosph.Fertilizers & Agrochemicals0.30167470.25
EquityCemindia ProjectConstruction0.3021590.25
EquityTitagarh RailIndustrial Manufacturing0.2931180.25
EquityRainbow Child.Healthcare Services0.2919340.25
EquityJindal SawIndustrial Products0.2990520.25
EquityPoly MedicureHealthcare Equipment & Supplies0.2914830.24
EquityGarden Reach Sh.Aerospace & Defense0.2911370.24
EquityHonasa ConsumerPersonal Products0.2957480.24
EquityTriveni TurbineElectrical Equipment0.2845510.24
EquityThangamayil Jew.Consumer Durables0.284750.24
EquityChoice Intl.Finance0.2833080.24
EquityJ & K BankBanks0.28173170.24
EquityChambal Fert.Fertilizers & Agrochemicals0.2757660.23
EquityCan Fin HomesFinance0.2732720.23
EquityMahanagar GasGas0.2722110.23
EquitySun TV NetworkEntertainment0.2738360.23
EquityEIHLeisure Services0.2776950.23
EquityA B Real EstateRealty0.2720440.23
EquityRubicon ResearchPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2614120.22
EquityTBO TekLeisure Services0.2613400.22
EquityPCBL ChemicalChemicals & Petrochemicals0.2668140.22
EquityAether Industri.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.2613220.22
EquityVedanta Oil and GasOil0.26672130.22
EquityReliance PowerPower0.261130180.22
EquityGillette IndiaPersonal Products0.263160.22
EquityVedanta PowerPower0.25672090.22
EquityMinda CorpAuto Components0.2531200.21
EquityIntellect DesignIT - Software0.2535130.21
EquityDevyani Intl.Leisure Services0.25165330.21
EquityL T FoodsAgricultural Food & Other Products0.2553440.21
EquityJubilant Ingrev.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.2532550.21
EquityUrban CompanyRetailing0.25134910.21
EquityGodawari PowerIndustrial Products0.2495270.21
EquityCaplin Point LabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.247790.21
EquitySobhaRealty0.2417290.21
EquityVedanta Iron & SteelFerrous Metals0.24644270.20
EquityVardhman TextileTextiles & Apparels0.2438830.20
EquitySumitomo Chemi.Fertilizers & Agrochemicals0.2447680.20
EquityCanara HSBCInsurance0.24138950.20
EquityCentral BankBanks0.23662880.20
EquityNCCConstruction0.23156430.20
EquityTenneco CleanAuto Components0.2339620.20
EquityLemon Tree HotelLeisure Services0.23192840.20
EquityGraphite IndiaIndustrial Products0.2325880.19
EquityAction Const.Eq.Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.2315980.19
EquityTechno Elec.EnggConstruction0.2319470.19
EquityIndiamart Inter.Retailing0.2211920.19
EquityJM FinancialFinance0.22149700.19
EquityZydus WellnessFood Products0.2237360.19
EquityCIE AutomotiveAuto Components0.2249510.19
EquityPrivi Speci.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.225300.19
EquityKEC InternationalConstruction0.2250370.19
EquityAAVAS FinanciersFinance0.2215490.18
EquityZensar Tech.IT - Software0.2244240.18
EquityInox IndiaIndustrial Products0.219010.18
EquityNMDC SteelFerrous Metals0.21447330.18
EquityAadhar Hsg. Fin.Finance0.2142310.18
EquityDOMS IndustriesHousehold Products0.218650.18
EquityOlectra GreentecAutomobiles0.2115890.18
EquityIDBI BankBanks0.21217720.17
EquityIFCIFinance0.21259530.17
EquityKirl. BrothersIndustrial Products0.2110050.17
EquityGravita IndiaMinerals & Mining0.2112290.17
EquityKSBIndustrial Products0.2120780.17
EquitySarda EnergyFerrous Metals0.2135710.17
EquityS C ITransport Services0.2165660.17
EquityConcord BiotechPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2012830.17
EquityBirlasoft LtdIT - Software0.2064470.17
EquityEmmvee Photovol.Electrical Equipment0.2053830.17
EquityJK Tyre & IndustAuto Components0.1948570.16
EquitySJVNPower0.19283590.16
EquityAegis Vopak TermOil0.1956030.16
EquityG M D CMinerals & Mining0.1932130.16
EquityClean Max EnviroPower0.1912130.16
EquityNew India AssuraInsurance0.1895410.15
EquityBrainbees Solut.Retailing0.1888060.15
EquityElecon Engg.CoElectrical Equipment0.1834150.15
EquityTejas NetworksTelecom - Equipment & Accessories0.1832150.15
EquityBata IndiaConsumer Durables0.1824790.15
EquitySwan CorpChemicals & Petrochemicals0.1854170.15
EquityHEG GraphiteIndustrial Products0.1732280.15
EquityBlack BoxIT - Services0.1718740.15
EquityAfcons Infrastr.Construction0.1760690.15
EquityAllied BlendersBeverages0.1720790.14
EquityIrcon Intl.Construction0.17126520.14
EquityClean ScienceChemicals & Petrochemicals0.1718530.14
EquityUTI AMCCapital Markets0.1716350.14
EquityFractal Analyt.IT - Software0.1719310.14
EquityJSW CementCement & Cement Products0.16125580.14
EquityAnupam RasayanChemicals & Petrochemicals0.1611730.13
EquityTega Inds.Industrial Manufacturing0.166450.13
EquityNuvoco VistasCement & Cement Products0.1538910.13
EquityInternational Gemological InstitCommercial Services & Supplies0.1439450.12
EquityJupiter WagonsIndustrial Manufacturing0.1452730.12
EquityPrime FocusEntertainment0.1437600.11
EquityM R P LPetroleum Products0.1368460.11
EquityAvanti FeedsFood Products0.1315760.11
EquityT R I LElectrical Equipment0.1341600.11
EquitySignatureGlobalRealty0.1315250.11
EquityTridentTextiles & Apparels0.13485420.10
EquityRitesConstruction0.1352020.10
EquityUCO BankBanks0.12441440.10
EquityBLS Internat.Leisure Services0.1247040.10
EquityRHI MagnesitaIndustrial Products0.1123990.09
EquityITITelecom - Equipment & Accessories0.1137400.09
EquityRailtel Corpn.Telecom - Services0.1033930.09
EquityCentral Mine PlaCommercial Services & Supplies0.1042580.08
EquityJBM AutoAuto Components0.1015660.08
EquityIndia CementsCement & Cement Products0.0926710.08
EquityJain ResourceDiversified Metals0.0927450.08
EquityHEG Advanced MaterialsIndustrial Products0.0829180.06
EquityTata Tele. Mah.Telecom - Services0.08195150.06
EquityGallantt Ispat LIndustrial Products0.0711590.06
EquityBharat CokingConsumable Fuels0.07185150.06
EquityMMTCCommercial Services & Supplies0.0458730.03

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
05-Aug-1994
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
6,33,999.93
Trustee/s:
Mr. Noshir Dastur, Mr. Balan Wasudeo, Mr. Chandrashekhar Sathe, Kotak Mahindra Trustee Co, Mr. Arun Palkar
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
NA
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Mr. Nilesh Shah, Mr. Bipin R. Shah, Mr. Chengalath Jayaram, Mr. Sukant S. Kelkar, Mr. Gaurang Shah
Compliance Officer/s:
Ms. Jolly Bhatt
Investor Service Officer/s:
Ms.Sushma Mata
Fund Manager/s:
Satish Dondapati
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
27 BKC, C-27, G Block, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra(E), Mumbai - 400 051.
Contact Nos:
022 61152100
Fax:
022 67082213
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.