iifl-logo

LIC MF Value Fund Direct IDCW

LIC MF Value Fund Direct IDCW

Fund Name

:  LIC Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  LIC MF Value Fund Direct IDCW

AMC

:  LIC Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  30-Jul-2018

Fund Manager

:  Mahesh Bendre

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  301.53

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

LIC MF Value Fund Direct IDCW - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  30.3179

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil - If units of the Scheme are redeemed or switched out up to 10% of the units within 12 months from the date of allotment. 1.00% - for exit upto 12 months from the date of allotment. Nil - For exit after 12months from the date of allotment.

LIC MF Value Fund Direct IDCW- NAV Chart

LIC MF Value Fund Direct IDCW- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-1.69
-3.24
1.03
15.08
17.68
16.55
12.39
14.59
Category Avg
-0.06
-4.47
-2.7
5.2
-0.03
11.88
10.48
11.68
Category Best
2.57
-0.06
16.62
33.12
28.59
35.61
20.82
38.51
Category Worst
-2.47
-8.27
-9.87
-10.54
-20.69
-5.35
-1.18
-14.02

LIC MF Value Fund Direct IDCW- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

LIC MF Value Fund Direct IDCW- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  500

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
NSE64,024
Nephrocare Healt1,60,000

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Ajanta Pharma8,100
Thermax5,073

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityIndo-MIMIndustrial Manufacturing7.6820773325.80
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles5.0359564916.88
EquityKirl. BrothersIndustrial Products3.606804412.07
EquityHDFC BankBanks3.5116658311.80
EquityNSECapital Markets3.366402411.28
EquitySchaeffler IndiaAuto Components3.322864311.16
EquityNephrocare HealtHealthcare Services3.1416000010.55
EquityHyundai Motor IAutomobiles3.125159010.47
EquitySML MahindraAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles3.061564210.28
EquitySaregama IndiaEntertainment2.961964719.95
EquityTenneco CleanAuto Components2.951952059.92
EquitySansera Enginee.Auto Components2.84210389.54
EquityArvind LtdTextiles & Apparels2.741707669.21
EquityGabriel IndiaAuto Components2.65663958.90
EquityFoseco IndiaChemicals & Petrochemicals2.59134428.68
EquityGarware Hi TechIndustrial Products2.56122548.59
EquityTata MotorsAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles2.191746667.36
EquityBharat DynamicsAerospace & Defense1.95591286.56
EquityOracle Fin.Serv.IT - Software1.9561506.53
EquitySBIBanks1.87655216.28
EquityKSH InternationaIndustrial Products1.82609596.10
EquityNTPCPower1.761832115.91
EquityGujarat EnergyGas1.682371875.63
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services1.67112625.61
EquityICICI BankBanks1.67424375.60
EquityHitachi EnergyElectrical Equipment1.6718275.59
EquityBharat ForgeAuto Components1.62282745.44
EquityTata Power Co.Power1.591490585.35
EquitySchneider Elect.Electrical Equipment1.55433575.21
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.50375055.04
EquityDelhiveryTransport Services1.331094074.48
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software1.33292904.46
EquityAxis BankBanks1.25341454.18
EquityShriram FinanceFinance1.18401863.94
EquityBank of BarodaBanks1.151678223.86
EquityM & M Fin. Serv.Finance1.131165123.78
EquitySKF India Indus.Industrial Products1.10133243.68
EquityGland PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.10126963.68
EquityNeuland Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.0817053.64
EquityKirl. FerrousFerrous Metals0.91650663.05
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.84155992.83
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks0.84674712.81
EquityMahindra Life.Realty0.81756952.72
EquityK P R Mill LtdTextiles & Apparels0.68207192.28
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.6343842.10
EquityL&T TechnologyIT - Services0.6062412.01
EquityBharat BijleeElectrical Equipment0.4572311.51
EquityGokaldas ExportsTextiles & Apparels0.45218641.50
EquityTriveni Power TrIndustrial Manufacturing0.43293041.43
EquityGSPL TransmissioPower0.10242790.35

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
LIC Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
20-Apr-1994
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
50,859.58
Trustee/s:
Mr. Pradeep Jagannath Bhi, LIC Mutual Fund Trustee P
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Ashis Kumar
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Vijay Sharma, Raghunandan Maluste, Sanjay Achyutrao Muthal, Praveen Garg
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
Srividya Baliga
Fund Manager/s:
Mahesh Bendre
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
4th Floor, Industrial Insurance Building, Opp.Churchgate Stati Mumbai 400 020.
Contact Nos:
022-66016000
Fax:
022-22843660
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.