Mirae Asset BSE India Defence ETF

Mirae Asset BSE India Defence ETF

Fund Name

:  Mirae Asset Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Mirae Asset BSE India Defence ETF

AMC

:  Mirae Asset Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)

Launch Date

:  02-Feb-2026

Fund Manager

:  Vishal Singh

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  183.08

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Mirae Asset BSE India Defence ETF - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  22-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  73.6575

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Mirae Asset BSE India Defence ETF- NAV Chart

Mirae Asset BSE India Defence ETF- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-4.06
-6.9
-6.27
0.52
-
-
-
10
Category Avg
-2.06
-5.04
-5.65
-5.57
-3.43
11.84
8.56
6.65
Category Best
4.53
12.57
12.71
14.24
40.37
40.85
24.52
107.5
Category Worst
-6.72
-17.17
-19.99
-23.98
-31.32
-4.62
-0.19
-23.6

Mirae Asset BSE India Defence ETF- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Mirae Asset BSE India Defence ETF- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  0

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense15.4472534928.27
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense14.965884527.39
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals13.281247024.32
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction5.13250229.39
EquityM & MAutomobiles5.01311789.18
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading5.01316819.18
EquityMazagon DockIndustrial Manufacturing4.50391198.25
EquityAstra MicrowaveAerospace & Defense3.85431317.04
EquityData PatternAerospace & Defense3.47148596.37
EquityCochin ShipyardIndustrial Manufacturing3.08429705.65
EquityBharat ForgeAuto Components3.00286345.50
EquityBharat DynamicsAerospace & Defense2.83467755.18
EquityAshok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles2.543015484.65
EquityZen TechnologiesAerospace & Defense2.06235033.77
EquityAequsAerospace & Defense1.981300833.63
EquityApollo Micro SysAerospace & Defense1.83834563.36
EquityGarden Reach Sh.Aerospace & Defense1.74146173.19
EquityParas DefenceAerospace & Defense1.29180982.37
EquityAXISCADES Tech.Aerospace & Defense1.1091182.03
EquityMTAR TechnologieElectrical Equipment0.9823221.80
EquityCyient DLMAerospace & Defense0.97194491.77
EquityPTC IndustriesIndustrial Products0.776411.42
EquityLMWIndustrial Manufacturing0.727881.32
EquityIdeaforge TechAerospace & Defense0.65162331.19
EquityMishra Dhatu NigAerospace & Defense0.59248611.09
EquityHBL EngineeringIndustrial Products0.52121550.96
EquityArvind LtdTextiles & Apparels0.48165840.89
EquityUnimech Aero.Aerospace & Defense0.4851910.89
EquityBEML LtdAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.4440980.81
EquityRamkrishna Forg.Auto Components0.41109100.76
EquityDynamatic Tech.Industrial Manufacturing0.314210.57
EquityDCX SystemsAerospace & Defense0.24272890.43
EquityJK PaperPaper, Forest & Jute Products0.1779500.31

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
20-Nov-2006
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
2,45,363.65
Trustee/s:
M.L.Soneji, Mirae Asset Trustee Compa
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Swarup Anand Mohanty
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Yogesh Chadha, Mr. Swarup Mohanty
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Vishal Singh
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Unit 606,6th Flr,Windsor Off. CST Road,Kalina, Santacruz(E),Mumbai-400098
Contact Nos:
022-67800300
Fax:
022-67253942
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.