Mirae Asset Nifty200 Momentum 30 Plus 8 13 yr G Sec 50 50 ETF

Mirae Asset Nifty200 Momentum 30 Plus 8 13 yr G Sec 50 50 ETF

Fund Name

:  Mirae Asset Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Mirae Asset Nifty200 Momentum 30 Plus 8 13 yr G Sec 50 50 ETF

AMC

:  Mirae Asset Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)

Launch Date

:  10-Jul-2026

Fund Manager

:  Vishal Singh

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  15.03

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Mirae Asset Nifty200 Momentum 30 Plus 8 13 yr G Sec 50 50 ETF - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  16-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  9.6842

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  NIL

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Mirae Asset Nifty200 Momentum 30 Plus 8 13 yr G Sec 50 50 ETF- NAV Chart

Mirae Asset Nifty200 Momentum 30 Plus 8 13 yr G Sec 50 50 ETF- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
-0.34
-1.73
-
-
-
-
-
-3.15
Category Avg
1.23
-1.63
-3.2
-2.01
-1.07
12.36
8.55
8.12
Category Best
11.94
10.07
11.61
17.99
37.99
42.42
25.69
110.1
Category Worst
-7.22
-12.35
-16.63
-18.27
-26.36
-3.87
-0.47
-21.41

Mirae Asset Nifty200 Momentum 30 Plus 8 13 yr G Sec 50 50 ETF- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Mirae Asset Nifty200 Momentum 30 Plus 8 13 yr G Sec 50 50 ETF- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  5000

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  0

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
--

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityLaurus LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.2624760.49
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets3.0113720.45
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals2.51205030.37
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals2.5039920.37
EquityShriram FinanceFinance2.5038250.37
EquityNTPCPower2.34109200.35
EquityAdani PowerPower2.30169690.34
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products2.227020.33
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment2.157710.32
EquityVedantaDiversified Metals2.12123160.31
EquityBSECapital Markets2.0610030.31
EquityFederal BankBanks1.8688430.28
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment1.8165700.27
EquitySamvardh. Mothe.Auto Components1.66153440.25
EquityBharat ForgeAuto Components1.5912430.23
EquityCG Power & IndElectrical Equipment1.5126630.22
EquityHitachi EnergyElectrical Equipment1.42700.21
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.414440.21
EquityAdani Energy SolPower1.3915910.20
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals1.3258310.19
EquityPolycab IndiaIndustrial Products1.232310.18
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals1.07820.16
EquityAdani GreenPower1.0312140.15
EquityVodafone IdeaTelecom - Services1.001169870.15
EquityA B BElectrical Equipment0.912040.13
EquityGlenmark Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.875620.13
EquityS A I LFerrous Metals0.8369460.12
EquityKEI IndustriesIndustrial Products0.702380.10
EquityAditya Birla CapFinance0.6626400.10
EquityL&T Finance LtdFinance0.4324860.06

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
20-Nov-2006
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
2,45,363.65
Trustee/s:
M.L.Soneji, Mirae Asset Trustee Compa
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Swarup Anand Mohanty
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Yogesh Chadha, Mr. Swarup Mohanty
Compliance Officer/s:
NA
Investor Service Officer/s:
NA
Fund Manager/s:
Vishal Singh
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Unit 606,6th Flr,Windsor Off. CST Road,Kalina, Santacruz(E),Mumbai-400098
Contact Nos:
022-67800300
Fax:
022-67253942
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.