iifl-logo

Motilal Oswal Balance Advantage Fund IDCW A

Motilal Oswal Balance Advantage Fund IDCW A

Fund Name

:  Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Motilal Oswal Balance Advantage Fund IDCW A

AMC

:  Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Hybrid - Equity Oriented

Launch Date

:  06-Sep-2016

Fund Manager

:  Sandeep Jain

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  743.51

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Motilal Oswal Balance Advantage Fund IDCW A - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  13.0788

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Motilal Oswal Balance Advantage Fund IDCW A- NAV Chart

Motilal Oswal Balance Advantage Fund IDCW A- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
1.44
0.08
5.04
10.67
-3.03
-0.28
3.32
6.25
Category Avg
0.07
-3.23
-2.28
1.75
-0.74
9.43
8.21
9.82
Category Best
1.47
0.19
5.38
15.85
13.57
22.26
18.48
31.86
Category Worst
-1.47
-5.38
-8.7
-6.25
-12.41
-0.29
1.54
-5.3

Motilal Oswal Balance Advantage Fund IDCW A- Latest Dividends

Record DateDividend %Bonus
21-Mar-20267.40

Motilal Oswal Balance Advantage Fund IDCW A- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  500

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Kanohar Elect.2,21,513
Billionbrains8,15,117
Mankind Pharma38,794

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Ather Energy1,24,792
Schneider Elect.1,35,312
Bharti Airtel61,094

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks4.3574160830.92
EquityCoforgeIT - Software4.0616502028.86
EquityEternalRetailing3.5579012125.28
EquityICICI AMCCapital Markets3.517968224.99
EquityAxis BankBanks3.4520050724.58
EquityDiamond PowerElectrical Equipment3.2966079223.40
EquityLenskart Solut.Retailing3.2834035323.31
EquityIndusInd BankBanks3.2025231222.74
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology3.154670922.42
EquityShaily Engineer.Consumer Durables2.956860121.01
EquityKusumgarTextiles & Apparels2.9334674720.83
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction2.805292319.89
EquityVarun BeveragesBeverages2.7244813919.35
EquityKanohar Elect.Electrical Equipment2.6722151318.97
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages2.5113219017.89
EquityLG ElectronicsConsumer Durables2.4610167617.52
EquityA B BElectrical Equipment2.132240115.17
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets2.1181511714.99
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables2.103256614.93
EquityShriram FinanceFinance1.8213175412.94
EquitySamvardh. Mothe.Auto Components1.6973622512.01
EquityJindal SteelFerrous Metals1.6710455611.86
EquityManipal HealthHealthcare Services1.5915970211.31
EquityBoschAuto Components1.59239811.29
EquityShiprocketTransport Services1.5692403411.10
EquityMankind PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.36387949.71

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
14-Nov-2008
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
1,70,272.84
Trustee/s:
Mr. Sunil Goyal, Mr. Motilal Oswal, Mr. Brij Gopal Daga, Motilal Oswal Trustee Com
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Prateek Agrawal
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Vipul Choksi, Ashok Jain, Mr. Raamdeo Agarwal, Mr. Rama Shankar Sanghai
Compliance Officer/s:
Ms. Aparna Karmase
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Sanjay Dongre
Fund Manager/s:
Sandeep Jain
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Motilal Oswal Tower,10th flr Rahimtu- llah sayani road opp parel st depot prabhadevi Mumbai 400025
Contact Nos:
022-40548002 / 8108622222
Fax:
022-30896884
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.