iifl-logo

Motilal Oswal Financial Services Fund Reg G

Motilal Oswal Financial Services Fund Reg G

Fund Name

:  Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Motilal Oswal Financial Services Fund Reg G

AMC

:  Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Equity - Diversified

Launch Date

:  27-Jan-2026

Fund Manager

:  Ajay Khandelwal

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  216.75

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Motilal Oswal Financial Services Fund Reg G - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  09-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  10.4622

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  1% - If redeemed within 90 days from the day of allotment. Nil - If redeemed after 90 days from the date of allotment.

Motilal Oswal Financial Services Fund Reg G- NAV Chart

Motilal Oswal Financial Services Fund Reg G- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
2.54
-1.87
0.17
8.41
-
-
-
4.62
Category Avg
-0.09
-4.5
-2.7
5.16
-0.04
11.86
10.47
11.67
Category Best
2.57
-0.06
16.62
33.12
28.59
35.61
20.82
38.51
Category Worst
-2.73
-8.27
-9.87
-10.54
-20.69
-5.35
-1.18
-14.02

Motilal Oswal Financial Services Fund Reg G- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Motilal Oswal Financial Services Fund Reg G- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  500

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Moneyview19,24,293
ICICI Lombard30,000
BSE15,000

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
PB Fintech.42,243
L&T Finance Ltd1,50,000
Ujjivan Small6,00,088
Federal Bank1,00,000

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquitySBIBanks6.5614318113.73
EquityICICI BankBanks6.3110000013.21
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets5.753650012.04
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance4.691022799.81
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)3.89485008.13
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks3.861940008.08
EquityCholaman.Inv.&FnFinance3.82494308.00
EquityIndusInd BankBanks3.58831837.49
EquityHDFC BankBanks3.391000007.08
EquityRBL BankBanks3.371750007.05
EquityMuthoot FinanceFinance3.14240006.56
EquityMoneyviewFinancial Technology (Fintech)3.1319242936.54
EquityPrudent Corp.Capital Markets3.10207716.49
EquityShriram FinanceFinance2.82600005.89
EquityPNB HousingFinance2.67500005.60
EquityKarur Vysya BankBanks2.481600005.19
EquityOnemi TechnologyFinance2.471400005.17
EquityIndian BankBanks2.44634015.10
EquityAxis BankBanks2.36402264.93
EquityICICI LombardInsurance2.28300004.77
EquityPine LabsFinancial Technology (Fintech)2.222700004.63
EquityBSECapital Markets2.22150004.63
EquityJ & K BankBanks2.213330894.61
EquityAU Small FinanceBanks2.17450514.55
EquityPiramal Finance.Finance1.95200004.08
EquityAditya Birla CapFinance1.821000003.80
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets1.782030003.73
EquityC D S LCapital Markets1.51250003.16
EquitySBI Funds Mgt.Capital Markets0.92371801.91

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
14-Nov-2008
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
1,70,272.84
Trustee/s:
Mr. Sunil Goyal, Mr. Motilal Oswal, Mr. Brij Gopal Daga, Motilal Oswal Trustee Com
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Prateek Agrawal
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Vipul Choksi, Ashok Jain, Mr. Raamdeo Agarwal, Mr. Rama Shankar Sanghai
Compliance Officer/s:
Ms. Aparna Karmase
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Sanjay Dongre
Fund Manager/s:
Ajay Khandelwal
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Motilal Oswal Tower,10th flr Rahimtu- llah sayani road opp parel st depot prabhadevi Mumbai 400025
Contact Nos:
022-40548002 / 8108622222
Fax:
022-30896884
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.