iifl-logo

Motilal Oswal Nifty 500 ETF

Motilal Oswal Nifty 500 ETF

Fund Name

:  Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

Scheme Name

:  Motilal Oswal Nifty 500 ETF

AMC

:  Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund

Type

:  Open

Category

:  Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs)

Launch Date

:  27-Sep-2023

Fund Manager

:  Swapnil Mayekar

Net Assets (Rs. cr)

:  298.91

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

Motilal Oswal Nifty 500 ETF - Nav Details

Nav Date

:  29-Oct-2026

NAV [Rs.]

:  22.4654

Buy/Resale Price [Rs.]

:  0

Sell/Repurchase Price [Rs.]

:  0

Entry Load %

:  Nil

Exit Load %

:  Nil

Motilal Oswal Nifty 500 ETF- NAV Chart

Motilal Oswal Nifty 500 ETF- Performance(%)

Returns above 1 yr. are annualized

1W
1M
3M
6M
1Y
3Y
5Y
Since INC
Scheme Returns
1.14
-0.7
-5.9
-3.54
-7.75
10.15
-
8.79
Category Avg
0.75
-1.25
-5.54
-3.8
-3.08
12.84
9.07
6.92
Category Best
4.94
15.54
9.4
17.47
39.68
41.96
24.67
106.23
Category Worst
-5.19
-14.07
-23.21
-23.65
-34.02
-3.78
0.2
-27.43

Motilal Oswal Nifty 500 ETF- Latest Dividends

No Records Found

Motilal Oswal Nifty 500 ETF- Investment Details

Min. Investment(Rs.)

:  500

Increm.Investment(Rs.)

:  0

In & Out

In

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
Vedanta Aluminiu26,383
Sterlite Tech.4,554
Cupid10,503
Sansera Enginee.687
TD Power Systems3,549
MTAR Technologie339
Azad Engineering443
SPR Auto Technol276
Thangamayil Jew.186
Rubicon Research554
Aether Industri.519
Vedanta Oil and26,384
Vedanta Iron & S26,382
Vedanta Power26,383
Privi Speci.208
Inox India354
Kirl. Brothers394
KSB816
Clean Max Enviro476
Black Box735
HEG Graphite1,237
Fractal Analyt.758
Avanti Feeds618
Central Mine Pla1,672
Bharat Coking7,268

Out

InName Of The CompanyNo Of Shares
3M India42
Jubilant Pharmo1,198
Pfizer225
ERIS Lifescience804
Chalet Hotels1,063
Indegene1,539
Go Digit General3,582
Sonata Software2,890
Sapphire Foods3,522
JSW Dulux257
Bayer Crop Sci.190
A B Lifestyle8,640
Niva Bupa Health9,207
Leela Palaces Ho1,201
Supreme Petroch.939
Bikaji Foods976
SBFC Finance6,131
DCM Shriram590
Saregama India1,075
Newgen Software951
Aditya Bir. Fas.8,758
Blue Jet Health758
Blue Dart Expres88
The Bombay Burma258
Travel Food271
Latent View1,077
C.E. Info System258

Fund Holdings

Asset Type
Instrument Name
Industry
Net Assets(%)
No of Shares
Mkt Value(Cr.)
Equity & Equity related Investments
EquityHDFC BankBanks5.6623856916.90
EquityICICI BankBanks4.9311156014.74
EquityReliance IndustrPetroleum Products4.1310407012.35
EquityBharti AirtelTelecom - Services2.78473338.31
EquityLarsen & ToubroConstruction2.29182186.85
EquitySBIBanks2.06643256.17
EquityAxis BankBanks1.84447465.48
EquityInfosysIT - Software1.83549715.46
EquityKotak Mah. BankBanks1.601146134.77
EquityM & MAutomobiles1.37139064.10
EquityBajaj FinanceFinance1.36424704.07
EquityITCDiversified FMCG1.321500553.94
EquityEternalRetailing1.211127833.60
EquityTCSIT - Software1.09158903.25
EquitySun Pharma.Inds.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.00164812.99
EquityTitan CompanyConsumer Durables0.9964332.95
EquityHind. UnileverDiversified FMCG0.87138102.59
EquityMaruti SuzukiAutomobiles0.8120242.42
EquityNTPCPower0.80739642.38
EquityTata SteelFerrous Metals0.801291412.38
EquityAdani PortsTransport Infrastructure0.73121982.19
EquityBharat ElectronAerospace & Defense0.72557432.16
EquityShriram FinanceFinance0.72218032.14
EquityHindalco Inds.Non - Ferrous Metals0.71225342.12
EquityUltraTech Cem.Cement & Cement Products0.6818422.01
EquityHCL TechnologiesIT - Software0.67163992.01
EquityBSECapital Markets0.6663601.96
EquityJSW SteelFerrous Metals0.63149841.87
EquityBajaj AutoAutomobiles0.6216981.84
EquityDivi's Lab.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.6119781.83
EquityPower Grid CorpnPower0.61704791.83
EquityGrasim IndsCement & Cement Products0.6058741.79
EquityInterglobe AviatTransport Services0.5935231.75
EquityAsian PaintsConsumer Durables0.5770351.69
EquityCoal IndiaConsumable Fuels0.53372861.58
EquityBajaj FinservFinance0.5290481.56
EquityEicher MotorsAutomobiles0.5121471.53
EquityAdani Enterp.Metals & Minerals Trading0.5152771.53
EquityTech MahindraIT - Software0.5098871.50
EquityTVS Motor Co.Automobiles0.5036561.50
EquityNestle IndiaFood Products0.49111601.46
EquityHind.AeronauticsAerospace & Defense0.4629521.37
EquityTata MotorsAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.46325511.37
EquityO N G COil0.46604551.36
EquityTrentRetailing0.4551781.35
EquityAdani PowerPower0.44647611.32
EquityMulti Comm. Exc.Capital Markets0.4439701.31
EquityApollo HospitalsHealthcare Services0.4416021.30
EquityFederal BankBanks0.41384431.22
EquityLaurus LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.4060621.20
EquitySBI Life InsuranInsurance0.4069961.18
EquityCiplaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.3987591.17
EquityDr Reddy's LabsPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.3994931.17
EquityOne 97Financial Technology (Fintech)0.3867021.12
EquitySamvardh. Mothe.Auto Components0.38687581.12
EquityJio FinancialFinance0.37510861.10
EquityTorrent Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.3722911.09
EquityCholaman.Inv.&FnFinance0.3767511.09
EquityVedanta AluminiuNon - Ferrous Metals0.36263831.08
EquityMax HealthcareHealthcare Services0.36115841.07
EquityHero MotocorpAutomobiles0.3520211.05
EquityCummins IndiaIndustrial Products0.3321031.00
EquityIndian Hotels CoLeisure Services0.33136680.99
EquityTata ConsumerAgricultural Food & other Products0.32101350.96
EquityAvenue Super.Retailing0.3225110.95
EquityCoforgeIT - Software0.3254210.94
EquityB P C LPetroleum Products0.32312410.94
EquityB H E LElectrical Equipment0.32226780.94
EquityTata Power Co.Power0.31261370.93
EquityIndusInd BankBanks0.31102520.92
EquityTata Motors PVehAutomobiles0.31325650.92
EquityVarun BeveragesBeverages0.31212800.91
EquityAU Small FinanceBanks0.3190500.91
EquityCG Power & IndElectrical Equipment0.31106760.91
EquityPersistent SysteIT - Software0.3016930.89
EquityBritannia Inds.Food Products0.3018330.88
EquityHDFC Life Insur.Insurance0.29167440.87
EquityDixon Technolog.Consumer Durables0.286480.84
EquityIDFC First BankBanks0.281033600.84
EquityBharat ForgeAuto Components0.2843250.83
EquityGE Vernova T&DElectrical Equipment0.2719290.81
EquityI O C LPetroleum Products0.26581520.78
EquityLenskart Solut.Retailing0.26114130.78
EquityLife InsuranceInsurance0.26197440.78
EquityLupinPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2637810.76
EquitySuzlon EnergyElectrical Equipment0.251893600.74
EquityIndus TowersTelecom - Services0.25200360.74
EquitySolar IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals0.253790.74
EquityPower Fin.Corpn.Finance0.25226620.73
EquityInfo Edg.(India)Retailing0.2560320.73
EquityBajaj HoldingsFinance0.246740.72
EquityHDFC AMCCapital Markets0.2431780.72
EquityAurobindo PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.2443020.71
EquityGAIL (India)Gas0.24419800.71
EquityVedantaDiversified Metals0.24273970.70
EquityPidilite Inds.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.2448340.70
EquityAshok LeylandAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.23445500.68
EquityFSN E-CommerceRetailing0.23213060.68
EquityDLFRealty0.2399790.67
EquityWiproIT - Software0.22421540.66
EquityPolycab IndiaIndustrial Products0.228320.66
EquityAdani Energy SolPower0.2250780.66
EquityAdani GreenPower0.2252180.66
EquityBank of BarodaBanks0.22288740.66
EquityJindal SteelFerrous Metals0.2257720.65
EquityMaricoAgricultural Food & other Products0.2282500.64
EquityBoschAuto Components0.211350.63
EquityCanara BankBanks0.21523080.62
EquityFortis Health.Healthcare Services0.2181100.62
EquityUnited SpiritsBeverages0.2145980.62
EquityAPL Apollo TubesIndustrial Products0.2128330.62
EquityHitachi EnergyElectrical Equipment0.201980.60
EquityPunjab Natl.BankBanks0.20536010.60
EquityICICI LombardInsurance0.2037900.60
EquityPB Fintech.Financial Technology (Fintech)0.2055250.58
EquitySwiggyRetailing0.20233830.58
EquityLTMIT - Software0.2014450.58
EquityREC LtdFinance0.19194390.58
EquitySona BLW Precis.Auto Components0.1969990.58
EquityYes BankBanks0.192734400.57
EquityMax FinancialInsurance0.1941280.56
EquityPhoenix MillsRealty0.1929080.56
EquitySRFChemicals & Petrochemicals0.1922610.55
EquityVodafone IdeaTelecom - Services0.194284730.55
EquityWelspun CorpIndustrial Products0.1920400.55
EquityA B BElectrical Equipment0.198170.55
EquityGlenmark Pharma.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.1823440.54
EquityRadico KhaitanBeverages0.1812200.53
EquityGodrej ConsumerPersonal Products0.1862540.53
EquityLodha DevelopersRealty0.1846240.52
EquityH P C LPetroleum Products0.18149450.52
EquityUnion Bank (I)Banks0.17300730.51
EquityGMR AirportsTransport Infrastructure0.17540190.51
EquitySiemensElectrical Equipment0.1713760.51
EquityAditya Birla CapFinance0.17132600.50
EquityApar Inds.Electrical Equipment0.172900.50
EquityAlkem LabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.169390.48
EquityKarur Vysya BankBanks0.16147060.47
EquityNatl. AluminiumNon - Ferrous Metals0.16139560.47
EquityNavin Fluo.Intl.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.165730.47
EquityJSW EnergyPower0.1695400.47
EquityUPLFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.1687290.47
EquitySundaram FinanceFinance0.1610720.46
EquityShree CementCement & Cement Products0.162080.46
EquityMuthoot FinanceFinance0.1516690.45
EquityHyundai Motor IAutomobiles0.1522140.44
EquityZydus Lifesci.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.1538570.44
EquityMphasisIT - Software0.1520610.44
EquityIndian BankBanks0.1555000.44
EquityMankind PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.1517640.44
EquityVishal Mega MartRetailing0.15436280.44
EquitySiemens Ener.IndElectrical Equipment0.1513760.44
EquityKEI IndustriesIndustrial Products0.149610.42
EquityNHPC LtdPower0.14586600.42
EquityHindustan ZincNon - Ferrous Metals0.1474850.42
Equity360 ONECapital Markets0.1440900.42
EquityAther EnergyAutomobiles0.1429550.42
EquityIpca Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.1421620.41
EquityPiramal Finance.Finance0.1420320.41
EquitySterlite Tech.Telecom - Equipment & Accessories0.1445540.41
EquityNMDCMinerals & Mining0.14537930.41
EquityBillionbrainsCapital Markets0.14222740.40
EquityS A I LFerrous Metals0.14225000.40
EquityBioconPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.13108480.40
EquityLloyds MetalsMinerals & Mining0.1321300.40
EquityMRFAuto Components0.13320.40
EquityHavells IndiaConsumer Durables0.1339220.39
EquityOracle Fin.Serv.IT - Software0.133720.39
EquityTube InvestmentsAuto Components0.1316610.39
EquityPrestige EstatesRealty0.1326250.38
EquityRBL BankBanks0.1396380.38
EquityDelhiveryTransport Services0.1393670.38
EquityOil IndiaOil0.1384880.38
EquityVoltasConsumer Durables0.1335490.37
EquityRedingtonCommercial Services & Supplies0.1392460.37
EquityTorrent PowerPower0.1229600.36
EquityJindal Stain.Ferrous Metals0.1248770.36
EquityAmbuja CementsCement & Cement Products0.1297040.36
EquityColgate-PalmolivPersonal Products0.1220500.36
EquityGland PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.1212410.35
EquityPage IndustriesTextiles & Apparels0.12980.35
EquityHFCLTelecom - Services0.12156970.35
EquityWaaree EnergiesElectrical Equipment0.1214940.35
EquityL&T Finance LtdFinance0.12132930.35
EquityC D S LCapital Markets0.1227720.35
EquityDabur IndiaPersonal Products0.1291850.34
EquitySupreme Inds.Industrial Products0.1210020.34
EquityGodrej Propert.Realty0.1121050.34
EquityCity Union BankBanks0.11149850.33
EquityM & M Fin. Serv.Finance0.11103000.33
EquityPetronet LNGGas0.11116630.33
EquityUno MindaAuto Components0.1128320.33
EquityJSW InfrastTransport Infrastructure0.1192860.33
EquityKalyan JewellersConsumer Durables0.1159810.33
EquityJ K CementsCement & Cement Products0.116510.33
EquitySai LifePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.1121530.32
EquityPNB HousingFinance0.1129280.32
EquityCupidPersonal Products0.11105030.32
EquityCoromandel InterFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.1118610.32
EquityMeeshoRetailing0.11142700.32
EquityOberoi RealtyRealty0.1118320.32
EquitySansera Enginee.Auto Components0.106870.31
EquityKrishna Institu.Healthcare Services0.1041540.31
EquityBlue StarConsumer Durables0.1020190.30
EquityTata CommTelecom - Services0.1018290.30
EquityAnand Rathi Wea.Capital Markets0.1014230.30
EquityNippon Life Ind.Capital Markets0.1028090.30
EquityKirloskar OilIndustrial Products0.1012970.29
EquityExide Inds.Auto Components0.1070820.29
EquityP I IndustriesFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.1012600.29
EquityAster DM QualityHealthcare Services0.1041610.29
EquityGujarat FluorochChemicals & Petrochemicals0.106570.28
EquityITC HotelsLeisure Services0.10174390.28
EquityNeuland Labs.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.101340.28
EquityICICI AMCCapital Markets0.109100.28
EquityHindustan CopperNon - Ferrous Metals0.1060130.28
EquityTata CapitalFinance0.0985560.28
EquityJubilant Food.Leisure Services0.0961120.27
EquityTD Power SystemsElectrical Equipment0.0935490.27
EquityAngel OneCapital Markets0.09101550.27
EquityI R F CFinance0.09348750.27
EquityICICI Pru LifeInsurance0.0961760.27
EquityLG ElectronicsConsumer Durables0.0915890.27
EquityBandhan BankBanks0.09153450.27
EquityWockhardtPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.0912860.27
EquityManappuram Fin.Finance0.0985430.26
EquityAegis LogisticsGas0.0919540.26
EquitySBI CardsFinance0.0946250.26
EquityAcutaas ChemicalPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.098080.26
EquityBalkrishna IndsAuto Components0.0912510.26
EquityMTAR TechnologieElectrical Equipment0.093390.26
EquityAstralIndustrial Products0.0919030.26
EquityAjanta PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.097100.25
EquityAdani Total GasGas0.0943170.25
EquityBank of MahaBanks0.08316900.25
EquityCams ServicesCapital Markets0.0837470.25
EquityMazagon DockIndustrial Manufacturing0.0811820.24
EquityHimadri SpecialChemicals & Petrochemicals0.0836650.24
EquityLIC Housing Fin.Finance0.0846790.24
EquityPoonawalla FinFinance0.0855420.24
EquityMotil.Oswal.Fin.Capital Markets0.0824710.24
EquityBank of IndiaBanks0.08188410.24
EquityCraftsman AutoAuto Components0.082350.24
EquitySchaeffler IndiaAuto Components0.086270.24
EquityKalpataru Proj.Construction0.0817670.24
EquityDr Lal PathlabsHealthcare Services0.0812140.24
EquityGE Shipping CoTransport Services0.0815430.24
EquityContainer Corpn.Transport Services0.0853730.24
EquityAIA EngineeringIndustrial Products0.086040.23
EquityAmber Enterp.Consumer Durables0.083400.22
EquityCarborundum Uni.Industrial Products0.0817980.22
EquityAuthum InvestFinance0.0841200.22
EquityAbbott IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.07810.21
EquityIIFL FinanceFinance0.0736320.21
EquitySyrma SGS Tech.Industrial Manufacturing0.0712050.21
EquityI R C T CLeisure Services0.0746950.21
EquityChola FinancialFinance0.0715420.21
EquityCrompton Gr. ConConsumer Durables0.07100150.20
EquityPTC IndustriesIndustrial Products0.07940.20
EquityDalmia BharatLtdCement & Cement Products0.0712380.20
EquityLinde IndiaChemicals & Petrochemicals0.073280.20
EquityNuvama WealthCapital Markets0.0712550.20
EquityHDB FINANC SERFinance0.0733050.20
EquityGeneral InsurancInsurance0.0761820.20
EquityThermaxElectrical Equipment0.076030.20
EquityElgi EquipmentsIndustrial Products0.0733460.20
EquityApollo TyresAuto Components0.0750240.20
EquityData PatternAerospace & Defense0.074730.20
EquityBerger PaintsConsumer Durables0.0744410.20
EquityPiramal PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.0796690.19
EquityCochin ShipyardIndustrial Manufacturing0.0715050.19
EquityPremier EnergiesElectrical Equipment0.0722650.19
EquityPatanjali FoodsAgricultural Food & other Products0.0753920.19
EquityStar Health InsuInsurance0.0736470.19
EquityGranules IndiaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.0722960.19
EquityCartrade TechRetailing0.066680.19
EquityNarayana HrudayaHealthcare Services0.0610750.19
EquityK P R Mill LtdTextiles & Apparels0.0617310.19
EquityTata Technolog.IT - Services0.0626750.18
EquityGlobal HealthHealthcare Services0.0613800.18
EquityOneSource Speci.Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.0612250.18
EquityAsahi India GlasAuto Components0.0618870.18
EquityGlaxosmi. PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.066440.17
EquityRail VikasConstruction0.0688350.17
EquityTimken IndiaIndustrial Products0.065590.17
EquityKFin Technolog.Capital Markets0.0620820.17
EquityFinolex CablesIndustrial Products0.0611780.17
EquityKaynes TechIndustrial Manufacturing0.064870.17
EquityCRISILFinance0.063790.16
EquityBharti HexacomTelecom - Services0.0611710.16
EquityThe Ramco CementCement & Cement Products0.0619680.16
EquityHome First FinanFinance0.0615050.16
EquityBrigade Enterpr.Realty0.0628860.16
EquityTata ElxsiIT - Software0.065360.16
EquityZF CommercialAuto Components0.067060.16
EquitySammaan CapitalFinance0.06120420.16
EquityDeepak NitriteChemicals & Petrochemicals0.0510680.16
EquityAditya InfotechIndustrial Manufacturing0.054230.16
EquityBharat DynamicsAerospace & Defense0.0514340.15
EquityIndraprastha GasGas0.05109170.15
EquityKajaria CeramicsConsumer Durables0.0512720.15
EquityFive-Star Bus.FiFinance0.0530150.15
EquityAarti IndustriesChemicals & Petrochemicals0.0532170.15
EquityAWL Agri Busine.Agricultural Food & other Products0.0586120.15
EquitySagilityIT - Services0.05358370.15
EquityPine LabsFinancial Technology (Fintech)0.0587590.15
EquityAffle 3iIT - Services0.059880.14
EquityTata ChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals0.0524360.14
EquityCapri GlobalFinance0.0560150.14
EquityCastrol IndiaPetroleum Products0.0573970.14
EquityNLC IndiaPower0.0556670.14
EquityAtulChemicals & Petrochemicals0.052470.14
EquityEndurance Tech.Auto Components0.055490.14
EquityAnthem BiosciencPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.0516800.14
EquityAmara Raja Ener.Auto Components0.0519060.14
EquityInventurus KnowlIT - Services0.058140.14
EquityAnant RajRealty0.0523740.14
EquityUsha MartinIndustrial Products0.0528460.14
EquityBajaj HousingFinance0.05172350.14
EquityBelrise IndustriAuto Components0.0558650.14
EquityDeepak Fertilis.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.0510430.14
EquityEscorts KubotaAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.055170.14
EquityHBL EngineeringIndustrial Products0.0517540.13
EquityNetweb Technol.IT - Services0.053060.13
EquityL&T TechnologyIT - Services0.054300.13
EquityIndian RenewableFinance0.05123820.13
EquityJyoti CNC Auto.Industrial Manufacturing0.0513270.13
EquityPVR InoxEntertainment0.0511100.13
EquityACME Solar Hold.Power0.0531340.13
EquityNTPC Green Ene.Power0.05144570.13
EquityMotherson WiringAuto Components0.05395670.13
EquityCyientIT - Services0.0412200.13
EquityIndian Energy ExCapital Markets0.04123690.13
EquityEngineers IndiaConstruction0.0442630.13
EquityOla ElectricAutomobiles0.04355630.13
EquityCESCPower0.0498090.13
EquityAzad EngineeringElectrical Equipment0.044430.13
EquityAptus Value Hou.Finance0.0456020.13
EquityR R KabelIndustrial Products0.045170.13
EquityUnited BreweriesBeverages0.0411240.13
EquityH U D C OFinance0.0478100.13
EquityKPIT Technologi.IT - Software0.0425910.12
EquitySPR Auto TechnolAuto Components0.042760.12
EquityForce MotorsAutomobiles0.04750.12
EquityNBCCConstruction0.04161150.12
EquityEmcure PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.046510.12
EquityFirstsour.Solu.Commercial Services & Supplies0.0449410.12
EquityTata Inv.Corpn.Finance0.0420320.12
EquityPG ElectroplastConsumer Durables0.0425230.12
EquityGabriel IndiaAuto Components0.049120.12
EquityNavaPower0.0421640.12
EquityGodfrey PhillipsCigarettes & Tobacco Products0.046360.12
EquityBEML LtdAgricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.045950.11
EquityBalrampur ChiniAgricultural Food & other Products0.0417740.11
EquityShyam MetalicsIndustrial Products0.0410950.11
EquityEmamiPersonal Products0.0430660.11
EquityNatco PharmaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.0413990.11
EquityeClerx ServicesCommercial Services & Supplies0.046340.11
EquityZen TechnologiesAerospace & Defense0.047180.11
EquityJP Power Ven.Power0.04757680.11
EquityHexaware Tech.IT - Software0.0423130.11
EquityHoneywell AutoIndustrial Manufacturing0.04340.11
EquityAditya AMCCapital Markets0.0411400.11
EquityPhysicswallahOther Consumer Services0.0491560.11
EquityRamkrishna Forg.Auto Components0.0416020.11
EquityCohance LifePharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.0425320.11
EquityACCCement & Cement Products0.049330.11
EquityCCL ProductsAgricultural Food & other Products0.0410990.11
EquityWelspun LivingTextiles & Apparels0.0448480.11
EquityEID ParryFood Products0.0416060.11
EquityVijaya Diagnost.Healthcare Services0.047630.10
EquitySchneider Elect.Electrical Equipment0.049110.10
EquitySyngene Intl.Healthcare Services0.0429560.10
EquityCreditAcc. Gram.Finance0.048460.10
EquityC P C LPetroleum Products0.047490.10
EquityIRB Infra.Devl.Construction0.04610100.10
EquityCEATAuto Components0.043260.10
EquityZee EntertainmenEntertainment0.04142710.10
EquityWhirlpool IndiaConsumer Durables0.0411860.10
EquityInox WindElectrical Equipment0.03150070.10
EquityParadeep Phosph.Fertilizers & Agrochemicals0.0367130.10
EquityCemindia ProjectConstruction0.038650.10
EquityTitagarh RailIndustrial Manufacturing0.0312500.10
EquityRainbow Child.Healthcare Services0.037750.10
EquityJindal SawIndustrial Products0.0336280.10
EquityGarden Reach Sh.Aerospace & Defense0.034560.09
EquityPoly MedicureHealthcare Equipment & Supplies0.035940.09
EquityHonasa ConsumerPersonal Products0.0323040.09
EquityTriveni TurbineElectrical Equipment0.0318240.09
EquityChoice Intl.Finance0.0313260.09
EquityJ & K BankBanks0.0369420.09
EquityChambal Fert.Fertilizers & Agrochemicals0.0323110.09
EquityCan Fin HomesFinance0.0313120.09
EquityThangamayil Jew.Consumer Durables0.031860.09
EquityMahanagar GasGas0.038860.09
EquitySun TV NetworkEntertainment0.0315380.09
EquityA B Real EstateRealty0.038190.09
EquityTBO TekLeisure Services0.035370.09
EquityPCBL ChemicalChemicals & Petrochemicals0.0327320.09
EquityRubicon ResearchPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.035540.08
EquityReliance PowerPower0.03453020.08
EquityGillette IndiaPersonal Products0.031270.08
EquityAether Industri.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.035190.08
EquityVedanta Oil andOil0.03263840.08
EquityMinda CorpAuto Components0.0312510.08
EquityIntellect DesignIT - Software0.0314080.08
EquityDevyani Intl.Leisure Services0.0366270.08
EquityL T FoodsAgricultural Food & other Products0.0321420.08
EquityJubilant Ingrev.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.0313050.08
EquityVedanta Iron & SFerrous Metals0.03263820.08
EquityUrban CompanyRetailing0.0354080.08
EquityGodawari PowerIndustrial Products0.0338190.08
EquityCaplin Point LabPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.033120.08
EquitySobhaRealty0.036930.08
EquityVardhman TextileTextiles & Apparels0.0315570.08
EquitySumitomo Chemi.Fertilizers & Agrochemicals0.0319110.08
EquityCanara HSBCInsurance0.0355700.08
EquityCentral BankBanks0.03265710.08
EquityNCCConstruction0.0362700.08
EquityTenneco CleanAuto Components0.0315880.08
EquityLemon Tree HotelLeisure Services0.0377300.08
EquityGraphite IndiaIndustrial Products0.0310370.07
EquityAction Const.Eq.Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles0.036410.07
EquityTechno Elec.EnggConstruction0.037800.07
EquityIndiamart Inter.Retailing0.034780.07
EquityJM FinancialFinance0.0360000.07
EquityZydus WellnessFood Products0.0314980.07
EquityCIE AutomotiveAuto Components0.0319850.07
EquityKEC InternationaConstruction0.0320190.07
EquityEIHLeisure Services0.0330840.09
EquityVedanta PowerPower0.03263830.08
EquityAAVAS FinanciersFinance0.036210.07
EquityZensar Tech.IT - Software0.0317740.07
EquityPrivi Speci.Chemicals & Petrochemicals0.022080.07
EquityNMDC SteelFerrous Metals0.02179310.07
EquityAadhar Hsg. Fin.Finance0.0216960.07
EquityF A C TFertilizers & Agrochemicals0.029700.07
EquityDOMS IndustriesHousehold Products0.023470.07
EquityInox IndiaIndustrial Products0.023540.07
EquityOlectra GreentecAutomobiles0.026370.07
EquityIDBI BankBanks0.0287270.07
EquityIFCIFinance0.02104030.07
EquityGravita IndiaMinerals & Mining0.024930.07
EquitySarda EnergyFerrous Metals0.0214320.07
EquityS C ITransport Services0.0226320.07
EquityConcord BiotechPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology0.025140.07
EquityI O BBanks0.02227250.07
EquityBirlasoft LtdIT - Software0.0225840.07
EquityKirl. BrothersIndustrial Products0.023940.06
EquityKSBIndustrial Products0.028160.06
EquityGodrej IndustrieDiversified0.026720.06
EquityEmmvee Photovol.Electrical Equipment0.0221580.06
EquityJK Tyre & IndustAuto Components0.0219470.06
EquityAegis Vopak TermOil0.0222460.06
EquitySJVNPower0.02111320.06
EquityG M D CMinerals & Mining0.0212880.06
EquityBrainbees Solut.Retailing0.0235300.06
EquityElecon Engg.CoElectrical Equipment0.0213690.06
EquityClean Max EnviroPower0.024760.06
EquityTejas NetworksTelecom - Equipment & Accessories0.0212890.06
EquityNew India AssuraInsurance0.0237460.06
EquityBata IndiaConsumer Durables0.029930.06
EquitySwan CorpChemicals & Petrochemicals0.0221710.06
EquityAfcons Infrastr.Construction0.0224330.06
EquityAllied BlendersBeverages0.028330.05
EquityIrcon Intl.Construction0.0250710.05
EquityBlack BoxIT - Services0.027350.05
EquityClean ScienceChemicals & Petrochemicals0.027430.05
EquityHEG GraphiteIndustrial Products0.0212370.05
EquityUTI AMCCapital Markets0.026550.05
EquityJSW CementCement & Cement Products0.0250340.05
EquityFractal Analyt.IT - Software0.027580.05
EquityAnupam RasayanChemicals & Petrochemicals0.024700.05
EquityTega Inds.Industrial Manufacturing0.022590.05
EquityNuvoco VistasCement & Cement Products0.0215600.05
EquityInternational GeCommercial Services & Supplies0.0215810.04
EquityJupiter WagonsIndustrial Manufacturing0.0221140.04
EquityPrime FocusEntertainment0.0215070.04
EquityM R P LPetroleum Products0.0227440.04
EquityT R I LElectrical Equipment0.0216670.04
EquitySignatureGlobalRealty0.016110.04
EquityAvanti FeedsFood Products0.016180.04
EquityTridentTextiles & Apparels0.01194580.04
EquityRitesConstruction0.0120850.04
EquityUCO BankBanks0.01176950.04
EquityBLS Internat.Leisure Services0.0118860.04
EquityRHI MagnesitaIndustrial Products0.019620.03
EquityITITelecom - Equipment & Accessories0.0114990.03
EquityRailtel Corpn.Telecom - Services0.0113600.03
EquityCentral Mine PlaCommercial Services & Supplies0.0116720.03
EquityJBM AutoAuto Components0.016280.03
EquityIndia CementsCement & Cement Products0.0110710.03
EquityJain ResourceDiversified Metals0.0111000.03
EquityHEG Advanced MatIndustrial Products0.0111700.02
EquityTata Tele. Mah.Telecom - Services0.0178220.02
EquityGallantt Ispat LIndustrial Products0.014640.02
EquityBharat CokingConsumable Fuels0.0172680.02
EquityMMTCCommercial Services & Supplies0.0023540.01

Invest wise with Expert advice

By continuing, I accept the T&C and agree to receive communication on Whatsapp

Karvy Customer: For activating your account click here.

MY WEALTH AT RETIREMENT

Calculate the worth of your wealth at retirement

Key information

Fund House:
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Incorporation Date:
14-Nov-2008
Total Assets Managed (Cr.):
1,70,272.84
Trustee/s:
Mr. Sunil Goyal, Mr. Motilal Oswal, Mr. Brij Gopal Daga, Motilal Oswal Trustee Com
Chairman:
NA
CEO / MD:
Prateek Agrawal
CIO:
NA
President:
NA
Director/s:
Vipul Choksi, Ashok Jain, Mr. Raamdeo Agarwal, Mr. Rama Shankar Sanghai
Compliance Officer/s:
Ms. Aparna Karmase
Investor Service Officer/s:
Mr. Sanjay Dongre
Fund Manager/s:
Swapnil Mayekar
Auditors:
NA

OTHER INFORMATION

Registered Office:
Motilal Oswal Tower,10th flr Rahimtu- llah sayani road opp parel st depot prabhadevi Mumbai 400025
Contact Nos:
022-40548002 / 8108622222
Fax:
022-30896884
Knowledge Center
Logo

Logo IIFL Customer Care Number
(Gold/NCD/NBFC/Insurance/NPS)
1860-267-3000 / 7039-050-000

Logo IIFL Capital Services Support WhatsApp Number
+91 9892691696

Download The App Now

appapp
Loading...

Follow us on

facebooktwitterrssyoutubeinstagramlinkedintelegram

2026, IIFL Capital Services Ltd. All Rights Reserved

ATTENTION INVESTORS

RISK DISCLOSURE ON DERIVATIVES

Copyright © IIFL Capital Services Limited (Formerly known as IIFL Securities Ltd). All rights Reserved.

IIFL Capital Services Limited - Stock Broker SEBI Regn. No: INZ000164132 (Member ID - NSE: 10975 BSE: 179 MCX: 55995 NCDEX: 01249), DP SEBI Reg. No. IN-DP-185-2016, IA SEBI Regn. No: INA000000623, Merchant Banker SEBI Regn. No. INM000010940, RA SEBI Regn. No: INH000000248, BSE Enlistment Number (RA): 5016, AMFI-Registered Mutual Fund Distributor & SIF Distributor
ARN NO : 47791 (Date of initial registration – 17/02/2007; Current validity of ARN – 08/02/2027), PFRDA Reg. No. PoP 20092018, IRDAI Corporate Agent (Composite) : CA1099

ISO certification icon
We are ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified.

This Certificate Demonstrates That IIFL As An Organization Has Defined And Put In Place Best-Practice Information Security Processes.